Request a copy of a published paper

If you have difficulty with the following form, you can use any of our other service channels to contact us. Please read the Personal Information Collection Statement before completing this form.

To request a copy of any paper, complete this form and select "submit."

Published paper
Contact information

Related links

Personal Information Collection Statement

All personal information created, held or collected by this department is protected under the Privacy Act. This means that you will be informed of the purpose for which it is being collected and how to exercise your right of access to that information. You will be asked for your consent where appropriate.

Public Communications

The personal information you include in the application is collected for the purpose of requesting a copy of a published paper and may be used to contact you. Such information may be used for statistical, evaluation and reporting purposes. The personal information is collected pursuant to the Privacy Act. The information is included in the personal information bank CGC PSU 936 – Library Services.

The transmission of this information is not secure so sensitive personal information, such as your Social Insurance Number, should not be included in your message.

If after reading this statement, you prefer not to submit your inquiry via the Internet, you may use one of the following methods:

By Telephone:
204-984-6336
By Mail:
805-303 Main Street
Winnipeg, MB R3C 3G8
Teletypewriter:
1-866-317-4289

Privacy inquiry

Any questions, comments, concerns or complaints regarding the administration of the Privacy Act and privacy policies may be directed to the departmental Privacy Coordinator by email to cari.miller@grainscanada.gc.ca, or by calling (204) 983-3081 or writing to:

ATIP Coordinator, 600-303 Main Street, Winnipeg MB, R3C 3G8

If you are not satisfied with our response to your privacy concern, you may wish to contact the Office of the Privacy Commissioner by email at info@priv.gc.ca or by telephone at 1-800-282-1376.

Date modified: