ARCHIVED - 2007-2008 - Grain deliveries at prairie points

Warning This Web page has been archived on the Web.

Archived Content

Information identified as archived on the Web is for reference, research or recordkeeping purposes. It has not been altered or updated after the date of archiving. Web pages that are archived on the Web are not subject to the Government of Canada Web Standards. As per the Communications Policy of the Government of Canada, you can request alternate formats by contacting us.


Foreward

These tables show the total deliveries of: wheat, durum wheat, oats, barley, flaxseed, canola and peas at licensed primary elevators located at prairie shipping points, for the crop year 2007-2008, firstly by province and secondly by train runs within grain shipping blocks. Effective in the 2006-2007 crop year, the 10 year averages are no longer included. Data for minor grains can be provided upon request.

Key to abbreviations

CP - Canadian Pacific Railway
CN - Canadian National Railway
CW - Central Western Railway
OT - Other rail
NO - Not located on rail line

Combined stations

For reasons of confidentiality the following station information has been aggregated:

Manitoba

Carberry included with delivery point Minnedosa.

Saskatchewan

Antelope included with delivery point Gull Lake.

Watson included with delivery point Saskatoon.

Dixon included with delivery point Humboldt.

Nicklen Siding included with delivery point Carrot River.

Note: Stations with no reported handlings are not included in this summary.

Producer deliveries at individual stations grouped by provinces

Note: All deliveries are expressed in thousands of metric tonnes.

Manitoba

Producer deliveries crop year 2007-2008 in thousands of metric tonnes for Manitoba
Station Block Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Flax Canola Peas Total
Agassiz 62 CP 127.8 0.1 18.3 7.1 4.7 63.9 0.0 221.8
Arborg 0 NO 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 8.5 0.9 2.7 12.1
Arborg 61 CP 11.9 0.0 0.5 0.0 0.7 14.6 0.0 27.6
Beausejour 61 CP 12.0 0.0 19.8 1.9 2.0 14.2 0.2 50.1
Binscarth 63 CP 131.0 0.0 9.6 20.3 2.3 45.7 1.4 210.3
Boissevain 62 CP 116.6 0.4 32.3 31.6 6.2 53.2 0.7 240.9
Bowsman 13 CN 7.1 0.0 0.1 0.4 0.0 4.2 0.0 11.8
Brandon 9 CN 153.0 0.0 21.3 41.5 9.5 60.1 1.0 286.3
Brandon 64 CP 47.2 0.0 6.4 13.2 7.5 51.3 24.3 149.9
Crystal City 62 CP 16.1 0.0 4.0 1.8 2.0 11.7 0.0 35.6
Culross 62 CP 4.5 0.0 2.4 0.0 0.4 0.0 0.0 7.3
Cypress River 62 CP 15.1 0.0 2.0 1.3 0.7 6.8 0.0 26.0
Dauphin 13 CN 112.9 0.0 12.1 14.0 3.7 80.2 0.0 223.0
Dundonald 63 CP 90.9 0.0 13.9 10.5 0.8 45.6 0.0 161.7
Dutton 13 CN 60.0 0.9 11.5 7.9 1.2 8.3 0.0 89.7
Elm Creek 62 CP 66.8 0.0 52.2 3.6 0.5 39.7 0.0 162.9
Elva 64 CP 94.4 0.1 32.7 17.0 7.1 43.1 0.0 194.5
Fannystelle 62 CP 34.3 0.0 32.6 2.4 2.5 17.7 0.0 89.6
Gladstone 5 CN 14.0 0.0 20.3 22.2 1.6 0.3 0.0 58.4
Glossop 63 CP 16.0 0.0 3.0 12.0 1.0 13.5 0.0 45.5
Hargrave 64 CP 8.9 0.0 4.8 10.3 1.8 4.6 0.0 30.4
Holland 62 CP 13.5 0.0 1.9 1.1 1.0 7.5 0.0 25.0
Jordan 3 CN 10.3 0.0 5.3 5.2 3.0 1.0 0.0 24.8
Kane 3 CN 1.9 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.9
Kenville 15 CN 11.2 0.0 2.0 0.6 0.6 8.0 0.0 22.5
Killarney 62 CP 199.7 0.0 39.3 46.6 6.5 110.4 12.8 415.3
La Salle 62 CP 4.8 0.0 1.1 0.0 0.7 0.3 0.0 7.0
Mariapolis 3 CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 29.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 29.5
Marquette 63 CP 1.9 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.9
Medora 62 CP 1.1 0.0 0.2 0.5 1.9 0.0 3.8 7.5
Minnedosa 63 CP 35.6 0.0 10.9 22.4 2.4 127.8 0.4 199.5
Mollard 3 CN 76.5 0.0 56.9 4.9 0.9 23.1 0.0 162.3
Morris 3 CN 239.3 0.0 138.3 8.8 1.8 37.6 0.0 425.8
Nesbitt 62 CP 65.7 0.0 3.7 9.7 0.4 24.8 0.0 104.2
Norman 11 CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 74.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 74.3
Oakner 11 CN 62.0 0.0 20.9 30.9 3.7 40.7 0.5 158.8
Pierson 64 CP 7.6 0.0 3.4 2.9 0.8 4.6 0.0 19.2
Rathwell 62 CP 93.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 67.3 0.0 160.8
Red River South 3 CN 149.6 0.0 20.0 2.0 1.8 16.0 0.0 189.3
Roblin 13 CN 66.6 0.0 7.1 1.4 0.8 26.7 0.3 102.8
Rosser 63 CP 0.0 0.0 10.0 14.4 4.9 0.2 0.0 29.5
Shoal lake 63 CP 57.5 0.0 38.2 15.3 7.1 56.0 2.2 176.2
Somerset 3 CN 25.2 0.0 9.7 7.7 3.3 0.0 0.0 45.9
Souris East 64 CP 77.9 0.0 15.5 16.8 6.2 38.7 0.1 155.2
South Lakes 61 CP 78.8 0.0 20.0 3.2 0.0 70.1 0.0 172.2
Sperling 3 CN 5.2 0.0 2.1 1.6 0.1 0.2 0.0 9.3
Starbuck 62 CP 57.6 0.0 45.3 0.0 3.5 33.8 0.0 140.4
Swan River 13 CN 51.9 0.0 0.0 2.2 0.0 62.8 0.0 116.9
Swan River Valley 13 CN 101.6 0.0 1.7 0.5 0.0 49.8 0.0 153.6
Teulon 61 CP 9.1 0.0 3.6 0.9 0.2 6.8 0.0 20.5
The Pas 15 CN 5.3 0.0 0.0 1.0 0.3 5.3 0.0 12.0
Tucker 63 CP 11.6 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.6 3.3 0.0 15.5
Virden 64 CP 69.9 0.0 0.0 3.1 0.0 46.0 0.0 119.1
Winnipeg 1 CN 118.6 0.0 83.7 7.2 1.6 76.1 0.0 287.1
Winnipeg 61 CP 78.8 0.0 45.5 10.9 1.2 8.9 0.0 145.4
Provincial summary     2930.4 1.5 886.1 544.6 120.4 1533.3 50.3 6066.6

Saskatchewan

Producer deliveries crop year 2007-2008 in thousands of metric tonnes for Saskatchewan
Station Block Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Flax Canola Peas Total
Aberdeen 23 CN 68.9 0.0 0.0 32.3 0.0 38.0 0.0 139.2
Alameda 64 CP 26.3 2.3 8.5 6.7 5.7 16.2 0.2 66.0
Amazon 17 CN 28.6 12.6 26.4 11.6 5.4 8.7 0.0 93.4
Antler 0 NO 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.6 0.0 0.6
Assiniboia 78 CP 59.0 100.8 0.0 14.0 4.3 5.4 44.2 227.6
Balcarres 33 CN 41.1 20.9 25.2 16.2 4.2 31.9 4.4 144.0
Balgonie 72 CP 35.9 44.2 31.2 64.9 29.1 114.0 37.4 356.7
Biggar 39 CN 55.3 0.0 1.3 4.8 0.8 27.7 12.9 102.7
Birch Hills 25 CN 3.0 0.0 11.9 7.3 0.0 3.4 0.0 25.6
Booth Siding 17 CN 66.3 0.0 18.0 30.6 9.5 31.3 23.1 178.8
Brada 23 CN 126.5 0.0 0.0 42.2 0.0 58.5 3.1 230.3
Brass 76 CP 115.3 0.0 0.0 5.7 0.0 49.7 0.0 170.7
Cabri 81 CP 1.4 16.9 0.0 0.3 0.7 0.6 1.3 21.2
Canora 15 CN 75.3 0.0 67.1 46.4 3.4 77.1 0.1 269.4
Carievale 64 CP 7.6 0.0 0.6 0.2 0.6 1.7 0.5 11.2
Carnduff 64 CP 97.4 0.3 22.4 35.0 18.1 43.0 1.5 217.7
Carrot River 25 CN 36.4 0.0 130.9 20.3 3.2 48.7 5.3 244.7
Clavet 17 CN 158.4 1.5 23.6 59.9 0.0 4.5 2.8 250.7
Codette 74 CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.1 0.0 1.1
Congress 78 CP 38.5 73.0 0.0 2.6 3.1 10.2 45.6 173.0
Corinne 71 CP 16.4 103.9 0.2 2.4 14.1 13.5 0.0 150.5
Coronach 77 CP 10.8 10.2 0.0 0.0 0.8 5.3 25.3 52.4
Creelman 72 CP 2.4 0.3 0.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 3.2
Crooked River 25 CN 33.7 0.0 20.7 13.8 1.3 25.8 6.8 102.2
Cupar 73 CP 10.6 0.0 11.3 23.2 6.2 14.2 14.3 79.7
Cutknife 76 CP 7.4 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 2.2 0.0 9.6
Davidson 31 CN 61.2 15.8 6.5 29.8 3.6 41.2 42.4 200.5
Dinsmore 19 CN 5.5 6.4 0.0 4.8 0.2 0.7 13.3 30.8
Elrose 19 CN 1.9 9.3 0.0 2.4 0.0 0.5 0.0 14.1
Estevan 71 CP 37.4 20.6 3.1 2.8 10.0 25.3 16.8 116.1
Eyebrow 79 CP 23.2 0.8 0.0 0.9 0.0 4.4 0.0 29.3
Fairlight 9 CN 80.9 0.0 12.3 25.2 10.1 29.8 0.1 158.4
Fillmore 72 CP 4.4 0.3 0.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 4.7
Foam Lake 74 CP 6.9 0.0 30.1 20.2 2.6 26.1 0.0 85.9
Fox Valley 81 CP 11.4 0.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 11.8
Glenavon 33 CN 4.5 1.5 1.7 0.6 0.0 0.0 0.0 8.2
Goodeve 17 CN 0.1 0.0 0.2 0.1 0.0 0.1 0.0 0.5
Govan 73 CP 0.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.1
Grenfell 72 CP 65.2 0.0 31.6 32.7 23.9 52.7 25.7 231.9
Gull Lake 81 CP 61.2 156.1 0.0 21.9 0.0 3.8 66.9 310.0
Hague 23 CN 4.8 0.0 0.0 6.4 0.0 4.6 0.9 16.8
Hamlin 23 CN 102.0 0.0 59.3 56.8 0.7 68.8 21.7 309.3
Herbert 78 CP 17.6 4.1 0.1 0.9 0.0 0.0 0.0 22.7
Hodgeville 78 CP 15.5 11.8 0.0 0.7 0.0 1.0 0.0 29.0
Humboldt³ 23 CN 66.0 0.2 73.1 90.3 11.6 149.7 35.0 425.9
Imperial 0 NO 4.4 0.0 0.1 0.9 1.1 6.5 1.4 14.3
Indian Head 72 CP 30.0 5.6 13.3 11.3 7.7 9.3 13.0 90.2
Ituna 17 CN 2.5 0.0 36.0 30.7 1.7 9.4 0.0 80.2
Kamsack 13 CN 35.6 0.0 2.3 14.4 0.8 29.0 0.0 82.1
Kegworth 33 CN 55.7 6.0 0.0 16.9 0.0 19.5 0.0 98.1
Kelvington 74 CP 0.1 0.0 13.4 6.1 0.4 11.6 0.0 31.6
Kindersley 21 CN 84.6 201.4 0.0 43.4 1.3 38.7 34.3 403.8
Kipling 9 CN 3.4 0.0 0.7 0.5 0.3 0.0 0.0 4.9
Kyle 19 CN 1.5 26.4 0.0 0.2 0.6 1.5 0.8 30.8
Lake Alma 0 NO 1.2 5.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 6.3
Lake Lenore 27 CN 1.7 0.0 0.0 1.8 0.0 16.6 0.0 20.1
Landis 39 CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 14.6 0.0 0.5 0.0 15.1
Lang 72 CP 6.5 0.6 6.1 4.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 17.5
Langbank 9 CN 9.3 0.0 8.7 2.0 1.2 1.9 0.0 23.2
Langenburg 63 CP 60.6 0.0 2.5 23.1 3.9 19.8 2.1 112.1
Last Mountain South 73 CP 16.0 3.6 14.3 10.0 7.5 39.3 16.5 107.4
Leader 81 CP 20.8 77.6 0.0 2.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 100.6
Limerick 77 CP 34.5 6.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 40.8
Lloydminster 76 CP 78.8 0.0 0.3 22.7 0.0 26.1 0.0 127.9
Loreburn 79 CP 25.1 4.9 0.0 0.5 0.9 4.0 1.9 37.4
Luseland 76 CP 52.8 10.6 0.0 12.2 1.5 16.1 0.0 93.2
Maple Creek 81 CP 58.0 62.9 0.0 3.5 0.0 2.8 9.1 136.2
Marengo 47 CN 23.9 19.1 0.4 4.4 0.0 2.5 0.0 50.3
Marshall 37 CN 139.4 0.0 1.4 27.6 0.1 41.3 19.4 229.2
Melfort 25 CN 153.1 0.0 103.7 70.5 1.4 98.7 8.7 436.1
Melville 11 CN 50.3 0.0 13.9 24.3 4.6 19.9 0.1 113.0
Moose Jaw 35 CN 50.1 77.3 0.0 22.6 1.1 6.4 0.0 157.5
Moose Jaw 78 CP 112.0 220.1 6.2 43.4 25.0 35.8 104.7 547.1
Moosomin 64 CP 40.5 0.0 27.1 17.3 2.5 12.9 0.0 100.3
Morse 78 CP 7.4 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.2 0.3 8.9
Mortlach 78 CP 2.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 2.5
North Battleford 23 CN 95.3 0.0 1.2 51.2 0.0 8.9 0.0 156.6
Naicam 75 CP 11.2 0.0 7.4 9.4 0.6 17.5 0.1 46.1
Nokomis 73 CP 49.2 0.0 5.8 16.8 11.5 65.7 32.3 181.3
Norquay 15 CN 0.4 0.0 0.0 0.3 0.0 0.3 0.0 1.0
Orkney 77 CP 0.9 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.9
Osage 72 CP 1.7 0.0 0.0 1.4 0.0 0.0 0.0 3.0
Parkbeg 78 CP 4.6 0.6 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 5.2
Plenty 76 CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.2
Prairie West 76 CP 105.5 53.8 0.0 6.0 1.2 5.5 1.4 173.4
Prelate 81 CP 3.1 10.7 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 13.8
Prince Albert 25 CN 4.1 0.0 0.2 2.7 0.2 4.8 0.0 12.0
Quill Lake 15 CN 17.8 0.0 65.7 14.6 0.5 2.0 0.0 100.6
Radville 71 CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.6 0.0 0.4 2.0
Raymore 17 CN 4.4 0.1 17.4 12.8 4.4 1.6 0.4 41.0
Redvers 64 CP 11.0 0.0 1.9 20.6 13.0 18.1 0.7 65.3
Reed Lake 78 CP 43.8 44.7 0.0 1.0 4.3 16.7 43.0 153.6
Regina East 33 CN 28.7 45.4 10.7 26.5 5.0 22.7 2.4 141.4
Rhein 11 CN 1.5 0.0 0.0 0.4 0.0 0.1 0.0 2.0
Rockhaven 76 CP 3.7 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 35.1 0.0 38.8
Rosetown 21 CN 69.1 151.0 4.8 37.7 2.1 19.2 38.0 322.0
Rowatt 33 CN 9.4 0.7 16.6 14.9 5.0 0.0 0.5 47.0
Saskatoon 17 CN 39.2 0.0 16.0 29.3 0.0 55.5 26.4 166.4
Saskatoon 75 CP 185.6 5.5 33.9 86.7 25.6 249.4 64.1 650.8
Shellbrook 0 OT 4.2 0.0 2.0 7.9 0.0 15.7 1.3 31.1
Stoughton 72 CP 6.8 0.0 3.1 1.8 2.6 4.3 0.1 18.8
Swift Current 78 CP 100.6 297.1 0.0 37.6 2.7 26.5 161.6 626.1
Tisdale 25 CN 67.0 0.0 54.5 36.4 5.0 41.0 18.7 222.6
Tisdale 74 CP 53.5 0.0 0.0 30.7 0.0 32.0 0.0 116.2
Tribune 71 CP 3.2 6.8 0.2 0.0 0.6 0.3 0.0 11.1
Turtleford 29 CN 4.3 0.0 0.0 1.3 0.0 15.7 0.0 21.2
Unity 39 CN 258.9 2.0 2.6 46.1 1.0 93.8 62.8 467.2
Valparaiso 25 CN 44.1 0.0 45.1 42.8 2.3 50.1 2.3 186.6
Wadena 15 CN 3.5 0.0 0.0 4.4 1.4 13.8 0.0 23.1
Wadena 74 CP 35.7 0.0 66.2 49.9 0.9 14.8 0.4 167.9
Waldron 11 CN 20.1 0.0 20.3 16.3 1.8 10.0 0.0 68.4
Weyburn 71 CP 160.8 360.0 17.0 37.7 67.6 149.9 3.1 796.0
White Star 25 CN 54.2 0.0 0.0 37.5 0.0 25.8 0.2 117.7
Whitewood 64 CP 44.5 0.0 32.4 10.8 11.5 53.8 15.4 168.4
Wilcox 72 CP 0.0 1.7 0.0 0.0 0.2 0.0 0.0 1.9
Wilkie 75 CP 20.2 0.0 1.1 2.3 0.6 24.8 19.8 68.8
Wolseley 72 CP 5.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.8 0.0 3.4 10.4
Yellow Grass 72 CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 62.0 62.0
Yorkton 11 CN 30.9 0.0 49.2 41.5 1.0 14.8 0.0 137.3
Yorkton 74 CP 187.9 0.0 44.5 32.6 5.5 76.1 9.7 356.4
Provincial summary     4649.7 2321.9 1388.0 1938.4 418.5 2700.0 1234.5 14651.0

Alberta

Producer deliveries crop year 2007-2008 in thousands of metric tonnes for Alberta
Station Block Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Flax Canola Peas Total
Acheson 45 CN 45.8 0.0 0.0 78.5 0.0 107.5 0.0 231.8
Albright 90 CN 22.6 0.0 4.5 11.5 0.0 5.3 0.0 43.8
Alliance 43 CN 0.0 0.0 0.2 9.7 0.0 1.6 0.0 11.6
Bawlf 87 CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 97.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 97.1
Beiseker 49 CN 2.0 0.0 0.0 65.9 0.0 0.3 1.1 69.3
Blackie 84 CP 95.9 6.3 0.0 12.4 0.0 24.9 5.3 144.9
Bow Island 83 CP 91.1 30.8 0.0 4.5 0.6 0.4 0.0 127.4
Burdett 83 CP 2.8 0.0 0.0 0.4 0.0 0.0 0.0 3.2
Calgary 85 CP 178.6 0.1 0.0 16.4 0.0 58.5 0.0 253.5
Camrose 43 CN 78.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 41.5 0.0 119.8
Carseland 82 CP 208.6 0.0 0.0 82.7 0.0 156.1 14.1 461.6
Cassils 82 CP 84.0 12.1 0.0 3.6 3.6 1.3 0.0 104.6
Crossfield 85 CP 152.3 0.0 0.0 40.7 0.0 93.6 15.2 301.9
Dunmore 81 CP 173.5 104.8 0.0 8.1 0.2 12.4 24.1 323.2
Edmonton 45 CN 148.6 0.0 0.0 35.7 0.0 84.8 0.4 269.6
Equity 49 CN 149.8 0.0 0.0 13.8 1.3 36.9 5.6 207.4
Fort Macleod 84 CP 0.6 0.0 0.0 49.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 49.6
Gaudin 41 CN 56.6 0.0 4.4 23.1 0.0 32.5 0.4 117.1
Grande Prairie 90 CN 48.9 0.0 1.7 20.2 0.0 19.8 1.7 92.4
High Level 98 CN 25.8 0.0 1.3 25.2 0.4 20.8 12.1 85.6
High Prairie 95 CN 3.5 0.0 5.9 5.4 0.0 0.0 0.0 14.8
Hilda 81 CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Hythe 90 CN 9.1 0.0 1.0 18.6 0.0 8.5 0.2 37.5
Indus 82 CP 168.9 0.1 0.1 33.6 0.0 0.0 0.0 202.6
Joffre 49 CN 138.9 0.0 0.0 29.1 0.0 46.3 0.0 214.3
Killam 87 CP 215.7 0.0 0.0 33.9 0.0 130.0 26.8 406.4
La Crete 0 NO 1.3 0.0 1.3 1.4 0.0 3.9 0.0 7.9
Lacombe East 86 CP 82.6 0.0 0.0 70.8 0.0 148.4 0.2 302.0
Lamont 41 CN 54.7 0.0 0.9 40.8 0.0 72.3 9.2 177.9
Lavoy 41 CN 104.1 0.0 6.3 57.0 0.5 114.1 25.5 307.6
Legacy 87 CP 129.1 0.0 0.0 34.5 0.0 161.9 1.9 327.4
Lethbridge 83 CP 238.2 70.1 0.0 0.8 1.1 4.7 0.1 315.1
Lyalta 47 CN 162.3 16.3 0.0 96.6 0.0 45.8 0.0 321.0
Medicine Hat 81 CP 38.1 12.1 0.0 0.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 50.4
Milk River 83 CP 31.1 31.2 0.0 1.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 63.7
Morinville 95 CN 41.9 0.0 0.0 58.4 0.0 83.3 0.0 183.6
Nampa 90 CN 50.0 0.0 2.6 12.9 0.0 44.8 2.8 113.0
Niobe 85 CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 131.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 131.1
Nobleford 84 CP 16.2 0.8 0.0 13.2 0.0 3.8 0.0 34.0
Olds 85 CP 17.2 0.0 0.0 27.1 0.0 51.1 0.0 95.5
Oyen 47 CN 78.6 18.1 0.0 0.7 0.0 1.8 0.0 99.2
Provost 76 CP 101.5 0.0 2.4 27.5 0.0 59.1 5.9 196.5
Redcoat 83 CP 97.2 66.7 0.0 21.7 0.0 10.4 36.2 232.0
Rycroft 90 CN 221.5 0.0 1.2 142.0 0.0 422.6 13.4 800.7
Smoky River 90 CN 113.6 0.0 3.2 48.1 3.2 208.0 5.8 382.0
Star 87 CP 124.9 0.0 0.7 83.5 0.2 144.8 0.0 354.1
Stettler 86 CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.0 0.1
Stettler   CW 34.8 0.0 0.0 5.5 0.0 7.4 4.8 52.5
Stirling 83 CP 74.3 61.3 0.0 52.8 0.0 5.0 8.7 202.1
Trochu 49 CN 166.9 0.0 0.0 59.8 0.0 79.5 22.5 328.7
Vegreville 41 CN 25.7 0.0 13.6 3.1 0.4 15.6 13.5 71.9
Vermilion 41 CN 195.0 0.0 0.7 60.6 0.0 72.8 7.2 336.3
Viking 43 CN 72.8 0.0 2.6 29.9 0.6 37.8 1.5 145.0
Vulcan 84 CP 242.6 135.9 0.1 95.6 2.4 21.8 61.8 560.0
Waskatenau 41 CN 11.6 0.0 5.3 15.7 0.0 5.3 0.0 38.0
Westlock 95 CN 83.8 0.0 3.4 34.2 0.0 22.1 0.0 143.4
Wilson 83 CP 97.4 42.3 0.0 7.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 146.9
Provincial summary     4811.1 609.0 63.5 1953.0 14.4 2731.4 328.2 10510.6

British Columbia

Producer deliveries crop year 2007-2008 in thousands of metric tonnes for British Columbia
Station Block Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Flax Canola Peas Total
Dawson Creek 99 CN 112.2 0.0 33.5 98.9 0.0 94.7 4.8 344.1
Fort St John 99 CN 12.0 0.0 11.8 12.6 0.0 10.8 0.4 47.7
Provincial summary     124.2 0.0 45.3 111.5 0.0 105.5 5.2 391.8

Producer deliveries at individual stations grouped by train runs within grain shipping blocks

0   1   3   5   9   11   13   15   17   19   21   23   25   27   29   31   33

35   37   39   41   43   45   47   49   61   62   63   64   71   72   73   74

75   76   77   78   79   81   82   83   84   85   86   87   90   95   98   99

Note: All deliveries are expressed in thousands of metric tonnes.

Crop year 2007-08 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 0
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run
Antler Saskatchewan NO 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.6 0.0 0.6
Arborg Manitoba NO 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 8.5 0.9 2.7 12.1
Imperial Saskatchewan NO 4.4 0.0 0.1 0.9 1.1 6.5 1.4 14.3
La Crete Alberta NO 1.3 0.0 1.3 1.4 0.0 3.9 0.0 7.9
Lake Alma Saskatchewan NO 1.2 5.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 6.3
Shellbrook Saskatchewan OT 4.2 0.0 2.0 7.9 0.0 15.7 1.3 31.1
Block summary     11.1 5.1 3.4 10.1 9.7 27.6 5.4 72.4
Crop year 2007-08 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 1
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run
Winnipeg Manitoba CN 118.6 0.0 83.7 7.2 1.6 76.1 0.0 287.1
Block summary     118.6 0.0 83.7 7.2 1.6 76.1 0.0 287.1
Crop year 2007-08 deliveries - Shipping block - Number - Winnipeg South
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Morris Manitoba CN 239.3 0.0 138.3 8.8 1.8 37.6 0.0 425.8
Train run 02
Jordan Manitoba CN 10.3 0.0 5.3 5.2 3.0 1.0 0.0 24.8
Kane Manitoba CN 1.9 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.9
Mariapolis Manitoba CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 29.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 29.5
Somerset Manitoba CN 25.2 0.0 9.7 7.7 3.3 0.0 0.0 45.9
Train run 03
Mollard Manitoba CN 76.5 0.0 56.9 4.9 0.9 23.1 0.0 162.3
Sperling Manitoba CN 5.2 0.0 2.1 1.6 0.1 0.2 0.0 9.3
Train run 06
Red River South Manitoba CN 149.6 0.0 20.0 2.0 1.8 16.0 0.0 189.3
Block summary     508.0 0.0 232.2 59.7 11 77.8 0.0 888.7
Crop year 2007-08 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 5 - Winnipeg West
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 02
Gladstone Manitoba CN 14.0 0.0 20.3 22.2 1.6 0.3 0.0 58.4
Block summary     14.0 0.0 20.3 22.2 1.6 0.3 0.0 58.4
Crop year 2007-08 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 9 - Brandon West
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 02
Fairlight Saskatchewan CN 80.9 0.0 12.3 25.2 10.1 29.8 0.1 158.4
Kipling Saskatchewan CN 3.4 0.0 0.7 0.5 0.3 0.0 0.0 4.9
Langbank Saskatchewan CN 9.3 0.0 8.7 2.0 1.2 1.9 0.0 23.2
Train run 05
Brandon Manitoba CN 153.0 0.0 21.3 41.5 9.5 60.1 1.0 286.3
Block summary     246.7 0.0 43.0 69.1 21.1 91.8 1.1 472.8
Crop year 2007-08 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 11 - Melville
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Melville Saskatchewan CN 50.3 0.0 13.9 24.3 4.6 19.9 0.1 113.0
Waldron Saskatchewan CN 20.1 0.0 20.3 16.3 1.8 10.0 0.0 68.4
Train run 02
Norman Manitoba CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 74.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 74.3
Oakner Manitoba CN 62.0 0.0 20.9 30.9 3.7 40.7 0.5 158.8
Train run 03
Yorkton Saskatchewan CN 30.9 0.0 49.2 41.5 1.0 14.8 0.0 137.3
Train run 04
Rhein Saskatchewan CN 1.5 0.0 0.0 0.4 0.0 0.1 0.0 2.0
Block summary     164.8 0.0 104.3 187.7 11.1 85.5 0.6 553.9
Crop year 2007-08 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 13 - Dauphin
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Dauphin Manitoba CN 112.9 0.0 12.1 14.0 3.7 80.2 0.0 223.0
Train run 02
Dutton Manitoba CN 60.0 0.9 11.5 7.9 1.2 8.3 0.0 89.7
Kamsack Saskatchewan CN 35.6 0.0 2.3 14.4 0.8 29.0 0.0 82.1
Roblin Manitoba CN 66.6 0.0 7.1 1.4 0.8 26.7 0.3 102.8
Train run 03
Swan River Manitoba CN 51.9 0.0 0.0 2.2 0.0 62.8 0.0 116.9
Swan River Valley Manitoba CN 101.6 0.0 1.7 0.5 0.0 49.8 0.0 153.6
Train run 07
Bowsman Manitoba CN 7.1 0.0 0.1 0.4 0.0 4.2 0.0 11.8
Block summary     435.7 0.9 35.0 40.7 6.5 261.0 0.3 779.9
Crop year 2007-08 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 15 - Kamsack
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Canora Saskatchewan CN 75.3 0.0 67.1 46.4 3.4 77.1 0.1 269.4
Train run 02
Quill Lake Saskatchewan CN 17.8 0.0 65.7 14.6 0.5 2.0 0.0 100.6
Wadena Saskatchewan CN 3.5 0.0 0.0 4.4 1.4 13.8 0.0 23.1
Train run 04
The Pas Manitoba CN 5.3 0.0 0.0 1.0 0.3 5.3 0.0 12.0
Train run 07
Kenville Manitoba CN 11.2 0.0 2.0 0.6 0.6 8.0 0.0 22.5
Norquay Saskatchewan CN 0.4 0.0 0.0 0.3 0.0 0.3 0.0 1.0
Block summary     113.4 0.0 134.8 67.4 6.2 106.5 0.1 428.5
Crop year 2007-08 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 17 - Saskatoon main
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Booth Siding Saskatchewan CN 66.3 0.0 18.0 30.6 9.5 31.3 23.1 178.8
Goodeve Saskatchewan CN 0.1 0.0 0.2 0.1 0.0 0.1 0.0 0.5
Ituna Saskatchewan CN 2.5 0.0 36.0 30.7 1.7 9.4 0.0 80.2
Raymore Saskatchewan CN 4.4 0.1 17.4 12.8 4.4 1.6 0.4 41.0
Train run 02
Amazon Saskatchewan CN 28.6 12.6 26.4 11.6 5.4 8.7 0.0 93.4
Train run 04
Saskatoon Saskatchewan CN 39.2 0.0 16.0 29.3 0.0 55.5 26.4 166.4
Train run 06
Clavet Saskatchewan CN 158.4 1.5 23.6 59.9 0.0 4.5 2.8 250.7
Block summary     299.5 14.2 137.5 174.9 21.0 111.1 52.8 811.0
Crop year 2007-08 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 19 - Saskatoon South
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 02
Dinsmore Saskatchewan CN 5.5 6.4 0.0 4.8 0.2 0.7 13.3 30.8
Elrose Saskatchewan CN 1.9 9.3 0.0 2.4 0.0 0.5 0.0 14.1
Train run 03
Kyle Saskatchewan CN 1.5 26.4 0.0 0.2 0.6 1.5 0.8 30.8
Block summary     9.0 42.0 0.0 7.4 0.8 2.6 14.0 75.8
Crop year 2007-08 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 21 - Saskatoon West
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Kindersley Saskatchewan CN 84.6 201.4 0.0 43.4 1.3 38.7 34.3 403.8
Rosetown Saskatchewan CN 69.1 151.0 4.8 37.7 2.1 19.2 38.0 322.0
Block summary     153.7 352.4 4.8 81.1 3.5 57.9 72.4 725.8
Crop year 2007-08 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 23 - Saskatoon North
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Hague Saskatchewan CN 4.8 0.0 0.0 6.4 0.0 4.6 0.9 16.8
Train run 03
Humboldt Saskatchewan CN 66.0 0.2 73.1 90.3 11.6 149.7 35.0 425.9
Train run 05
Aberdeen Saskatchewan CN 68.9 0.0 0.0 32.3 0.0 38.0 0.0 139.2
Train run 06
Brada Saskatchewan CN 126.5 0.0 0.0 42.2 0.0 58.5 3.1 230.3
North Battleford Saskatchewan CN 95.3 0.0 1.2 51.2 0.0 8.9 0.0 156.6
Train run 07
Hamlin Saskatchewan CN 102.0 0.0 59.3 56.8 0.7 68.8 21.7 309.3
Block summary     463.4 0.2 133.6 279.3 12.3 328.6 60.7 1278.1
Crop year 2007-08 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 25 - Prince Albert East
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Prince Albert Saskatchewan CN 4.1 0.0 0.2 2.7 0.2 4.8 0.0 12.0
Train run 02
Birch Hills Saskatchewan CN 3.0 0.0 11.9 7.3 0.0 3.4 0.0 25.6
Train run 05
Crooked River Saskatchewan CN 33.7 0.0 20.7 13.8 1.3 25.8 6.8 102.2
Tisdale Saskatchewan CN 67.0 0.0 54.5 36.4 5.0 41.0 18.7 222.6
Valparaiso Saskatchewan CN 44.1 0.0 45.1 42.8 2.3 50.1 2.3 186.6
Train run 06
Carrot River Saskatchewan CN 36.4 0.0 130.9 20.3 3.2 48.7 5.3 244.7
Train run 07
Melfort Saskatchewan CN 153.1 0.0 103.7 70.5 1.4 98.7 8.7 436.1
Train run 08
White Star Saskatchewan CN 54.2 0.0 0.0 37.5 0.0 25.8 0.2 117.7
Block summary     395.6 0.0 367.0 231.3 13.3 298.1 42.1 1347.5
Crop year 2007-08 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 27 - Prince Albert South
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Lake Lenore Saskatchewan CN 1.7 0.0 0.0 1.8 0.0 16.6 0.0 20.1
Block summary     1.7 0.0 0.0 1.8 0.0 16.6 0.0 20.1
Crop year 2007-08 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 29 - Prince Albert West
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 03
Turtleford Saskatchewan CN 4.3 0.0 0.0 1.3 0.0 15.7 0.0 21.2
Block summary     4.3 0.0 0.0 1.3 0.0 15.7 0.0 21.2
Crop year 2007-08 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 31 - Saskatoon East
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Davidson Saskatchewan CN 61.2 15.8 6.5 29.8 3.6 41.2 42.4 200.5
Block summary     61.2 15.8 6.5 29.8 3.6 41.2 42.4 200.5
Crop year 2007-08 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 33 - Regina South
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Glenavon Saskatchewan CN 4.5 1.5 1.7 0.6 0.0 0.0 0.0 8.2
Kegworth Saskatchewan CN 55.7 6.0 0.0 16.9 0.0 19.5 0.0 98.1
Regina East Saskatchewan CN 28.7 45.4 10.7 26.5 5.0 22.7 2.4 141.4
Train run 02
Rowatt Saskatchewan CN 9.4 0.7 16.6 14.9 5.0 0.0 0.5 47.0
Train run 04
Balcarres Saskatchewan CN 41.1 20.9 25.2 16.2 4.2 31.9 4.4 144.0
Block summary     139.5 74.4 54.1 75.2 14.2 74.1 7.3 438.8
Crop year 2007-08 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 35 - Regina West
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Moose Jaw Saskatchewan CN 50.1 77.3 0.0 22.6 1.1 6.4 0.0 157.5
Block summary     50.1 77.3 0.0 22.6 1.1 6.4 0.0 157.5
Crop year 2007-08 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 37 - Biggar North
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Marshall Saskatchewan CN 139.4 0.0 1.4 27.6 0.1 41.3 19.4 229.2
Block summary     139.4 0.0 1.4 27.6 0.1 41.3 19.4 229.2
Crop year 2007-08 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 39 - Biggar West
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Landis Saskatchewan CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 14.6 0.0 0.5 0.0 15.1
Unity Saskatchewan CN 258.9 2.0 2.6 46.1 1.0 93.8 62.8 467.2
Train run 05
Biggar Saskatchewan CN 55.3 0.0 1.3 4.8 0.8 27.7 12.9 102.7
Block summary     314.2 2.0 3.9 65.4 1.8 122.0 75.6 585.1
Crop year 2006-07 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 41 - Edmonton North
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Gaudin Alberta CN 56.6 0.0 4.4 23.1 0.0 32.5 0.4 117.1
Lamont Alberta CN 54.7 0.0 0.9 40.8 0.0 72.3 9.2 177.9
Lavoy Alberta CN 104.1 0.0 6.3 57.0 0.5 114.1 25.5 307.6
Vegreville Alberta CN 25.7 0.0 13.6 3.1 0.4 15.6 13.5 71.9
Vermilion Alberta CN 195.0 0.0 0.7 60.6 0.0 72.8 7.2 336.3
Train run 02
Waskatenau Alberta CN 11.6 0.0 5.3 15.7 0.0 5.3 0.0 38.0
Block summary     447.8 0.0 31.3 200.3 0.9 312.6 55.8 1048.8
Crop year 2007-08 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 43 - Edmonton South
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Viking Alberta CN 72.8 0.0 2.6 29.9 0.6 37.8 1.5 145.0
Train run 02
Camrose Alberta CN 78.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 41.5 0.0 119.8
Train run 03
Alliance Alberta CN 0.0 0.0 0.2 9.7 0.0 1.6 0.0 11.6
Block summary     151.0 0.0 2.7 39.6 0.6 81.0 1.5 276.4
Crop year 2007-08 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 45 - Edmonton West
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Edmonton Alberta CN 148.6 0.0 0.0 35.7 0.0 84.8 0.4 269.6
Train run 02
Acheson Alberta CN 45.8 0.0 0.0 78.5 0.0 107.5 0.0 231.8
Block summary     194.4 0.0 0.0 114.1 0.0 192.4 0.4 501.4
Crop year 2007-08 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 47 - Hanna South
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Oyen Alberta CN 78.6 18.1 0.0 0.7 0.0 1.8 0.0 99.2
Train run 02
Marengo Saskatchewan CN 23.9 19.1 0.4 4.4 0.0 2.5 0.0 50.3
Train run 06
Lyalta Alberta CN 162.3 16.3 0.0 96.6 0.0 45.8 0.0 321.0
Block summary     264.8 53.5 0.4 101.6 0.0 50.2 0.0 470.5
Crop year 2007-08 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 49 - Hanna West
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 02
Beiseker Alberta CN 2.0 0.0 0.0 65.9 0.0 0.3 1.1 69.3
Equity Alberta CN 149.8 0.0 0.0 13.8 1.3 36.9 5.6 207.4
Trochu Alberta CN 166.9 0.0 0.0 59.8 0.0 79.5 22.5 328.7
Train run 03
Joffre Alberta CN 138.9 0.0 0.0 29.1 0.0 46.3 0.0 214.3
Block summary     457.5 0.0 0.0 168.6 1.3 163.0 29.2 819.7
Crop year 2007-08 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 61 - Keewatin
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 02
Beausejour Manitoba CP 12.0 0.0 19.8 1.9 2.0 14.2 0.2 50.1
Train run 05
Arborg Manitoba CP 11.9 0.0 0.5 0.0 0.7 14.6 0.0 27.6
Teulon Manitoba CP 9.1 0.0 3.6 0.9 0.2 6.8 0.0 20.5
Train run 09
Winnipeg Manitoba CP 78.8 0.0 45.5 10.9 1.2 8.9 0.0 145.4
Train run 12
South Lakes Manitoba CP 78.8 0.0 20.0 3.2 0.0 70.1 0.0 172.2
Block summary     190.5 0.0 89.5 16.9 4.1 114.6 0.2 415.8
Crop year 2007-08 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 62 - La Rivière
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
La Salle Manitoba CP 4.8 0.0 1.1 0.0 0.7 0.3 0.0 7.0
Train run 04
Boissevain Manitoba CP 116.6 0.4 32.3 31.6 6.2 53.2 0.7 240.9
Deloraine Manitoba CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Killarney Manitoba CP 199.7 0.0 39.3 46.6 6.5 110.4 12.8 415.3
Medora Manitoba CP 1.1 0.0 0.2 0.5 1.9 0.0 3.8 7.5
Train run 05
Culross Manitoba CP 4.5 0.0 2.4 0.0 0.4 0.0 0.0 7.3
Elm Creek Manitoba CP 66.8 0.0 52.2 3.6 0.5 39.7 0.0 162.9
Train run 07
Cypress River Manitoba CP 15.1 0.0 2.0 1.3 0.7 6.8 0.0 26.0
Holland Manitoba CP 13.5 0.0 1.9 1.1 1.0 7.5 0.0 25.0
Nesbitt Manitoba CP 65.7 0.0 3.7 9.7 0.4 24.8 0.0 104.2
Rathwell Manitoba CP 93.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 67.3 0.0 160.8
Train run 09
Crystal City Manitoba CP 16.1 0.0 4.0 1.8 2.0 11.7 0.0 35.6
Train run 16
Agassiz Manitoba CP 127.8 0.1 18.3 7.1 4.7 63.9 0.0 221.8
Train run 17
Starbuck Manitoba CP 57.6 0.0 45.3 0.0 3.5 33.8 0.0 140.4
Train run 18
Fannystelle Manitoba CP 34.3 0.0 32.6 2.4 2.5 17.7 0.0 89.6
Block summary     817.2 0.5 235.3 105.7 31.1 437.2 17.3 1644.3
Crop year 2007-08 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 63 - Carberry
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Marquette Manitoba CP 1.9 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.9
Train run 04
Langenburg Saskatchewan CP 60.6 0.0 2.5 23.1 3.9 19.8 2.1 112.1
Minnedosa Manitoba CP 35.6 0.0 10.9 22.4 2.4 127.8 0.4 199.5
Shoal Lake Manitoba CP 57.5 0.0 38.2 15.3 7.1 56.0 2.2 176.2
Train run 07
Binscarth Manitoba CP 131.0 0.0 9.6 20.3 2.3 45.7 1.4 210.3
Train run 11
Rosser Manitoba CP 0.0 0.0 10.0 14.4 4.9 0.2 0.0 29.5
Train run 12
Tucker Manitoba CP 11.6 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.6 3.3 0.0 15.5
Train run 13
Dundonald Manitoba CP 90.9 0.0 13.9 10.5 0.8 45.6 0.0 161.7
Train run 14
Glossop Manitoba CP 16.0 0.0 3.0 12.0 1.0 13.5 0.0 45.5
Block summary     405.1 0.0 88.1 118.0 23.1 311.9 6.1 952.2
Crop year 2007-08 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 64 - Brandon
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Hargrave Manitoba CP 8.9 0.0 4.8 10.3 1.8 4.6 0.0 30.4
Moosomin Saskatchewan CP 40.5 0.0 27.1 17.3 2.5 12.9 0.0 100.3
Virden Manitoba CP 69.9 0.0 0.0 3.1 0.0 46.0 0.0 119.1
Whitewood Saskatchewan CP 44.5 0.0 32.4 10.8 11.5 53.8 15.4 168.4
Train run 03
Souris East Manitoba CP 77.9 0.0 15.5 16.8 6.2 38.7 0.1 155.2
Train run 04
Redvers Saskatchewan CP 11.0 0.0 1.9 20.6 13.0 18.1 0.7 65.3
Train run 05
Alameda Saskatchewan CP 26.3 2.3 8.5 6.7 5.7 16.2 0.2 66.0
Carievale Saskatchewan CP 7.6 0.0 0.6 0.2 0.6 1.7 0.5 11.2
Carnduff Saskatchewan CP 97.4 0.3 22.4 35.0 18.1 43.0 1.5 217.7
Pierson Manitoba CP 7.6 0.0 3.4 2.9 0.8 4.6 0.0 19.2
Train run 08
Brandon Manitoba CP 47.2 0.0 6.4 13.2 7.5 51.3 24.3 149.9
Train run 12
Elva Manitoba CP 94.4 0.1 32.7 17.0 7.1 43.1 0.0 194.5
Block summary     533.2 2.7 155.7 154.1 74.8 333.9 42.7 1297.2
Crop year 2007-08 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 71 - Weyburn
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 05
Tribune Saskatchewan CP 3.2 6.8 0.2 0.0 0.6 0.3 0.0 11.1
Train run 06
Estevan Saskatchewan CP 37.4 20.6 3.1 2.8 10.0 25.3 16.8 116.1
Train run 07
Weyburn Saskatchewan CP 160.8 360.0 17.0 37.7 67.6 149.9 3.1 796.0
Train run 08
Radville Saskatchewan CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.6 0.0 0.4 2.0
Train run 09
Corinne Saskatchewan CP 16.4 103.9 0.2 2.4 14.1 13.5 0.0 150.5
Block summary     217.7 491.3 20.4 42.9 94.0 189.0 20.3 1075.8
Crop year 2007-08 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 72 - Pasqua
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Grenfell Saskatchewan CP 65.2 0.0 31.6 32.7 23.9 52.7 25.7 231.9
Wolseley Saskatchewan CP 5.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.8 0.0 3.4 10.4
Train run 02
Balgonie Saskatchewan CP 35.9 44.2 31.2 64.9 29.1 114.0 37.4 356.7
Indian Head Saskatchewan CP 30.0 5.6 13.3 11.3 7.7 9.3 13.0 90.2
Train run 03
Creelman Saskatchewan CP 2.4 0.3 0.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 3.2
Fillmore Saskatchewan CP 4.4 0.3 0.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 4.7
Osage Saskatchewan CP 1.7 0.0 0.0 1.4 0.0 0.0 0.0 3.0
Stoughton Saskatchewan CP 6.8 0.0 3.1 1.8 2.6 4.3 0.1 18.8
Train run 04
Lang Saskatchewan CP 6.5 0.6 6.1 4.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 17.5
Wilcox Saskatchewan CP 0.0 1.7 0.0 0.0 0.2 0.0 0.0 1.9
Yellow Grass Saskatchewan CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 62.0 62.0
Block summary     157.8 52.7 85.9 116.4 65.4 180.4 141.7 800.3
Crop year 2007-08 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 73 - Bulyea
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Cupar Saskatchewan CP 10.6 0.0 11.3 23.2 6.2 14.2 14.3 79.7
Train run 02
Govan Saskatchewan CP 0.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.1
Nokomis Saskatchewan CP 49.2 0.0 5.8 16.8 11.5 65.7 32.3 181.3
Train run 09
Last Mountain South Saskatchewan CP 16.0 3.6 14.3 10.0 7.5 39.3 16.5 107.4
Block summary     75.9 3.7 31.4 50.1 25.2 119.2 63.1 368.5
Crop year 2007-08 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 74 - Bredenbury
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Yorkton Saskatchewan CP 187.9 0.0 44.5 32.6 5.5 76.1 9.7 356.4
Train run 02
Kelvington Saskatchewan CP 0.1 0.0 13.4 6.1 0.4 11.6 0.0 31.6
Wadena Saskatchewan CP 35.7 0.0 66.2 49.9 0.9 14.8 0.4 167.9
Train run 05
Codette Saskatchewan CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.1 0.0 1.1
Tisdale Saskatchewan CP 53.5 0.0 0.0 30.7 0.0 32.0 0.0 116.2
Train run 07
Foam Lake Saskatchewan CP 6.9 0.0 30.1 20.2 2.6 26.1 0.0 85.9
Block summary     284.1 0.0 154.2 139.5 9.5 161.7 10.1 759.1
Crop year 2007-08 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 75 - Saskatoon
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 05
Wilkie Saskatchewan CP 20.2 0.0 1.1 2.3 0.6 24.8 19.8 68.8
Train run 06
Saskatoon Saskatchewan CP 185.6 5.5 33.9 86.7 25.6 249.4 64.1 650.8
Train run 07
Naicam Saskatchewan CP 11.2 0.0 7.4 9.4 0.6 17.5 0.1 46.1
Block summary     217.0 5.5 42.4 98.4 26.8 291.7 84.0 765.7
Crop year 2007-08 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 76 - Wilkie
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 02
Luseland Saskatchewan CP 52.8 10.6 0.0 12.2 1.5 16.1 0.0 93.2
Train run 03
Cutknife Saskatchewan CP 7.4 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 2.2 0.0 9.6
Rockhaven Saskatchewan CP 3.7 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 35.1 0.0 38.8
Train run 06
Plenty Saskatchewan CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.2
Train run 10.0
Prairie West Saskatchewan CP 105.5 53.8 0.0 6.0 1.2 5.5 1.4 173.4
Train run 11
Brass Saskatchewan CP 115.3 0.0 0.0 5.7 0.0 49.7 0.0 170.7
Train run 12
Provost Alberta CP 101.5 0.0 2.4 27.5 0.0 59.1 5.9 196.5
Train run 14
Lloydminster Saskatchewan CP 78.8 0.0 0.3 22.7 0.0 26.1 0.0 127.9
Block summary     464.9 64.4 2.6 74.4 2.7 193.9 7.3 810.3
Crop year 2007-08 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 77 - Assiniboia
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Coronach Saskatchewan CP 10.8 10.2 0.0 0.0 0.8 5.3 25.3 52.4
Train run 07
Limerick Saskatchewan CP 34.5 6.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 40.8
Orkney Saskatchewan CP 0.9 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.9
Block summary     46.3 16.5 0.0 0.0 0.8 5.3 25.3 94.2
Crop year 2007-08 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 78 - Swift Current
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Herbert Saskatchewan CP 17.6 4.1 0.1 0.9 0.0 0.0 0.0 22.7
Morse Saskatchewan CP 7.4 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.2 0.3 8.9
Mortlach Saskatchewan CP 2.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 2.5
Parkbeg Saskatchewan CP 4.6 0.6 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 5.2
Reed Lake Saskatchewan CP 43.8 44.7 0.0 1.0 4.3 16.7 43.0 153.6
Train run 03
Congress Saskatchewan CP 38.5 73.0 0.0 2.6 3.1 10.2 45.6 173.0
Train run 06
Hodgeville Saskatchewan CP 15.5 11.8 0.0 0.7 0.0 1.0 0.0 29.0
Train run 07
Moose Jaw Saskatchewan CP 112.0 220.1 6.2 43.4 25.0 35.8 104.7 547.1
Train run 08
Swift Current Saskatchewan CP 100.6 297.1 0.0 37.6 2.7 26.5 161.6 626.1
Train run 11
Assiniboia Saskatchewan CP 59.0 100.8 0.0 14.0 4.3 5.4 44.2 227.6
Block summary     401.4 752.2 6.3 100.2 39.3 96.8 399.4 1795.6
Crop year 2007-08 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 79 - Outlook
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Eyebrow Saskatchewan CP 23.2 0.8 0.0 0.9 0.0 4.4 0.0 29.3
Loreburn Saskatchewan CP 25.1 4.9 0.0 0.5 0.9 4.0 1.9 37.4
Block summary     48.3 5.7 0.0 1.5 0.9 8.5 1.9 66.7
Crop year 2006-07 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 81 - Medecine Hat
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 02
Cabri Saskatchewan CP 1.4 16.9 0.0 0.3 0.7 0.6 1.3 21.2
Leader Saskatchewan CP 20.8 77.6 0.0 2.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 100.6
Prelate Saskatchewan CP 3.1 10.7 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 13.8
Train run 03
Fox Valley Saskatchewan CP 11.4 0.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 11.8
Train run 04
Gull Lake Saskatchewan CP 61.2 156.1 0.0 21.9 0.0 3.8 66.9 310.0
Train run 06
Medicine Hat Alberta CP 38.1 12.1 0.0 0.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 50.4
Train run 07
Antelope Saskatchewan CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Train run 08
Dunmore Alberta CP 173.5 104.8 0.0 8.1 0.2 12.4 24.1 323.2
Train run 13
Maple Creek Saskatchewan CP 58.0 62.9 0.0 3.5 0.0 2.8 9.1 136.2
Block summary     367.5 441.5 0.0 36.1 0.9 19.6 101.4 967.1
Crop year 2007-08 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 82 - Brooks
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Carseland Alberta CP 208.6 0.0 0.0 82.7 0.0 156.1 14.1 461.6
Train run 08
Cassils Alberta CP 84.0 12.1 0.0 3.6 3.6 1.3 0.0 104.6
Train run 11
Indus Alberta CP 168.9 0.1 0.1 33.6 0.0 0.0 0.0 202.6
Block summary     461.5 12.2 0.1 119.9 3.6 157.4 14.1 768.8
Crop year 2007-08 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 83 - Lethbridge
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 02
Milk River Alberta CP 31.1 31.2 0.0 1.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 63.7
Wilson Alberta CP 97.4 42.3 0.0 7.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 146.9
Train run 04
Redcoat Alberta CP 97.2 66.7 0.0 21.7 0.0 10.4 36.2 232.0
Train run 05
Lethbridge Alberta CP 238.2 70.1 0.0 0.8 1.1 4.7 0.1 315.1
Train run 06
Bow Island Alberta CP 91.1 30.8 0.0 4.5 0.6 0.4 0.0 127.4
Burdett Alberta CP 2.8 0.0 0.0 0.4 0.0 0.0 0.0 3.2
Train run 10.0
Stirling Alberta CP 74.3 61.3 0.0 52.8 0.0 5.0 8.7 202.1
Block summary     632.2 302.4 0.0 88.7 1.7 20.4 45.0 1090.4
Crop year 2007-08 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 84 - Vulcan
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Fort Macleod Alberta CP 0.6 0.0 0.0 49.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 49.6
Train run 04
Blackie Alberta CP 95.9 6.3 0.0 12.4 0.0 24.9 5.3 144.9
Nobleford Alberta CP 16.2 0.8 0.0 13.2 0.0 3.8 0.0 34.0
Vulcan Alberta CP 242.6 135.9 0.1 95.6 2.4 21.8 61.8 560.0
Block summary     355.3 143.0 0.1 170.2 2.4 50.5 67.1 788.5
Crop year 2007-08 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 85 - Calgary
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Crossfield Alberta CP 152.3 0.0 0.0 40.7 0.0 93.6 15.2 301.9
Niobe Alberta CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 131.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 131.1
Olds Alberta CP 17.2 0.0 0.0 27.1 0.0 51.1 0.0 95.5
Train run 03
Calgary Alberta CP 178.6 0.1 0.0 16.4 0.0 58.5 0.0 253.5
Block summary     348.1 0.1 0.0 215.4 0.0 203.2 15.2 782.1
Crop year 2007-08 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 86 - Red Deer
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 02
Stettler Alberta CW 34.8 0.0 0.0 5.5 0.0 7.4 4.8 52.5
Block summary     34.8 0.0 0.0 5.5 0.0 7.4 4.8 52.5
Crop year 2007-08 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 87 - Edmonton
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 03
Bawlf Alberta CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 97.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 97.1
Ervick Alberta CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Killam Alberta CP 215.7 0.0 0.0 33.9 0.0 130.0 26.8 406.4
Strome Alberta CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Train run 05
Legacy Alberta CP 129.1 0.0 0.0 34.5 0.0 161.9 1.9 327.4
Train run 07
Star Alberta CP 124.9 0.0 0.7 83.5 0.2 144.8 0.0 354.1
Block summary     469.8 0.0 0.7 248.9 0.2 436.8 28.7 1185.0
Crop year 2007-08 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 90 - North Alberta Railway West
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Nampa Alberta CN 50.0 0.0 2.6 12.9 0.0 44.8 2.8 113.0
Train run 02
Smoky River Alberta CN 113.6 0.0 3.2 48.1 3.2 208.0 5.8 382.0
Train run 03
Rycroft Alberta CN 221.5 0.0 1.2 142.0 0.0 422.6 13.4 800.7
Train run 04
Albright Alberta CN 22.6 0.0 4.5 11.5 0.0 5.3 0.0 43.8
Dawson Creek British Columbia CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Hythe Alberta CN 9.1 0.0 1.0 18.6 0.0 8.5 0.2 37.5
Train run 05
Grande Prairie Alberta CN 48.9 0.0 1.7 20.2 0.0 19.8 1.7 92.4
Block summary     465.7 0.0 14.2 253.3 3.2 709.1 23.9 1469.4
Crop year 2007-08 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 95 - North Alberta Railway East
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Morinville Alberta CN 41.9 0.0 0.0 58.4 0.0 83.3 0.0 183.6
Westlock Alberta CN 83.8 0.0 3.4 34.2 0.0 22.1 0.0 143.4
Train run 03
High prairie Alberta CN 3.5 0.0 5.9 5.4 0.0 0.0 0.0 14.8
Block summary     129.3 0.0 9.3 98.0 0.0 105.3 0.0 341.9
Crop year 2006-07 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 98 - Great Slave Railway
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
High Level Alberta CN 25.8 0.0 1.3 25.2 0.4 20.8 12.1 85.6
Block summary     25.8 0.0 1.3 25.2 0.4 20.8 12.1 85.6
Crop year 2006-07 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 99 - British Columbia Railway
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 07
Dawson Creek British Columbia CN 112.2 0.0 33.5 98.9 0.0 94.7 4.8 344.1
Train run 08
Fort St John British Columbia CN 12.0 0.0 11.8 12.6 0.0 10.8 0.4 47.7
Block summary     124.2 0.0 45.3 111.5 0.0 105.5 5.2 391.8