ARCHIVED - 2008-2009 - Grain deliveries at prairie points

Warning This Web page has been archived on the Web.

Archived Content

Information identified as archived on the Web is for reference, research or recordkeeping purposes. It has not been altered or updated after the date of archiving. Web pages that are archived on the Web are not subject to the Government of Canada Web Standards. As per the Communications Policy of the Government of Canada, you can request alternate formats by contacting us.


Foreward

These tables show the total deliveries of: wheat, durum wheat, oats, barley, rye, flaxseed, canola and peas at licensed primary elevators located at prairie shipping points, for the crop year 2008-2009, firstly by province and secondly by train runs within grain shipping blocks. Effective in the 2006-2007 crop year, the 10 year averages are no longer included. Data for minor grains can be provided upon request.

Key to abbreviations

  • CP - Canadian Pacific Railway
  • CN - Canadian National Railway
  • CW - Central Western Railway
  • OT - Other rail
  • NO - Not located on rail line

Combined stations

For reasons of confidentiality the following station information has been aggregated:

Manitoba

Carberry included with delivery point Minnedosa.

Saskatchewan

Antelope included with delivery point Gull Lake.

Watson included with delivery point Saskatoon.

Dixon included with delivery point Humboldt.

Nicklen Siding included with delivery point Carrot River.

Note: Stations with no reported handlings are not included in this summary.

Producer deliveries at individual stations grouped by provinces

Note: All deliveries are expressed in thousands of metric tonnes.

Manitoba

Producer deliveries crop year 2008-2009 in thousands of metric tonnes for Manitoba
Station Block Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Agassiz 62 CP 169.4 0.0 10.0 1.3 0.8 3.7 60.7 0.0 245.8
Alexander 64 CP 8.7 0.0 0.1 10.1 2.8 0.8 1.9 0.0 24.3
Arborg 0 NO 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 8.2 0.7 2.5 11.4
61 CP 9.8 0.0 0.1 0.0 0.0 0.7 10.3 0.0 20.9
Beausejour 61 CP 23.6 0.0 18.8 0.5 0.0 1.2 29.2 0.0 73.3
Binscarth 63 CP 139.6 0.0 3.9 12.6 0.0 2.4 28.8 0.1 187.3
Birtle 63 CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Boissevain 62 CP 177.9 1.5 24.2 11.3 0.3 6.3 85.4 6.8 313.6
Brandon 9 CN 205.9 0.0 11.5 7.3 1.4 10.2 112.1 0.0 348.3
64 CP 63.0 0.0 4.3 10.0 2.5 8.4 55.2 13.4 156.6
Brunkild 0 OT 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Carberry 63 CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Carey 61 CP 0.9 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 0.0 1.9
Crystal City 62 CP 20.6 0.0 2.6 0.8 0.0 1.8 17.0 0.0 42.9
Culross 62 CP 5.0 0.0 2.0 0.0 0.0 0.8 0.5 0.0 8.3
Cypress River 62 CP 20.9 0.0 0.8 0.6 0.0 1.3 8.6 0.0 32.2
Dauphin 13 CN 161.9 0.0 4.3 1.7 0.0 2.0 137.5 0.0 307.4
Deloraine 62 CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Dundonald 63 CP 112.4 0.0 9.0 2.0 0.0 1.1 62.8 0.0 187.3
Dutton 13 CN 109.8 0.1 4.9 2.9 0.0 1.5 14.5 0.0 133.7
Elm Creek 62 CP 54.3 0.0 39.8 0.3 0.5 0.6 26.6 0.0 122.0
Elva 64 CP 109.2 0.4 21.1 17.0 1.8 5.2 55.3 2.6 212.5
Fannystelle 62 CP 37.7 0.0 23.3 0.9 0.1 4.3 26.7 0.0 93.0
Gladstone 5 CN 26.3 0.0 15.4 20.0 2.8 1.3 0.6 0.0 66.6
Glossop 63 CP 25.0 0.0 5.4 12.1 0.0 1.5 8.3 0.0 52.4
Hargrave 64 CP 14.4 0.0 5.9 5.1 0.0 2.8 5.0 0.0 33.2
Holland 62 CP 21.5 0.0 0.1 0.3 0.0 0.4 5.1 0.0 27.3
Jordan 3 CN 17.9 0.0 4.5 4.0 0.2 2.1 1.0 0.0 29.6
Kane 3 CN 1.7 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.7
Kenville 15 CN 5.4 0.0 1.5 0.1 0.0 0.2 10.2 0.0 17.5
Killarney 62 CP 261.5 0.0 17.1 30.3 0.4 6.7 141.7 3.7 461.4
La Salle 62 CP 6.4 0.0 0.8 0.0 0.0 2.6 0.5 0.0 10.3
Mariapolis 3 CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 25.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 25.1
Marquette 63 CP 1.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.8
Meadows 63 CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Medora 62 CP 0.5 0.0 0.2 0.1 15.3 3.6 0.0 4.5 24.3
Minnedosa 63 CP 53.7 0.7 5.9 5.6 0.0 2.3 144.3 0.4 212.8
Mollard 3 CN 83.5 0.0 47.6 0.0 2.7 2.9 40.3 0.0 177.0
Morden 62 CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Morris 3 CN 268.5 0.0 78.0 0.3 1.6 0.9 53.3 0.0 402.5
Nesbitt 62 CP 73.7 0.0 4.3 4.3 4.3 2.3 54.1 0.0 143.0
Norman 11 CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 105.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 105.2
Oakner 11 CN 72.9 0.0 14.7 8.3 0.0 2.7 46.9 0.6 146.1
Pierson 64 CP 9.9 0.1 0.6 5.6 0.2 1.1 2.8 0.7 20.9
Plum Coulee 62 CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Rathwell 62 CP 101.4 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 79.4 0.0 180.8
Red River South 3 CN 150.8 0.0 12.9 0.1 0.0 1.5 20.4 0.0 185.7
Rivers 5 CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Roblin 13 CN 72.5 0.0 4.9 1.4 0.0 1.1 27.0 0.3 107.1
Rosser 63 CP 0.0 0.0 24.1 5.5 0.0 2.9 0.0 0.0 32.4
Shoal Lake 63 CP 81.1 0.0 32.3 7.8 0.0 7.6 84.1 0.9 213.9
Somerset 3 CN 35.3 0.0 6.0 6.3 6.5 3.5 6.5 0.0 64.2
Souris 0 NO 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Souris East 64 CP 103.1 0.0 10.2 12.7 0.0 6.2 61.9 6.4 200.5
South Lakes 61 CP 65.0 0.0 5.0 9.8 0.0 0.0 70.2 0.0 149.9
Sperling 3 CN 9.7 0.0 2.8 0.5 0.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 13.5
Starbuck 62 CP 73.3 0.0 34.5 0.1 0.0 3.4 57.8 0.0 169.1
Swan River 13 CN 76.8 0.0 0.0 0.2 0.0 0.0 69.4 0.0 146.3
Swan River Valley 13 CN 94.6 0.0 0.2 0.2 0.0 0.0 76.8 0.0 171.8
Teulon 61 CP 6.7 0.0 1.8 0.4 0.0 0.1 6.2 0.0 15.2
The Pas 15 CN 3.3 0.0 0.0 0.4 0.0 0.0 2.3 0.0 6.0
Tucker 63 CP 38.6 0.0 0.2 0.4 0.0 0.7 20.8 0.0 60.7
Virden 64 CP 91.7 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 72.3 0.0 164.0
Winkler 62 CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Winnipeg 1 CN 129.2 0.0 41.1 2.8 0.2 1.3 77.7 3.8 256.1
61 CP 116.5 0.0 5.5 3.5 0.0 0.4 2.9 0.0 128.9
Provincial summary 3624.8 2.7 564.1 357.7 44.8 122.6 1984.5 46.6 6747.8

Saskatchewan

Producer deliveries crop year 2008-2009 in thousands of metric tonnes for Saskatchewan
Station Block Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Aberdeen 23 CN 87.5 0.0 0.0 26.3 0.0 0.0 54.8 0.0 168.6
Alameda 64 CP 20.7 0.0 6.0 10.1 0.0 3.2 14.0 0.0 54.0
Amazon 17 CN 46.5 16.5 11.5 36.4 0.0 7.8 14.3 19.2 152.3
Antelope 81 CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Antler 0 NO 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Assiniboia 78 CP 57.5 139.2 0.0 7.6 0.0 1.3 5.1 43.6 254.3
Balcarres 33 CN 49.0 20.1 26.2 16.3 0.0 5.5 48.5 7.2 172.7
Balgonie 72 CP 72.1 43.9 10.5 45.3 0.0 27.1 120.1 39.0 358.1
Biggar 39 CN 75.9 0.0 0.3 1.5 0.0 0.5 23.4 12.9 114.5
Birch Hills 25 CN 1.3 0.0 9.3 15.2 0.0 0.0 1.6 0.0 27.5
Booth siding 17 CN 74.7 0.0 10.7 21.2 0.0 15.5 53.4 22.7 198.3
Brada 23 CN 130.1 0.0 8.0 42.5 0.0 0.0 81.5 9.9 271.9
Brass 76 CP 117.7 0.0 0.0 6.5 0.0 0.0 59.4 0.0 183.6
Bruno 23 CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.2
Cabri 81 CP 0.5 6.6 0.0 1.5 0.0 0.2 0.3 0.4 9.6
Canora 15 CN 134.8 0.0 85.1 43.2 0.5 3.3 151.3 0.0 418.3
Carievale 64 CP 8.0 0.0 0.4 0.2 0.0 0.5 1.8 0.0 11.0
Carnduff 64 CP 143.4 0.0 16.7 18.4 0.3 21.5 47.0 14.4 261.7
Carrot River 25 CN 71.9 0.0 89.2 29.9 0.6 2.4 103.5 4.0 301.5
Clavet 17 CN 169.6 0.1 16.0 96.1 0.2 0.0 71.7 0.0 353.8
Congress 78 CP 30.8 90.0 0.0 4.0 0.1 1.1 6.4 30.0 162.4
Corinne 71 CP 9.3 131.9 0.0 2.6 0.0 8.6 17.1 2.6 172.2
Coronach 77 CP 6.8 22.3 0.0 0.1 0.0 0.0 1.9 23.0 54.1
Creekman 72 CP 4.7 0.0 0.0 6.9 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 11.6
Crooked River 25 CN 40.7 0.0 17.1 23.2 0.0 3.0 42.3 10.5 136.8
Cupar 73 CP 22.0 0.0 10.4 18.1 0.2 5.8 18.3 10.4 85.3
Curknife 76 CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Davidson 31 CN 97.4 31.8 2.0 23.1 0.0 4.4 53.8 44.2 256.6
Dinsmore 19 CN 1.7 0.1 0.0 2.9 0.0 0.0 0.1 3.1 7.8
Dixon 23 CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Dodsland 76 CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 14.4 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 14.4
Elrose 19 CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 4.7 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 4.7
Estevan 71 CP 52.1 21.0 1.2 1.8 0.0 8.3 29.6 12.0 125.9
Eyebrow 79 CP 29.8 2.1 0.0 1.2 0.0 0.0 4.3 0.0 37.4
Fairlight 9 CN 96.9 0.0 13.2 19.7 0.5 10.2 55.5 0.0 196.0
Fillmore 72 CP 4.4 0.5 0.0 0.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 5.4
Foam Lake 74 CP 8.8 0.0 36.8 17.7 0.0 2.8 26.8 0.0 92.8
Fox Valley 81 CP 9.4 1.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 10.6
Glenavon 33 CN 5.6 2.6 0.9 6.9 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 16.0
Goodeve 17 CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Govan 73 CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Grenfell 72 CP 109.6 0.2 21.8 40.4 0.4 32.0 87.0 25.4 316.9
Gull Lake¹ 81 CP 55.4 214.9 0.0 22.3 3.0 0.0 1.9 73.6 371.1
Hague 23 CN 0.1 0.0 0.0 2.8 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.0 2.9
Hamlin 23 CN 154.6 0.1 22.1 46.9 0.0 0.0 89.3 20.1 333.2
Herbert 78 CP 18.3 8.5 0.0 0.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 26.9
Hodgeville 78 CP 15.8 19.3 0.0 1.1 0.0 0.0 1.1 2.9 40.1
Humboldt 23 CN 90.5 0.0 57.9 134.7 0.0 9.5 195.3 38.7 526.7
Imperial 0 NO 4.2 0.0 0.2 0.2 0.0 0.9 2.8 0.1 8.3
Indian Head 72 CP 50.1 7.3 8.2 11.3 0.0 11.3 6.5 22.2 116.9
Ituna 17 CN 1.9 0.0 37.9 18.7 0.0 2.3 18.4 0.0 79.1
Kamsack 13 CN 42.9 0.0 0.0 6.4 0.0 0.3 38.7 0.0 88.4
Kegworth 33 CN 53.2 17.7 0.0 10.9 0.0 0.0 22.0 0.0 103.9
Kelvington 74 CP 0.0 0.0 20.2 12.5 0.0 0.5 23.8 0.0 56.9
Kindersley 21 CN 83.9 220.4 0.0 49.0 0.0 0.1 40.8 50.6 444.8
Kipling 9 CN 0.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.3
Kyle 19 CN 0.2 13.3 0.0 1.1 0.0 0.2 0.3 0.0 15.1
Lake Alma 0 NO 0.5 7.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 7.5
Lake Lenore 27 CN 7.7 0.0 0.0 12.5 0.0 0.0 7.0 0.0 27.2
Landis 39 CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 9.6 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 9.6
Lang 72 CP 1.7 0.0 3.2 2.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 7.3
Langbank 9 CN 24.0 0.0 5.7 3.3 0.0 1.3 1.5 0.0 35.8
Langenburg 63 CP 85.3 0.0 0.9 16.9 0.0 3.7 16.8 0.7 124.3
Last Mountain South 73 CP 62.0 9.5 11.0 19.7 0.0 6.6 52.2 28.9 189.9
Leader 81 CP 12.8 101.8 0.0 0.9 2.4 0.0 0.0 3.2 121.1
Leross 17 CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 45.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 45.5
Limerick 77 CP 35.1 13.3 0.0 0.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 16.4 65.1
Lloydminister 76 CP 103.3 0.0 0.0 25.7 0.0 0.0 23.9 10.0 162.9
Loreburn 79 CP 69.9 43.8 0.0 0.3 0.0 2.1 24.1 37.8 177.9
Luseland 76 CP 68.5 14.7 0.0 11.6 0.0 1.0 18.5 0.0 114.3
Maple Creek 81 CP 51.9 82.2 0.0 0.0 1.9 0.0 2.0 5.0 143.0
Marengo 47 CN 26.2 31.8 0.1 4.9 0.0 0.0 1.9 1.8 66.6
Marshall 37 CN 182.6 0.0 5.1 26.1 0.0 0.0 51.6 31.4 296.7
Melfort 25 CN 198.9 0.2 105.5 125.2 0.0 0.0 180.4 13.7 623.9
Melville 11 CN 71.5 0.0 16.2 16.4 0.0 3.2 16.5 0.0 123.9
Meyronne 0 OT 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 12.6 12.6
Moose Jaw 35 CN 51.7 85.2 0.0 10.9 0.0 1.5 0.1 1.6 150.9
78 CP 101.2 322.2 1.5 29.2 1.5 21.6 62.7 127.6 667.5
Moosomin 64 CP 77.6 0.0 4.2 11.0 0.0 1.6 8.7 0.0 103.1
Morse 78 CP 6.0 0.0 0.0 0.9 0.0 0.0 2.3 0.0 9.2
Mortlach 78 CP 0.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.8
North Battleford 23 CN 129.5 0.0 2.0 43.1 0.2 0.0 24.4 0.0 199.1
Naicam 75 CP 44.9 0.0 16.1 44.9 0.0 0.4 66.7 5.0 178.0
Neville 77 CP 3.6 10.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 13.8
Nicklen Siding 25 CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Nokomis 73 CP 81.7 0.0 5.9 29.9 0.0 12.0 103.0 37.6 270.2
Norquay 15 CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Northgate 0 OT 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Orkney 77 CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Osage 72 CP 1.3 0.0 0.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.6
Parkbeg 78 CP 6.3 1.6 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 8.0
Plenty 76 CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 33.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 33.8
Prairie West 76 CP 113.4 67.3 0.0 1.5 1.0 0.8 3.9 0.0 187.9
Prelate 81 CP 0.8 0.0 0.0 1.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 2.7
Prince Albert 25 CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Quill Lake 15 CN 33.1 0.0 46.8 26.2 0.0 0.9 3.6 0.0 110.5
Radville 71 CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.2 0.8 0.0 0.4 1.4
Raymore 17 CN 2.1 0.0 16.4 10.1 0.0 4.5 0.8 0.3 34.2
Redvers 64 CP 1.6 0.0 3.8 22.3 0.0 7.5 39.3 0.0 74.6
Reed Lake 78 CP 46.1 62.7 0.0 4.8 0.0 2.6 13.8 55.2 185.1
Regina East 33 CN 8.7 50.0 3.5 22.2 0.0 0.0 43.6 0.0 128.0
Rhein 11 CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 2.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 2.0
Rockhaven 76 CP 6.9 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 44.9 0.0 51.9
Rosetown 21 CN 82.8 217.3 0.1 24.7 0.3 0.5 29.5 55.9 411.1
Rowatt 33 CN 9.6 2.8 6.3 8.2 0.0 1.3 4.7 0.3 33.3
Saskatoon 17 CN 96.8 0.0 14.0 26.6 0.1 0.0 78.5 43.3 259.3
75 CP 292.5 6.4 30.1 76.8 1.6 20.3 284.8 61.4 773.9
Shellbrook 0 OT 17.5 0.0 0.1 5.4 0.0 0.0 26.7 1.1 50.8
Stoughton 72 CP 0.1 0.0 0.1 2.9 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 3.0
Swift Current 78 CP 90.9 413.5 0.0 13.3 0.0 1.1 25.5 177.4 721.7
Tisdale 25 CN 122.4 0.0 48.7 49.5 0.0 0.1 65.0 35.8 321.6
74 CP 74.9 0.0 0.0 0.9 0.0 0.0 60.2 0.0 136.0
Tribune 71 CP 0.7 1.8 0.0 0.6 0.0 0.4 1.1 0.0 4.7
Turrleford 29 CN 4.1 0.0 0.0 2.2 0.0 0.0 15.6 0.1 22.1
Unity 39 CN 335.5 0.1 0.3 42.2 1.2 0.1 111.4 104.8 595.6
Valparaiso 25 CN 108.9 0.0 29.6 20.5 0.0 9.0 83.4 0.0 251.3
Wadena 15 CN 0.5 0.0 0.0 1.8 0.0 2.0 28.0 0.0 32.3
74 CP 80.1 0.0 61.7 47.7 0.0 0.2 8.0 0.0 197.7
Wakaw 27 CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Waldron 11 CN 33.5 0.0 18.2 5.2 0.2 1.1 11.2 0.0 69.3
Watson 75 CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Weyburn 71 CP 147.7 463.3 10.0 37.0 0.0 58.6 196.0 8.1 920.6
White Star 25 CN 50.2 0.0 0.0 34.1 0.0 0.0 42.7 1.1 128.0
Whitewood 64 CP 61.8 0.0 31.1 14.1 0.0 13.1 80.1 15.0 215.1
Wilcox 72 CP 0.1 0.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.6
Wilkie 75 CP 37.2 0.0 1.2 0.5 0.0 0.0 25.9 24.7 89.6
Wolseley 72 CP 0.8 0.0 0.0 0.9 0.5 0.1 0.0 0.0 2.3
Woodrow 77 CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Yellow Grass 72 CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 58.2 58.2
Yorkton 11 CN 72.0 0.0 31.6 29.0 0.0 1.2 16.5 0.0 150.2
74 CP 161.1 0.0 57.1 79.0 0.0 3.8 115.5 11.1 427.6
Provincial summary 5963.6 3040.9 1127.9 2063.0 16.9 375.0 3760.5 1531.1 17878.9

Alberta

Producer deliveries crop year 2008-2009 in thousands of metric tonnes for Alberta
Station Block Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Acheson 45 CN 111.3 0.0 0.0 41.6 0.0 0.0 157.4 0.0 310.2
Albright 90 CN 12.2 0.0 1.7 7.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 26.8
Bawlf 87 CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 80.6 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 80.6
Beiseker 49 CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 38.7 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 38.7
Blackie 84 CP 117.1 18.2 0.0 9.9 0.2 0.0 39.5 1.2 186.0
Bow Island 83 CP 58.8 34.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.3 0.0 93.3
Burdett 83 CP 6.9 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 6.9
Calgary 85 CP 191.1 0.0 0.0 11.2 0.0 0.0 70.9 0.4 273.5
Camrose 43 CN 119.9 0.0 0.0 2.7 0.0 0.0 59.6 0.0 182.2
Carseland 82 CP 277.1 0.0 0.0 65.8 0.0 0.0 240.2 41.4 624.4
Cassils 82 CP 80.7 5.4 0.0 2.7 0.0 6.8 6.4 0.0 102.0
Crossfield 85 CP 167.2 0.0 0.0 34.1 0.0 0.0 145.4 14.7 361.4
Dunmore 81 CP 175.9 105.3 0.0 3.0 2.2 0.5 9.6 31.3 327.8
Edmonton 45 CN 235.6 0.0 2.7 27.6 0.0 0.0 106.4 0.9 373.1
Equity 49 CN 163.6 0.0 0.0 5.1 0.0 0.3 61.1 2.8 232.9
Fort Macleod 84 CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 45.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 45.1
Gaudin 41 CN 79.0 0.0 0.5 14.9 0.0 0.0 34.1 0.0 128.5
Grande Prairie 90 CN 43.5 0.0 0.0 15.2 0.0 0.0 22.9 0.9 82.6
Grimshaw 90 CN 24.0 0.0 0.2 9.4 0.0 0.0 15.4 1.6 50.6
High Level 98 CN 37.1 0.0 0.5 15.6 0.0 0.2 37.5 10.2 101.1
High Prairie 95 CN 4.3 0.0 0.9 4.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 9.3
Hythe 90 CN 5.2 0.0 0.0 10.9 0.0 0.0 15.7 0.0 31.8
Indus 82 CP 229.2 0.0 0.0 0.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 229.4
Joffre 49 CN 160.3 0.0 0.0 1.4 0.0 0.0 70.4 0.0 232.1
Killam 87 CP 232.0 0.0 0.0 31.3 0.0 0.0 151.7 34.8 449.8
Lacombe East 86 CP 149.6 0.0 0.0 36.1 0.0 0.0 219.5 0.0 405.2
Lamont 41 CN 124.3 0.0 1.7 23.4 0.0 0.0 104.6 14.0 268.0
Lavoy 41 CN 134.3 0.0 2.0 48.2 0.0 0.3 134.0 30.9 349.6
Legacy 87 CP 206.2 0.0 0.0 9.4 0.1 0.0 174.8 16.0 406.5
Lethbridge 83 CP 365.7 128.7 0.0 4.7 0.3 0.2 15.3 0.0 514.9
Lyalta 47 CN 157.6 11.4 0.0 54.3 0.0 0.0 50.4 0.0 273.6
Medicine Hat 81 CP 33.2 12.3 0.0 0.1 0.4 4.0 0.9 0.0 50.9
Milk River 83 CP 38.2 36.4 0.0 1.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 75.6
Morinville 95 CN 75.8 0.0 0.0 34.1 0.0 0.0 90.6 0.0 200.4
Nampa 90 CN 58.8 0.0 0.0 8.9 0.0 0.0 47.8 0.0 115.6
Niobe 85 CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 107.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 107.8
Nobleford 84 CP 20.2 0.2 0.0 5.6 0.4 0.0 3.5 0.0 29.9
Olds 85 CP 38.1 0.0 0.0 19.8 0.1 0.0 84.4 0.0 142.4
Oyen 47 CN 63.2 26.3 0.0 0.2 0.0 0.0 0.8 0.6 91.1
Provost 76 CP 129.6 0.0 1.4 29.0 0.2 0.0 46.1 6.6 213.0
Redcoat 83 CP 99.0 140.5 0.0 5.4 0.0 0.0 4.0 52.4 301.4
Rycroft 90 CN 202.1 0.0 0.3 38.3 0.0 0.0 318.7 17.1 576.5
Smoky River 90 CN 114.4 0.0 0.3 18.1 0.0 0.6 194.2 9.3 337.0
Star 87 CP 166.0 0.0 0.0 51.4 0.0 0.5 173.7 4.3 395.8
Stettler 86 CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
  CW 61.7 0.0 0.0 2.9 0.0 0.2 9.1 11.5 85.4
Stirling 83 CP 119.9 91.4 0.0 20.1 0.0 0.1 18.4 44.0 293.9
Strome 87 CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Sunnybrook 87 CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Trochu 49 CN 232.4 0.0 0.0 42.3 0.0 0.0 109.0 34.5 418.3
Vegreville 41 CN 13.0 0.0 5.4 1.7 0.0 0.0 22.8 0.0 42.9
Vermilion 41 CN 258.4 0.0 0.0 64.5 0.0 0.1 92.2 3.3 418.5
Viking 43 CN 117.9 0.0 1.9 14.4 0.0 0.4 57.0 1.7 193.3
Vulcan 84 CP 220.2 136.0 0.0 34.7 0.6 0.8 30.4 71.9 494.7
Waskatenau 41 CN 14.7 0.0 3.9 19.3 0.0 0.0 8.3 0.0 46.3
Westlock 95 CN 141.8 0.0 1.0 16.8 0.0 0.0 18.0 0.0 177.7
Wilson 83 CP 123.9 68.6 0.0 7.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 199.6
Provincial summary 6012.4 814.9 24.5 1197.7 4.5 15.0 3278.7 458.4 11806.0

British Columbia

Producer deliveries crop year 2008-2009 in thousands of metric tonnes for British Columbia
Station Block Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Dawson Creek 99 CN 65.8 0.0 27.6 31.4 0.0 0.0 55.6 0.7 181.1
Fort St John 99 CN 8.3 0.0 6.0 6.6 0.0 0.0 8.5 0.0 29.4
Provincial summary 74.2 0.0 33.6 38.0 0.0 0.0 64.1 0.7 210.5

Producer deliveries at individual stations grouped by train runs within grain shipping blocks

0   1   3   5   9   11   13   15   17   19   21   23   25   27   29   31   33

35   37   39   41   43   45   47   49   61   62   63   64   71   72   73   74

75   76   77   78   79   81   82   83   84   85   86   87   90   95   98   99

Note: All deliveries are expressed in thousands of metric tonnes.

Crop year 2008-09 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 0
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run
Antler Saskatchewan NO 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Arborg Manitoba NO 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 8.2 0.7 2.5 11.4
Brunkild Manitoba OT 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Imperial Saskatchewan NO 4.2 0.0 0.2 0.2 0.0 0.9 2.8 0.1 8.3
Lake Alma Saskatchewan NO 0.5 7.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 7.5
Meyronne Saskatchewan OT 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 12.6 12.6
Northgate Saskatchewan OT 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Shellbrook Saskatchewan OT 17.5 0.0 0.1 5.4 0.0 0.0 26.7 1.1 50.8
Souris Manitoba NO 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Block summary 22.1 7.0 0.3 5.5 0.0 9.1 30.2 16.3 90.5
Crop year 2008-09 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 1
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run
Winnipeg Manitoba CN 129.2 0.0 41.1 2.8 0.2 1.3 77.7 3.8 256.1
Block summary 129.2 0.0 41.1 2.8 0.2 1.3 77.7 3.8 256.1
Crop year 2008-09 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 3 - Winnipeg South
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Morris Manitoba CN 268.5 0.0 78.0 0.3 1.6 0.9 53.3 0.0 402.5
Train run 02
Jordan Manitoba CN 17.9 0.0 4.5 4.0 0.2 2.1 1.0 0.0 29.6
Kane Manitoba CN 1.7 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.7
Mariapolis Manitoba CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 25.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 25.1
Somerset Manitoba CN 35.3 0.0 6.0 6.3 6.5 3.5 6.5 0.0 64.2
Train run 03
Mollard Manitoba CN 83.5 0.0 47.6 0.0 2.7 2.9 40.3 0.0 177.0
Sperling Manitoba CN 9.7 0.0 2.8 0.5 0.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 13.5
Train run 06
Red River South Manitoba CN 150.8 0.0 12.9 0.1 0.0 1.5 20.4 0.0 185.7
Block summary 567.5 0.0 151.7 36.3 11.4 10.9 121.5 0.0 899.3
Crop year 2008-09 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 5 - Winnipeg West
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Rivers Manitoba CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Train run 02
Gladstone Manitoba CN 26.3 0.0 15.4 20.0 2.8 1.3 0.6 0.0 66.6
Block summary 26.3 0.0 15.4 20.0 2.8 1.3 0.6 0.0 66.6
Crop year 2008-09 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 9 - Brandon West
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 02
Fairlight Saskatchewan CN 96.9 0.0 13.2 19.7 0.5 10.2 55.5 0.0 196.0
Kipling Saskatchewan CN 0.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.3
Langbank Saskatchewan CN 24.0 0.0 5.7 3.3 0.0 1.3 1.5 0.0 35.8
Train run 05
Brandon Manitoba CN 205.9 0.0 11.5 7.3 1.4 10.2 112.1 0.0 348.3
Block summary 327.0 0.0 30.4 30.3 1.9 21.7 169.1 0.0 580.4
Crop year 2008-09 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 11 - Melville
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Melville Saskatchewan CN 71.5 0.0 16.2 16.4 0.0 3.2 16.5 0.0 123.9
Waldron Saskatchewan CN 33.5 0.0 18.2 5.2 0.2 1.1 11.2 0.0 69.3
Train run 02
Norman Manitoba CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 105.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 105.2
Oakner Manitoba CN 72.9 0.0 14.7 8.3 0.0 2.7 46.9 0.6 146.1
Train run 03
Yorkton Saskatchewan CN 72.0 0.0 31.6 29.0 0.0 1.2 16.5 0.0 150.2
Train run 04
Rhein Saskatchewan CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 2.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 2.0
Block summary 249.8 0.0 80.7 166.1 0.2 8.2 91.1 0.6 596.7
Crop year 2008-09 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 13 - Dauphin
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Dauphin Manitoba CN 161.9 0.0 4.3 1.7 0.0 2.0 137.5 0.0 307.4
Train run 02
Dutton Manitoba CN 109.8 0.1 4.9 2.9 0.0 1.5 14.5 0.0 133.7
Kamsack Saskatchewan CN 42.9 0.0 0.0 6.4 0.0 0.3 38.7 0.0 88.4
Roblin Manitoba CN 72.5 0.0 4.9 1.4 0.0 1.1 27.0 0.3 107.1
Train run 03
Swan River Manitoba CN 76.8 0.0 0.0 0.2 0.0 0.0 69.4 0.0 146.3
Swan River Valley Manitoba CN 94.6 0.0 0.2 0.2 0.0 0.0 76.8 0.0 171.8
Block summary 558.4 0.1 14.2 12.8 0.0 4.9 363.8 0.3 954.6
Crop year 2008-09 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 15 - Kamsack
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Canora Saskatchewan CN 134.8 0.0 85.1 43.2 0.5 3.3 151.3 0.0 418.3
Train run 02
Quill Lake Saskatchewan CN 33.1 0.0 46.8 26.2 0.0 0.9 3.6 0.0 110.5
Wadena Saskatchewan CN 0.5 0.0 0.0 1.8 0.0 2.0 28.0 0.0 32.3
Train run 04
The Pas Manitoba CN 3.3 0.0 0.0 0.4 0.0 0.0 2.3 0.0 6.0
Train run 07
Kenville Manitoba CN 5.4 0.0 1.5 0.1 0.0 0.2 10.2 0.0 17.5
Norquay Saskatchewan CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Block summary 177.1 0.0 133.4 71.8 0.6 6.4 195.4 0.0 584.7
Crop year 2008-09 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 17 - Saskatoon main
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Booth Siding Saskatchewan CN 74.7 0.0 10.7 21.2 0.0 15.5 53.4 22.7 198.3
Goodeve Saskatchewan CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Ituna Saskatchewan CN 1.9 0.0 37.9 18.7 0.0 2.3 18.4 0.0 79.1
Leross Saskatchewan CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 45.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 45.5
Raymore Saskatchewan CN 2.1 0.0 16.4 10.1 0.0 4.5 0.8 0.3 34.2
Train run 02
Amazon Saskatchewan CN 46.5 16.5 11.5 36.4 0.0 7.8 14.3 19.2 152.3
Train run 04
Saskatoon Saskatchewan CN 96.8 0.0 14.0 26.6 0.1 0.0 78.5 43.3 259.3
Train run 06
Clavet Saskatchewan CN 169.6 0.1 16.0 96.1 0.2 0.0 71.7 0.0 353.8
Block summary 391.7 16.7 106.5 254.6 0.3 30.2 237.1 85.4 1122.5
Crop year 2008-09 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 19 - Saskatoon South
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 02
Dinsmore Saskatchewan CN 1.7 0.1 0.0 2.9 0.0 0.0 0.1 3.1 7.8
Elrose Saskatchewan CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 4.7 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 4.7
Train run 03
Kyle Saskatchewan CN 0.2 13.3 0.0 1.1 0.0 0.2 0.3 0.0 15.1
Block summary 1.9 13.4 0.0 8.7 0.0 0.2 0.3 3.1 27.6
Crop year 2008-09 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 21 - Saskatoon West
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Kindersley Saskatchewan CN 83.9 220.4 0.0 49.0 0.0 0.1 40.8 50.6 444.8
Rosetown Saskatchewan CN 82.8 217.3 0.1 24.7 0.3 0.5 29.5 55.9 411.1
Block summary 166.7 437.7 0.1 73.7 0.3 0.6 70.2 106.5 855.9
Crop year 2008-09 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 23 - Saskatoon North
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Hague Saskatchewan CN 0.1 0.0 0.0 2.8 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.0 2.9
Train run 03
Dixon Saskatchewan CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Humboldt Saskatchewan CN 90.5 0.0 57.9 134.7 0.0 9.5 195.3 38.7 526.7
Train run 05
Aberdeen Saskatchewan CN 87.5 0.0 0.0 26.3 0.0 0.0 54.8 0.0 168.6
Bruno Saskatchewan CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.2
Train run 06
Brada Saskatchewan CN 130.1 0.0 8.0 42.5 0.0 0.0 81.5 9.9 271.9
North Battleford Saskatchewan CN 129.5 0.0 2.0 43.1 0.2 0.0 24.4 0.0 199.1
Train run 07
Hamlin Saskatchewan CN 154.6 0.1 22.1 46.9 0.0 0.0 89.3 20.1 333.2
Block summary 592.3 0.1 90.0 297.3 0.2 9.5 445.5 68.7 1503.5
Crop year 2008-09 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 25 - Prince Albert East
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Prince Albert Saskatchewan CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Train run 02
Birch Hills Saskatchewan CN 1.3 0.0 9.3 15.2 0.0 0.0 1.6 0.0 27.5
Train run 05
Crooked River Saskatchewan CN 40.7 0.0 17.1 23.2 0.0 3.0 42.3 10.5 136.8
Tisdale Saskatchewan CN 122.4 0.0 48.7 49.5 0.0 0.1 65.0 35.8 321.6
Valparasio Saskatchewan CN 108.9 0.0 29.6 20.5 0.0 9.0 83.4 0.0 251.3
Train run 06
Carrot River Saskatchewan CN 71.9 0.0 89.2 29.9 0.6 2.4 103.5 4.0 301.5
Micklen Siding Saskatchewan CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Train run 07
Melfort Saskatchewan CN 198.9 0.2 105.5 125.2 0.0 0.0 180.4 13.7 623.9
Train run 08
White Star Saskatchewan CN 50.2 0.0 0.0 34.1 0.0 0.0 42.7 1.1 128.0
Block summary 594.3 0.2 299.5 297.5 0.6 14.5 518.9 65.1 1790.6
Crop year 2008-09 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 27 - Prince Albert South
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Lake Lenore Saskatchewan CN 7.7 0.0 0.0 12.5 0.0 0.0 7.0 0.0 27.2
Train run 02
Wakaw Saskatchewan CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Block summary 7.7 0.0 0.0 12.5 0.0 0.0 7.0 0.0 27.2
Crop year 2008-09 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 29 - Prince Albert West
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 03
Turtleford Saskatchewan CN 4.1 0.0 0.0 2.2 0.0 0.0 15.6 0.1 22.1
Block summary 4.1 0.0 0.0 2.2 0.0 0.0 15.6 0.1 22.1
Crop year 2008-09 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 31 - Saskatoon East
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Davidson Saskatchewan CN 97.4 31.8 2.0 23.1 0.0 4.4 53.8 44.2 256.6
Block summary 97.4 31.8 2.0 23.1 0.0 4.4 53.8 44.2 256.6
Crop year 2008-09 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 33 - Regina South
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Glenavon Saskatchewan CN 5.6 2.6 0.9 6.9 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 16.0
Kegworth Saskatchewan CN 53.2 17.7 0.0 10.9 0.0 0.0 22.0 0.0 103.9
Regina East Saskatchewan CN 8.7 50.0 3.5 22.2 0.0 0.0 43.6 0.0 128.0
Train run 02
Rowatt Saskatchewan CN 9.6 2.8 6.3 8.2 0.0 1.3 4.7 0.3 33.3
Train run 04
Balcarres Saskatchewan CN 49.0 20.1 26.2 16.3 0.0 5.5 48.5 7.2 172.7
Block summary 126.2 93.2 36.9 64.5 0.0 6.8 118.8 7.5 453.9
Crop year 2008-09 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 35 - Regina West
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Moose Jaw Saskatchewan CN 51.7 85.2 0.0 10.9 0.0 1.5 0.1 1.6 150.9
Block summary 51.7 85.2 0.0 10.9 0.0 1.5 0.1 1.6 150.9
Crop year 2008-09 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 37 - Biggar North
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Marshall Saskatchewan CN 182.6 0.0 5.1 26.1 0.0 0.0 51.6 31.4 296.7
Block summary 182.6 0.0 5.1 26.1 0.0 0.0 51.6 31.4 296.7
Crop year 2008-09 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 39 - Biggar West
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Landis Saskatchewan CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 9.6 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 9.6
Unity Saskatchewan CN 335.5 0.1 0.3 42.2 1.2 0.1 111.4 104.8 595.6
Train run 05
Biggar Saskatchewan CN 75.9 0.0 0.3 1.5 0.0 0.5 23.4 12.9 114.5
Block summary 411.4 0.1 0.5 53.3 1.2 0.7 134.8 117.6 719.6
Crop year 2008-09 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 41 - Edmonton North
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Gaudin Alberta CN 79.0 0.0 0.5 14.9 0.0 0.0 34.1 0.0 128.5
Lamont Alberta CN 124.3 0.0 1.7 23.4 0.0 0.0 104.6 14.0 268.0
Lavoy Alberta CN 134.3 0.0 2.0 48.2 0.0 0.3 134.0 30.9 349.6
Vergeville Alberta CN 13.0 0.0 5.4 1.7 0.0 0.0 22.8 0.0 42.9
Vermilion Alberta CN 258.4 0.0 0.0 64.5 0.0 0.1 92.2 3.3 418.5
Train run 02
Waskatenau Alberta CN 14.7 0.0 3.9 19.3 0.0 0.0 8.3 0.0 46.3
Block summary 623.8 0.0 13.5 172.0 0.0 0.4 395.9 48.2 1253.8
Crop year 2008-09 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 43 - Edmonton South
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Viking Alberta CN 117.9 0.0 1.9 14.4 0.0 0.4 57.0 1.7 193.3
Train run 02
Camrose Alberta CN 119.9 0.0 0.0 2.7 0.0 0.0 59.6 0.0 182.2
Block summary 237.8 0.0 1.9 17.1 0.0 0.4 116.6 1.7 375.5
Crop year 2008-09 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 45 - Edmonton West
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Edmonton Alberta CN 235.6 0.0 2.7 27.6 0.0 0.0 106.4 0.9 373.1
Train run 02
Acheson Alberta CN 111.3 0.0 0.0 41.6 0.0 0.0 157.4 0.0 310.2
Block summary 346.9 0.0 2.7 69.2 0.0 0.0 263.8 0.9 683.4
Crop year 2008-09 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 47 - Hanna South
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Oyen Alberta CN 63.2 26.3 0.0 0.2 0.0 0.0 0.8 0.6 91.1
Train run 02
Marengo Saskatchewan CN 26.2 31.8 0.1 4.9 0.0 0.0 1.9 1.8 66.6
Train run 06
Lyalta Alberta CN 157.6 11.4 0.0 54.3 0.0 0.0 50.4 0.0 273.6
Block summary 247.0 69.5 0.1 59.3 0.0 0.0 53.1 2.3 431.3
Crop year 2008-09 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 49 - Hanna West
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 02
Beiseker Alberta CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 38.7 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 38.7
Equity Alberta CN 163.6 0.0 0.0 5.1 0.0 0.3 61.1 2.8 232.9
Trochu Alberta CN 232.4 0.0 0.0 42.3 0.0 0.0 109.0 34.5 418.3
Train run 03
Joffre Alberta CN 160.3 0.0 0.0 1.4 0.0 0.0 70.4 0.0 232.1
Block summary 556.3 0.0 0.0 87.6 0.0 0.3 240.5 37.3 922.1
Crop year 2008-09 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 61 - Keewatin
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 02
Beausejour Manitoba CP 23.6 0.0 18.8 0.5 0.0 1.2 29.2 0.0 73.3
Train run 03
Carey Manitoba CP 0.9 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 0.0 1.9
Train run 05
Arborg Manitoba CP 9.8 0.0 0.1 0.0 0.0 0.7 10.3 0.0 20.9
Teulon Manitoba CP 6.7 0.0 1.8 0.4 0.0 0.1 6.2 0.0 15.2
Train run 09
Winnipeg Manitoba CP 116.5 0.0 5.5 3.5 0.0 0.4 2.9 0.0 128.9
Train run 12
South Lakes Manitoba CP 65.0 0.0 5.0 9.8 0.0 0.0 70.2 0.0 149.9
Block summary 222.6 0.0 31.3 14.3 0.0 2.4 119.7 0.0 390.2
Crop year 2007-08 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 62 - La Rivière
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
La Salle Manitoba CP 6.4 0.0 0.8 0.0 0.0 2.6 0.5 0.0 10.3
Morden Manitoba CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Plum Coulee Manitoba CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Winkler Manitoba CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Train run 04
Boissevain Manitoba CP 177.9 1.5 24.2 11.3 0.3 6.3 85.4 6.8 313.6
Deloraine Manitoba CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Killarney Manitoba CP 261.5 0.0 17.1 30.3 0.4 6.7 141.7 3.7 461.4
Medora Manitoba CP 0.5 0.0 0.2 0.1 15.3 3.6 0.0 4.5 24.3
Train run 05
Culross Manitoba CP 5.0 0.0 2.0 0.0 0.0 0.8 0.5 0.0 8.3
Elm Creek Manitoba CP 54.3 0.0 39.8 0.3 0.5 0.6 26.6 0.0 122.0
Train run 07
Cyoress River Manitoba CP 20.9 0.0 0.8 0.6 0.0 1.3 8.6 0.0 32.2
Holland Manitoba CP 21.5 0.0 0.1 0.3 0.0 0.4 5.1 0.0 27.3
Nesbitt Manitoba CP 73.7 0.0 4.3 4.3 4.3 2.3 54.1 0.0 143.0
Rathwell Manitoba CP 101.4 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 79.4 0.0 180.8
Train run 09
Crystal City Manitoba CP 20.6 0.0 2.6 0.8 0.0 1.8 17.0 0.0 42.9
Train run 16
Agassiz Manitoba CP 169.4 0.0 10.0 1.3 0.8 3.7 60.7 0.0 245.8
Train run 17
Starbuck Manitoba CP 73.3 0.0 34.5 0.1 0.0 3.4 57.8 0.0 169.1
Train run 18
Fannystelle Manitoba CP 37.7 0.0 23.3 0.9 0.1 4.3 26.7 0.0 93.0
Block summary 1024.0 1.5 159.6 50.2 21.8 37.9 564.1 15.1 1874.1
Crop year 2008-09 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 63 - Carberry
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Marquette Manitoba CP 1.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.8
Meadows Manitoba CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Train run 04
Birtle Manitoba CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Langenburg Saskatchewan CP 85.3 0.0 0.9 16.9 0.0 3.7 16.8 0.7 124.3
Minnedosa Manitoba CP 53.7 0.7 5.9 5.6 0.0 2.3 144.3 0.4 212.8
Shoal Lake Manitoba CP 81.1 0.0 32.3 7.8 0.0 7.6 84.1 0.9 213.9
Train run 05
Carberry Manitoba CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Train run 07
Binscarth Manitoba CP 139.6 0.0 3.9 12.6 0.0 2.4 28.8 0.1 187.3
Train run 11
Rosser Manitoba CP 0.0 0.0 24.1 5.5 0.0 2.9 0.0 0.0 32.4
Train run 12
Tucker Manitoba CP 38.6 0.0 0.2 0.4 0.0 0.7 20.8 0.0 60.7
Train run 13
Dundonald Manitoba CP 112.4 0.0 9.0 2.0 0.0 1.1 62.8 0.0 187.3
Train run 14
Glossop Manitoba CP 25.0 0.0 5.4 12.1 0.0 1.5 8.3 0.0 52.4
Block summary 537.6 0.7 81.6 63.0 0.0 22.2 365.9 2.0 1072.9
Crop year 2008-09 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 64 - Brandon
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Alexander Manitoba CP 8.7 0.0 0.1 10.1 2.8 0.8 1.9 0.0 24.3
Hargrave Manitoba CP 14.4 0.0 5.9 5.1 0.0 2.8 5.0 0.0 33.2
Moosomin Saskatchewan CP 77.6 0.0 4.2 11.0 0.0 1.6 8.7 0.0 103.1
Virden Manitoba CP 91.7 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 72.3 0.0 164.0
Whitewood Saskatchewan CP 61.8 0.0 31.1 14.1 0.0 13.1 80.1 15.0 215.1
Train run 03
Souris East Manitoba CP 103.1 0.0 10.2 12.7 0.0 6.2 61.9 6.4 200.5
Train run 04
Redvers Saskatchewan CP 1.6 0.0 3.8 22.3 0.0 7.5 39.3 0.0 74.6
Train run 05
Alameda Saskatchewan CP 20.7 0.0 6.0 10.1 0.0 3.2 14.0 0.0 54.0
Carievale Saskatchewan CP 8.0 0.0 0.4 0.2 0.0 0.5 1.8 0.0 11.0
Carnduff Saskatchewan CP 143.4 0.0 16.7 18.4 0.3 21.5 47.0 14.4 261.7
Pierson Manitoba CP 9.9 0.1 0.6 5.6 0.2 1.1 2.8 0.7 20.9
Train run 08
Brandon Manitoba CP 63.0 0.0 4.3 10.0 2.5 8.4 55.2 13.4 156.6
Train run 12
Elva Manitoba CP 109.2 0.4 21.1 17.0 1.8 5.2 55.3 2.6 212.5
Block summary 713.1 0.5 104.3 136.6 7.5 71.8 445.3 52.4 1531.5
Crop year 2008-09 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 71 - Weyburn
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 05
Tribune Saskatchewan CP 0.7 1.8 0.0 0.6 0.0 0.4 1.1 0.0 4.7
Train run 06
Estevan Saskatchewan CP 52.1 21.0 1.2 1.8 0.0 8.3 29.6 12.0 125.9
Train run 07
Weyburn Saskatchewan CP 147.7 463.3 10.0 37.0 0.0 58.6 196.0 8.1 920.6
Train run 08
Radville Saskatchewan CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.2 0.8 0.0 0.4 1.4
Train run 09
Corinne Saskatchewan CP 9.3 131.9 0.0 2.6 0.0 8.6 17.1 2.6 172.2
Block summary 209.9 617.9 11.2 42.1 0.2 76.7 243.8 23.0 1224.8
Crop year 2008-09 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 72 - Pasqua
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Grenfell Saskatchewan CP 109.6 0.2 21.8 40.4 0.4 32.0 87.0 25.4 316.9
Wolseley Saskatchewan CP 0.8 0.0 0.0 0.9 0.5 0.1 0.0 0.0 2.3
Train run 02
Balgonie Saskatchewan CP 72.1 43.9 10.5 45.3 0.0 27.1 120.1 39.0 358.1
Indian Head Saskatchewan CP 50.1 7.3 8.2 11.3 0.0 11.3 6.5 22.2 116.9
Train run 03
Creeman Saskatchewan CP 4.7 0.0 0.0 6.9 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 11.6
Fillmore Saskatchewan CP 4.4 0.5 0.0 0.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 5.4
Osage Saskatchewan CP 1.3 0.0 0.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.6
Stoughton Saskatchewan CP 0.1 0.0 0.1 2.9 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 3.0
Train run 04
Lang Saskatchewan CP 1.7 0.0 3.2 2.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 7.3
Wilcox Saskatchewan CP 0.1 0.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.6
Yellow Grass Saskatchewan CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 58.2 58.2
Block summary 244.9 52.4 44.1 110.6 0.9 70.4 213.7 144.9 881.8
Crop year 2007-08 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 73 - Bulyea
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Cupar Saskatchewan CP 22.0 0.0 10.4 18.1 0.2 5.8 18.3 10.4 85.3
Train run 02
Govan Saskatchewan CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Nokomis Saskatchewan CP 81.7 0.0 5.9 29.9 0.0 12.0 103.0 37.6 270.2
Train run 09
Last Mountain South Saskatchewan CP 62.0 9.5 11.0 19.7 0.0 6.6 52.2 28.9 189.9
Block summary 165.7 9.5 27.3 67.7 0.2 24.4 173.5 76.9 545.3
Crop year 2008-09 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 74 - Bredenbury
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Yorkton Saskatchewan CP 161.1 0.0 57.1 79.0 0.0 3.8 115.5 11.1 427.6
Train run 02
Kelvington Saskatchewan CP 0.0 0.0 20.2 12.5 0.0 0.5 23.8 0.0 56.9
Wadena Saskatchewan CP 80.1 0.0 61.7 47.7 0.0 0.2 8.0 0.0 197.7
Train run 05
Tisdale Saskatchewan CP 74.9 0.0 0.0 0.9 0.0 0.0 60.2 0.0 136.0
Train run 07
Foam Lake Saskatchewan CP 8.8 0.0 36.8 17.7 0.0 2.8 26.8 0.0 92.8
Block summary 324.9 0.0 175.7 157.7 0.0 7.3 234.3 11.1 911.0
Crop year 2008-09 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 75 - Saskatoon
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 05
Wilkie Saskatchewan CP 37.2 0.0 1.2 0.5 0.0 0.0 25.9 24.7 89.6
Train run 06
Saskatoon Saskatchewan CP 292.5 6.4 30.1 76.8 1.6 20.3 284.8 61.4 773.9
Train run 07
Naicam Saskatchewan CP 44.9 0.0 16.1 44.9 0.0 0.4 66.7 5.0 178.0
Watson Saskatchewan CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Block summary 374.6 6.4 47.4 122.2 1.6 20.7 377.4 91.1 1041.5
Crop year 2008-09 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 76 - Wilkie
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 02
Luseland Saskatchewan CP 68.5 14.7 0.0 11.6 0.0 1.0 18.5 0.0 114.3
Train run 03
Cutknife Saskatchewan CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Rockhaven Saskatchewan CP 6.9 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 44.9 0.0 51.9
Train run 06
Dodsland Saskatchewan CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 14.4 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 14.4
Plenty Saskatchewan CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 33.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 33.8
Train run 10
Prairie West Saskatchewan CP 113.4 67.3 0.0 1.5 1.0 0.8 3.9 0.0 187.9
Train run 11
Brass Saskatchewan CP 117.7 0.0 0.0 6.5 0.0 0.0 59.4 0.0 183.6
Train run 12
Provost Alberta CP 129.6 0.0 1.4 29.0 0.2 0.0 46.1 6.6 213.0
Train run 14
Lloydminster Saskatchewan CP 103.3 0.0 0.0 25.7 0.0 0.0 23.9 10.0 162.9
Block summary 539.4 82.0 1.4 122.5 1.1 1.8 196.8 16.6 961.7
Crop year 2007-08 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 77 - Assiniboia
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Coronach Saskatchewan CP 6.8 22.3 0.0 0.1 0.0 0.0 1.9 23.0 54.1
Train run 07
Limerick Saskatchewan CP 35.1 13.3 0.0 0.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 16.4 65.1
Neville Saskatchewan CP 3.6 10.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 13.8
Orkney Saskatchewan CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Woodrow Saskatchewan CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Block summary 45.5 45.8 0.0 0.3 0.0 0.0 1.9 39.4 132.9
Crop year 2008-09 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 78 - Swift Current
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Herbert Saskatchewan CP 18.3 8.5 0.0 0.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 26.9
Morse Saskatchewan CP 6.0 0.0 0.0 0.9 0.0 0.0 2.3 0.0 9.2
Mortlach Saskatchewan CP 0.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.8
Parkbeg Saskatchewan CP 6.3 1.6 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 8.0
Reed Lake Saskatchewan CP 46.1 62.7 0.0 4.8 0.0 2.6 13.8 55.2 185.1
Train run 03
Congress Saskatchewan CP 30.8 90.0 0.0 4.0 0.1 1.1 6.4 30.0 162.4
Train run 06
Hodgeville Saskatchewan CP 15.8 19.3 0.0 1.1 0.0 0.0 1.1 2.9 40.1
Train run 07
Moose Jaw Saskatchewan CP 101.2 322.2 1.5 29.2 1.5 21.6 62.7 127.6 667.5
Train run 08
Swift Current Saskatchewan CP 90.9 413.5 0.0 13.3 0.0 1.1 25.5 177.4 721.7
Train run 11
Assiniboia Saskatchewan CP 57.5 139.2 0.0 7.6 0.0 1.3 5.1 43.6 254.3
Block summary 373.7 1056.9 1.5 60.9 1.6 27.7 116.8 436.7 2075.7
Crop year 2008-09 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 79 - Outlook
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Eyebrow Saskatchewan CP 29.8 2.1 0.0 1.2 0.0 0.0 4.3 0.0 37.4
Loreburn Saskatchewan CP 69.9 43.8 0.0 0.3 0.0 2.1 24.1 37.8 177.9
Block summary 99.7 45.9 0.0 1.5 0.0 2.1 28.4 37.8 215.4
Crop year 2008-09 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 81 - Medecine Hat
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 02
Cabri Saskatchewan CP 0.5 6.6 0.0 1.5 0.0 0.2 0.3 0.4 9.6
Leader Saskatchewan CP 12.8 101.8 0.0 0.9 2.4 0.0 0.0 3.2 121.1
Prelate Saskatchewan CP 0.8 0.0 0.0 1.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 2.7
Train run 03
Fox Valley Saskatchewan CP 9.4 1.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 10.6
Train run 04
Gull Lake Saskatchewan CP 55.4 214.9 0.0 22.3 3.0 0.0 1.9 73.6 371.1
Train run 06
Medicine Hat Alberta CP 33.2 12.3 0.0 0.1 0.4 4.0 0.9 0.0 50.9
Train run 07
Antelope Saskatchewan CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Train run 08
Dunmore Alberta CP 175.9 105.3 0.0 3.0 2.2 0.5 9.6 31.3 327.8
Train run 13
Maple Creek Saskatchewan CP 51.9 82.2 0.0 0.0 1.9 0.0 2.0 5.0 143.0
Block summary 339.8 524.5 0.0 28.8 9.8 4.7 14.8 114.5 1036.8
Crop year 2008-09 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 82 - Brooks
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Carseland Alberta CP 277.1 0.0 0.0 65.8 0.0 0.0 240.2 41.4 624.4
Train run 08
Cassils Alberta CP 80.7 5.4 0.0 2.7 0.0 6.8 6.4 0.0 102.0
Train run 11
Indus Alberta CP 229.2 0.0 0.0 0.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 229.4
Block summary 586.9 5.4 0.0 68.7 0.0 6.8 246.6 41.4 955.8
Crop year 2008-09 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 83 - Lethbridge
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 02
Milk River Alberta CP 38.2 36.4 0.0 1.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 75.6
Wilson Alberta CP 123.9 68.6 0.0 7.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 199.6
Train run 04
Redcoat Alberta CP 99.0 140.5 0.0 5.4 0.0 0.0 4.0 52.4 301.4
Train run 05
Lethbridge Alberta CP 365.7 128.7 0.0 4.7 0.3 0.2 15.3 0.0 514.9
Train run 06
Bow Island Alberta CP 58.8 34.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.3 0.0 93.3
Burdett Alberta CP 6.9 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 6.9
Train run 10
Stirling Alberta CP 119.9 91.4 0.0 20.1 0.0 0.1 18.4 44.0 293.9
Block summary 812.4 499.8 0.0 38.3 0.3 0.3 38.0 96.5 1485.6
Crop year 2008-09 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 84 - Vulcan
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Fort Macleod Alberta CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 45.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 45.1
Train run 04
Blackie Alberta CP 117.1 18.2 0.0 9.9 0.2 0.0 39.5 1.2 186.0
Nobleford Alberta CP 20.2 0.2 0.0 5.6 0.4 0.0 3.5 0.0 29.9
Vulcan Alberta CP 220.2 136.0 0.0 34.7 0.6 0.8 30.4 71.9 494.7
Block summary 357.6 154.4 0.0 95.2 1.1 0.8 73.5 73.1 755.7
Crop year 2008-09 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 85 - Calgary
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Crossfield Alberta CP 167.2 0.0 0.0 34.1 0.0 0.0 145.4 14.7 361.4
Niobe Alberta CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 107.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 107.8
Olds Alberta CP 38.1 0.0 0.0 19.8 0.1 0.0 84.4 0.0 142.4
Train run 03
Calgary Alberta CP 191.1 0.0 0.0 11.2 0.0 0.0 70.9 0.4 273.5
Block summary 396.3 0.0 0.0 172.9 0.1 0.0 300.6 15.1 885.1
Crop year 2008-09 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 86 - Red Deer
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 02
Stettler Alberta CW 61.7 0.0 0.0 2.9 0.0 0.2 9.1 11.5 85.4
Block summary 61.7 0.0 0.0 2.9 0.0 0.2 9.1 11.5 85.4
Stettler Alberta CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Train run 10
Lacombe East Alberta CP 149.6 0.0 0.0 36.1 0.0 0.0 219.5 0.0 405.2
Block summary 149.6 0.0 0.0 36.1 0.0 0.0 219.5 0.0 405.2
Crop year 2008-09 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 87 - Edmonton
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 02
Sunnybrook Alberta CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Train run 03
Bawlf Alberta CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 80.6 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 80.6
KIlliam Alberta CP 232.0 0.0 0.0 31.3 0.0 0.0 151.7 34.8 449.8
Strome Alberta CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Train run 05
Legacy Alberta CP 206.2 0.0 0.0 9.4 0.1 0.0 174.8 16.0 406.5
Train run 07
Star Alberta CP 166.0 0.0 0.0 51.4 0.0 0.5 173.7 4.3 395.8
Block summary 604.1 0.0 0.0 172.7 0.1 0.5 500.2 55.0 1332.7
Crop year 2008-09 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 90 - North Alberta Railway West
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Grimshaw Alberta CN 24.0 0.0 0.2 9.4 0.0 0.0 15.4 1.6 50.6
Nampa Alberta CN 58.8 0.0 0.0 8.9 0.0 0.0 47.8 0.0 115.6
Train run 02
Smoky River Alberta CN 114.4 0.0 0.3 18.1 0.0 0.6 194.2 9.3 337.0
Train run 03
Rycroft Alberta CN 202.1 0.0 0.3 38.3 0.0 0.0 318.7 17.1 576.5
Train run 04
Albright Alberta CN 12.2 0.0 1.7 7.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 26.8
Hythe Alberta CN 5.2 0.0 0.0 10.9 0.0 0.0 15.7 0.0 31.8
Train run 05
Grande Prairie Alberta CN 43.5 0.0 0.0 15.2 0.0 0.0 22.9 0.9 82.6
Block summary 460.3 0.0 2.5 107.8 0.0 0.6 620.7 29.0 1220.9
Crop year 2008-09 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 95 - North Alberta Railway East
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Morinville Alberta CN 75.8 0.0 0.0 34.1 0.0 0.0 90.6 0.0 200.4
Westlock Alberta CN 141.8 0.0 1.0 16.8 0.0 0.0 18.0 0.0 177.7
Train run 03
High Prairie Alberta CN 4.3 0.0 0.9 4.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 9.3
Block summary 221.9 0.0 1.9 55.0 0.0 0.0 108.5 0.0 387.3
Crop year 2008-09 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 98 - Great Slave Railway
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
High Level Alberta CN 37.1 0.0 0.5 15.6 0.0 0.2 37.5 10.2 101.1
Block summary 37.1 0.0 0.5 15.6 0.0 0.2 37.5 10.2 101.1
Crop year 2008-09 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 99 - British Columbia Railway
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 07
Dawson Creek British Columbia CN 65.8 0.0 27.6 31.4 0.0 0.0 55.6 0.7 181.1
Train run 08
Fort St John British Columbia CN 8.3 0.0 6.0 6.6 0.0 0.0 8.5 0.0 29.4
Block summary 74.2 0.0 33.6 38.0 0.0 0.0 64.1 0.7 210.5