ARCHIVED - 2009-2010 - Grain deliveries at prairie points

Warning This Web page has been archived on the Web.

Archived Content

Information identified as archived on the Web is for reference, research or recordkeeping purposes. It has not been altered or updated after the date of archiving. Web pages that are archived on the Web are not subject to the Government of Canada Web Standards. As per the Communications Policy of the Government of Canada, you can request alternate formats by contacting us.


Foreward

The tables which follow in this booklet show the total deliveries of - wheat (including durum), oats, barley, flaxseed, canola and peas at licensed primary elevators located at prairie shipping points, for the crop year 2009- 2010, firstly by province and secondly by train runs within grain loading blocks. Effective in the 2006-2007 crop year, the 10 year averages are no longer included.

Key to abbreviations

  • CP - Canadian Pacific Railway
  • CN - Canadian National Railway
  • CW - Central Western Railway
  • OT - Other rail
  • NO - Not located on rail line

Combined stations

For reasons of confidentiality, the following stations have been combine:

Manitoba

Carberry included with delivery point Minnedosa.

Saskatchewan

Antelope included with delivery point Gull Lake.

Watson included with delivery point Saskatoon.

Dixon included with delivery point Humboldt.

Nicklen Siding included with delivery point Carrot River.

Producer deliveries at individual stations grouped by provinces

Note: All deliveries are expressed in thousands of metric tonnes.

Manitoba

Producer deliveries crop year 2009-2010 in thousands of metric tonnes for Manitoba
Station Block Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Agassiz 62 CP 182.4 0.0 9.0 0.8 1.1 2.6 94.0 0.0 290.0
Alexander 64 CP 12.5 0.0 0.1 6.8 5.4 0.2 3.8 0.0 28.8
Arborg 0 NO 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 10.7 0.3 1.5 12.5
61 CP 4.6 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.1 6.7 0.0 11.4
Beausejour 61 CP 11.3 0.0 21.0 0.7 0.0 0.8 20.1 0.0 53.9
Binscarth 63 CP 160.9 0.0 0.8 5.1 0.1 2.0 25.0 0.0 193.9
Boissevain 62 CP 175.5 0.6 29.8 17.4 1.9 9.4 93.5 1.8 329.8
Brandon 9 CN 171.2 0.0 17.1 4.3 2.7 1.7 150.9 0.0 348.0
64 CP 101.7 0.0 1.8 9.2 4.3 13.6 61.1 7.4 199.0
Brunkild 0 OT 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Carberry 63 CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Carey 61 CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.7 0.0 0.7
Carman 3 CN 4.4 0.0 4.9 0.0 0.1 0.0 0.4 0.0 9.7
Crystal City 62 CP 19.4 0.0 2.6 0.2 0.0 0.8 19.8 0.0 42.8
Culross 62 CP 3.7 0.0 1.6 1.0 0.0 0.6 0.3 0.0 7.1
Cypress River 62 CP 25.2 0.0 1.1 0.5 0.0 0.4 10.4 0.0 37.6
Dauphin 13 CN 145.6 0.0 2.5 0.2 0.3 1.5 125.3 0.0 275.4
Deloraine 62 CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.1
Dundonald 63 CP 132.5 0.0 12.4 0.8 0.1 2.2 85.8 0.0 233.8
Dutton 13 CN 98.9 0.0 3.5 0.6 0.0 0.3 14.4 0.0 117.7
Elm Creek 62 CP 43.6 0.0 52.0 0.6 0.0 0.0 29.3 0.0 125.4
Elva 64 CP 122.5 1.5 17.5 19.7 5.2 5.3 56.4 0.2 228.2
Fannystelle 62 CP 33.4 0.0 37.1 0.0 0.0 4.2 32.1 0.0 106.9
Gladstone 5 CN 18.9 0.0 18.7 25.2 8.6 2.6 7.9 0.0 81.9
Glossop 63 CP 37.2 0.0 2.7 17.0 0.0 1.7 21.5 0.0 80.1
Hargrave 64 CP 13.3 0.0 5.6 3.0 0.0 0.5 3.7 0.0 26.0
Holland 62 CP 19.2 0.0 1.0 0.4 0.0 0.4 7.2 0.0 28.2
Jordan 3 CN 10.6 0.0 3.5 2.5 0.8 2.1 1.3 0.0 20.8
Kenville 15 CN 2.6 0.0 0.4 0.0 0.0 0.3 7.2 0.0 10.6
Killarney 62 CP 360.1 0.0 12.5 17.6 1.6 7.8 168.1 3.4 571.1
La Salle 62 CP 2.0 0.0 2.9 0.0 0.0 3.0 0.5 0.0 8.3
Mariapolis 3 CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 15.6 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 15.6
Marquette 63 CP 1.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.0
Meadows 63 CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Medora 62 CP 0.6 0.0 0.0 0.1 14.8 5.0 0.0 4.3 24.9
Minnedosa 63 CP 71.7 0.4 3.1 3.9 0.8 2.9 136.9 0.0 219.8
Mollard 3 CN 84.1 0.0 30.1 0.0 3.2 3.4 35.5 0.0 156.4
Morden 62 CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Morris 3 CN 167.2 0.0 71.2 0.0 0.0 0.7 69.6 0.0 308.8
Nesbitt 62 CP 70.8 0.0 6.6 3.8 0.2 2.6 32.2 0.0 116.2
Norman 11 CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 47.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 47.8
Oakner 11 CN 65.1 0.0 8.9 9.4 0.0 1.8 37.8 0.3 123.1
Pierson 64 CP 7.3 0.0 0.8 1.2 0.8 0.4 3.0 0.3 13.8
Plum Coulee 62 CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Rathwell 62 CP 92.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 70.8 0.0 163.4
Red River South 3 CN 102.2 0.0 18.1 0.7 0.0 2.4 49.8 0.0 173.1
Roblin 13 CN 79.2 0.0 8.0 0.7 0.0 0.7 31.3 0.4 120.3
Rosser 63 CP 0.0 0.0 28.0 15.7 0.0 3.6 0.0 0.0 47.3
Shoal Lake 63 CP 119.2 0.0 21.6 4.1 0.0 16.5 74.4 0.0 235.7
Somerset 3 CN 32.7 0.0 5.2 4.8 8.6 4.7 5.9 0.0 61.9
Souris 0 NO 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Souris East 64 CP 157.4 0.0 9.8 6.5 4.8 24.0 83.8 0.9 287.2
South Lakes 61 CP 87.6 0.0 13.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 59.2 0.0 159.9
Sperling 3 CN 3.2 0.0 4.3 0.2 3.3 0.0 0.8 0.0 11.8
Starbuck 62 CP 74.7 0.0 26.7 0.2 0.0 8.4 73.3 0.0 183.2
Swan River 13 CN 78.6 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 59.1 0.0 137.7
Swan River Valley 13 CN 111.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 94.4 0.0 205.6
Teulon 61 CP 4.7 0.0 1.5 0.3 0.0 0.3 4.2 0.0 10.9
Tucker 63 CP 48.4 0.0 0.0 0.6 0.6 0.6 33.7 0.0 84.0
Virden 64 CP 99.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 73.6 0.0 172.8
Winkler 62 NO 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
62 CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Winnipeg 1 CN 63.7 0.0 39.0 32.6 2.4 1.4 71.8 0.0 210.9
61 CP 82.6 0.0 3.1 2.8 0.0 0.1 9.7 0.0 98.2
Provincial summary 3618.0 2.6 561.1 284.6 71.7 154.4 2158.3 20.4 6871.0

Saskatchewan

Producer deliveries crop year 2009-2010 in thousands of metric tonnes for Saskatchewan
Station Block Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Aberdeen 23 CN 108.4 0.0 0.0 16.6 0.0 0.0 57.9 0.0 182.9
Alameda 64 CP 36.6 3.4 4.0 11.9 0.0 6.4 23.2 0.0 85.3
Amazon 17 CN 93.4 14.5 7.0 10.0 0.0 6.3 25.5 4.1 160.9
Antelope 81 CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Antler 0 NO 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Assiniboia 78 CP 96.2 186.2 0.0 3.7 0.0 2.9 8.4 74.4 371.7
Balcarres 33 CN 57.6 17.0 20.3 17.7 0.0 0.8 28.2 12.7 154.2
Balgonie 72 CP 71.4 29.7 0.9 38.8 0.0 46.7 156.5 34.7 378.7
Bethune 0 OT 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Biggar 39 CN 83.9 0.0 0.0 7.6 0.0 0.0 24.5 9.9 125.8
Birch Hills 25 CN 2.9 0.0 10.4 9.1 0.0 0.0 4.7 0.0 27.2
Booth siding 17 CN 84.8 0.4 13.6 30.4 0.3 24.8 71.7 24.7 250.6
Brada 23 CN 170.2 0.0 3.3 42.4 0.0 0.0 84.5 16.0 316.4
Brass 76 CP 115.4 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 45.2 0.0 160.6
Bruno 23 CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.7 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.7
Cabri 81 CP 0.3 4.6 0.0 0.3 0.0 0.0 0.7 0.0 5.9
Canora 15 CN 163.5 0.0 60.9 32.2 0.6 3.3 132.5 0.0 392.9
Carievale 64 CP 6.4 0.0 0.1 0.1 0.0 0.2 3.2 1.1 11.1
Carnduff 64 CP 161.8 0.0 13.0 14.3 4.0 19.5 52.5 12.3 277.3
Carrot River 25 CN 98.6 0.0 77.8 30.0 0.0 1.0 104.3 5.1 316.9
Clavet 17 CN 220.9 0.2 16.2 62.2 0.0 0.0 18.0 0.0 317.4
Congress 78 CP 35.3 71.1 0.0 0.7 0.0 1.4 7.4 23.1 139.0
Corinne 71 CP 8.4 123.5 0.0 10.1 0.0 15.0 33.4 2.3 192.6
Coronach 77 CP 6.7 15.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 5.1 32.0 58.8
Creelman 72 CP 6.2 0.5 0.0 0.6 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 7.2
Crooked River 25 CN 58.5 0.0 15.3 18.9 0.0 4.5 65.0 11.0 173.2
Cupar 73 CP 24.0 0.0 15.6 23.0 0.2 12.0 18.8 12.2 105.7
Davidson 31 CN 86.3 44.1 0.6 34.1 0.2 1.6 54.0 44.1 264.9
Dixon 23 CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Dodsland 76 CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Elrose 19 CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.3
Estevan 71 CP 63.7 25.2 0.1 2.7 0.2 6.1 38.7 9.4 146.2
Eyebrow 79 CP 30.1 0.1 0.0 0.2 0.0 0.0 4.0 0.0 34.3
Fairlight 9 CN 106.2 0.0 5.2 10.2 1.0 5.2 84.4 0.0 212.1
Fillmore 72 CP 6.3 0.2 0.0 2.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 8.7
Foam Lake 74 CP 21.1 0.0 34.6 19.4 0.1 3.3 22.4 0.0 100.9
Fox Valley 81 CP 10.9 0.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 11.1
Glenavon 33 CN 10.2 3.7 0.4 0.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 15.1
Goodeve 17 CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Govan 73 CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Grand Coulee 0 NO 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Grenfell 72 CP 124.2 0.0 19.8 30.6 1.3 47.3 112.0 20.7 355.8
Gull Lake 81 CP 69.8 185.4 0.0 17.7 7.4 0.0 4.3 27.9 312.4
Hague 23 CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Hamlin 23 CN 188.2 0.0 16.2 43.5 0.0 0.1 105.1 30.7 383.8
Herbert 78 CP 19.4 6.1 0.0 0.9 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 26.4
Hodgeville 78 CP 17.3 13.7 0.0 0.2 0.0 0.0 0.4 0.0 31.5
Humboldt 23 CN 161.8 1.6 38.2 126.8 0.0 12.6 204.3 32.1 577.4
Imperial 0 NO 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.3
Indian Head 72 CP 52.0 3.0 3.6 5.9 0.1 8.1 8.7 20.7 102.0
Ituna 17 CN 3.1 0.0 41.3 22.8 0.0 1.3 13.2 0.0 81.7
Kamsack 13 CN 64.2 0.0 0.0 7.7 0.0 0.0 26.1 0.0 97.9
Kegworth 33 CN 49.1 18.5 0.0 1.1 0.0 0.0 36.3 0.0 105.0
Kelvington 74 CP 0.0 0.0 10.9 7.6 0.0 0.1 18.1 0.0 36.8
Kindersley 21 CN 93.8 155.2 0.0 30.5 0.0 1.4 27.6 27.1 335.6
Kipling 9 CN 4.5 0.0 0.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 4.9
Kyle 19 CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.2
Lake Alma 0 NO 0.8 7.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 8.0
Lake Lenore 27 CN 4.0 0.0 0.0 2.7 0.0 0.8 1.4 0.0 8.9
Landis 39 CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.1
Lang 72 CP 4.4 0.4 0.6 0.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 5.6
Langbank 9 CN 36.6 0.1 2.3 3.2 0.6 1.1 3.0 0.0 46.9
Langenburg 63 CP 80.8 0.0 0.2 15.5 0.0 3.1 16.4 2.3 118.3
Last Mountain South 73 CP 60.6 3.1 2.3 22.0 0.0 12.0 56.7 18.7 175.3
Leader 81 CP 0.0 89.6 0.0 0.0 3.2 0.0 0.8 0.0 93.6
Leross 17 CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 40.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 40.8
Limerick 77 CP 19.2 6.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 7.1 32.3
Lloydminister 76 CP 87.4 0.0 0.0 25.9 0.0 0.0 23.1 16.4 152.8
Loreburn 79 CP 75.7 37.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.5 21.6 35.8 170.9
Luseland 76 CP 66.7 3.0 0.0 14.9 0.3 1.7 20.9 0.3 107.8
Maple Creek 81 CP 68.0 82.9 0.0 0.3 10.8 0.0 2.6 9.4 174.0
Marengo 47 CN 19.1 24.3 0.0 2.6 0.0 0.0 1.1 0.4 47.4
Marshall 37 CN 174.3 0.0 2.8 26.9 0.0 0.0 50.3 29.8 284.1
Melfort 25 CN 251.8 0.0 61.2 115.9 0.0 0.3 186.8 20.1 636.1
Melville 11 CN 75.2 0.0 12.8 19.3 0.3 4.3 30.9 0.0 142.9
Meyronne 0 OT 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Moose Jaw 35 CN 40.8 83.6 0.0 2.9 0.0 0.0 5.1 5.9 138.3
78 CP 102.2 260.4 1.5 29.7 1.8 44.5 71.5 98.5 609.9
Moosomin 64 CP 71.4 0.0 6.2 6.9 0.0 1.0 26.1 0.7 112.3
Morse 78 CP 2.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.1 0.0 3.9
Mortlach 78 NO 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
78 CP 4.7 0.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 5.0
North Battleford 23 CN 126.6 0.0 4.0 27.1 0.1 0.0 20.4 0.0 178.2
Naicam 75 CP 42.8 0.0 13.1 71.4 0.0 0.2 73.2 1.4 202.2
Neville 77 CP 3.5 6.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 9.5
Nicklen Siding 25 CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Nokomis 73 CP 79.7 0.0 2.1 46.1 0.0 10.2 109.4 36.2 283.6
Norquay 15 CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Northgate 0 OT 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Orkney 77 CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Osage 72 CP 1.5 0.0 0.0 2.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 4.1
Parkbeg 78 CP 2.4 0.6 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 3.0
Plenty 76 CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.1
Prairie West 76 CP 82.2 33.5 0.0 4.6 0.0 0.0 2.4 0.0 122.6
Prelate 81 CP 0.9 2.8 0.0 0.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 4.0
Quill Lake 15 CN 45.1 0.0 26.1 10.2 0.0 0.8 8.4 0.0 90.6
Radville 71 CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.2 0.0 0.3 1.4
Raymore 17 CN 12.5 0.0 6.3 11.8 0.0 1.5 4.3 1.5 37.8
Redvers 64 CP 1.6 0.0 4.7 36.2 0.0 31.3 25.3 0.0 99.1
Reed Lake 78 CP 35.5 49.2 0.1 3.3 0.0 1.7 9.6 42.1 141.6
Regina East 33 CN 10.8 98.0 5.2 18.4 0.0 0.0 31.0 0.0 163.5
Rhein 11 CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.1
Rockhaven 76 CP 0.3 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.0 0.0 36.6 0.0 36.9
Rosetown 21 CN 100.2 186.0 0.0 11.8 0.9 0.1 30.0 58.2 387.1
Rowatt 33 CN 1.8 3.9 1.0 17.2 0.0 4.8 0.2 0.0 28.8
Saskatoon 17 CN 150.2 0.3 9.0 36.4 0.0 0.0 82.3 35.9 314.2
75 CP 254.8 4.4 38.5 51.0 7.7 25.6 255.0 44.3 681.2
SEDLEY 0 NO 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Shellbrook 0 OT 12.2 0.0 0.1 3.9 0.0 0.0 12.7 0.1 28.9
Stoughton 72 CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Swift Current 78 CP 116.5 346.3 0.0 9.6 0.7 0.7 28.0 170.4 672.1
Tisdale 25 CN 211.5 0.0 54.1 53.6 0.0 0.0 79.5 20.5 419.2
74 CP 74.3 0.0 0.0 1.5 0.0 0.0 39.8 0.0 115.5
Tribune 71 CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.4 0.0 0.4
Turtleford 29 CN 2.9 0.0 0.0 1.3 0.0 0.0 14.5 0.2 18.9
Unity 39 CN 338.3 0.0 0.3 29.0 1.7 0.0 154.6 94.6 618.5
Valparaiso 25 CN 84.1 0.0 43.0 22.8 1.0 12.4 68.2 0.0 231.4
Wadena 15 CN 3.7 0.0 0.0 0.5 0.0 3.1 22.7 0.0 30.0
74 CP 95.9 0.0 62.4 45.3 0.0 0.3 14.2 0.0 218.1
Wakaw 27 CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Waldron 11 CN 32.2 0.0 14.4 11.2 0.0 2.3 16.0 0.0 76.1
Watrous 17 CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 27.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 27.5
Watson 75 CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Weyburn 71 CP 154.5 428.0 8.8 32.7 0.4 99.2 278.2 6.4 1008.1
White Star 25 CN 83.5 0.0 0.8 36.7 0.0 0.0 48.1 0.0 169.0
Whitewood 64 CP 62.3 0.0 24.3 12.3 0.0 17.4 58.2 10.0 184.6
Wilcox 72 CP 0.4 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.4
Wilkie 75 CP 42.9 0.0 0.0 1.5 0.0 0.1 15.7 21.6 81.8
Wolseley 72 CP 5.8 0.0 0.0 0.2 0.4 0.0 0.0 0.0 6.4
Woodrow 77 CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Yellow Grass 72 CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 34.2 34.2
Yorkton 11 CN 135.9 0.0 15.7 22.0 0.0 4.3 22.8 0.0 200.7
74 CP 159.6 0.0 24.7 52.7 0.0 2.0 110.8 8.9 358.8
Provincial summary 6708.5 2680.0 878.3 1791.0 45.1 520.5 3922.5 1320.5 17866.5

Alberta

Producer deliveries crop year 2009-2010 in thousands of metric tonnes for Alberta
Station Block Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Acheson 45 CN 90.6 0.0 0.1 13.7 0.0 0.0 135.6 2.7 242.6
Albright 90 CN 7.2 0.0 0.0 3.5 0.0 0.0 12.0 0.0 22.7
Alliance 43 CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Bawlf 87 CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 53.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 53.1
Beiseker 49 CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 38.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 38.2
Blackie 84 CP 82.4 10.9 0.0 4.3 0.0 0.0 23.1 3.4 124.1
Bow Island 83 CP 68.6 37.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.0 105.8
Burdett 83 CP 5.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 5.5
Calgary 85 CP 127.8 0.0 0.0 8.4 0.0 0.0 48.9 0.0 185.0
Camrose 43 CN 95.7 0.0 0.0 1.5 0.0 0.0 40.0 0.0 137.3
Carseland 82 CP 226.4 0.0 0.0 19.7 0.0 0.0 170.9 23.7 440.7
Cassils 82 CP 74.4 0.1 0.0 0.3 0.0 8.7 6.5 0.0 90.0
Crossfield 85 CP 128.3 0.0 0.0 6.9 0.0 0.0 80.0 10.8 226.0
Dunmore 81 CP 201.1 105.0 0.0 1.3 5.7 0.5 15.1 31.5 360.3
Edmonton 45 CN 129.4 0.0 0.0 9.6 0.0 0.0 92.1 0.9 231.9
Equity 49 CN 110.1 0.0 0.0 2.0 0.0 0.2 46.4 0.5 159.2
Fort Macleod 84 CP 4.9 0.0 0.0 42.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 46.9
Gadsby 0 NO 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Gaudin 41 CN 79.6 0.0 0.0 1.1 0.0 0.0 25.9 0.0 106.6
Grande Prairie 90 CN 27.8 0.0 0.0 18.2 0.3 0.0 34.7 1.7 82.6
Grimshaw 90 CN 23.8 0.0 0.1 12.6 0.0 0.0 15.1 1.2 52.8
High Level 98 CN 42.1 0.0 1.7 14.4 0.0 0.2 39.4 7.2 105.0
High Prairie 95 CN 3.0 0.0 0.2 2.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 5.3
Hythe 90 CN 6.8 0.0 0.1 18.3 0.0 0.0 15.1 0.0 40.4
Indus 82 CP 162.9 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.3 0.0 5.4 0.0 168.5
Joffre 49 CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.8 0.0 0.0 47.8 0.0 48.6
Killam 87 CP 186.4 0.0 0.0 14.7 0.2 0.0 104.3 16.4 322.0
Lacombe East 86 CP 118.9 0.0 0.0 20.9 0.0 0.0 154.3 0.0 294.0
Lamont 41 CN 129.9 0.0 0.0 14.8 0.0 0.0 98.7 11.0 254.4
Lavoy 41 CN 151.9 0.0 0.7 37.6 0.0 0.9 93.8 28.8 313.5
Legacy 87 CP 183.7 0.0 0.0 5.1 0.0 0.0 110.5 11.6 310.9
Lethbridge 83 CP 321.0 118.5 0.0 3.3 0.0 0.0 34.2 2.4 479.5
Lyalta 47 CN 255.6 9.8 0.0 37.4 1.0 0.0 46.4 0.0 350.2
Medicine Hat 81 CP 36.9 9.2 0.0 0.0 0.6 6.9 0.5 0.0 54.1
Milk River 83 CP 38.0 33.0 0.0 0.7 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 71.7
Morinville 95 CN 56.2 0.0 0.0 9.0 0.0 0.0 72.4 6.3 144.0
Nampa 90 CN 62.5 0.0 0.3 2.9 0.0 0.0 44.6 1.5 111.8
Niobe 85 CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 90.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 90.0
Nobleford 84 CP 27.2 0.0 0.0 1.1 0.0 0.0 4.0 0.0 32.4
Olds 85 CP 43.9 0.0 0.0 7.7 0.0 0.0 54.5 0.7 106.9
Oyen 47 CN 57.5 27.8 0.0 1.2 0.0 0.0 1.6 0.0 88.0
Provost 76 CP 118.8 0.0 0.0 12.3 0.4 0.0 56.8 5.7 194.1
Redcoat 83 CP 89.3 99.6 0.0 3.3 0.1 0.0 5.7 50.8 248.7
Rycroft 90 CN 215.7 0.0 0.6 5.3 0.0 0.0 320.0 40.5 582.1
Sexsmith 90 CN 28.3 0.0 0.0 0.4 0.0 0.0 15.7 0.0 44.3
Smoky River 90 CN 125.1 0.0 0.2 6.4 0.0 0.4 206.5 12.7 351.3
Star 87 CP 147.0 0.0 0.0 36.6 0.0 0.5 122.0 4.9 311.0
Stettler 86 CW 36.8 0.0 0.0 2.3 0.0 0.0 5.3 4.7 49.2
Stirling 83 CP 108.8 82.1 0.0 6.5 0.0 0.1 22.2 29.4 249.1
Strome 87 CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Trochu 49 CN 166.0 8.0 0.0 20.2 0.0 0.0 82.0 17.9 294.2
Vegreville 41 CN 24.8 0.0 0.3 4.1 0.0 0.0 22.2 0.0 51.4
Vermilion 41 CN 244.2 0.0 0.0 38.7 0.0 0.0 79.7 0.0 362.7
Viking 43 CN 98.6 0.0 1.9 1.9 0.0 0.2 38.2 0.0 140.8
Vulcan 84 CP 194.8 86.9 0.0 8.9 0.6 0.8 32.5 51.9 376.4
Waskatenau 41 CN 11.0 0.0 0.7 5.5 0.0 0.0 6.9 0.0 24.2
Westlock 95 CN 99.7 0.0 0.0 12.0 0.0 0.0 19.0 0.0 130.7
Wilson 83 CP 113.7 38.9 0.0 6.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 159.5
Provincial summary 5190.7 666.9 7.1 689.5 9.1 19.4 2708.6 380.9 9672.4

British Columbia

Producer deliveries crop year 2009-2010 in thousands of metric tonnes for British Columbia
Station Block Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Dawson Creek 99 CN 105.0 0.0 22.6 26.3 0.0 0.0 71.9 1.2 227.0
Fort St John 99 CN 20.5 0.0 8.1 11.7 0.0 0.0 11.3 0.9 52.5
Provincial summary 125.5 0.0 30.7 38.0 0.0 0.0 83.1 2.1 279.5

Producer deliveries at individual stations grouped by train runs within grain shipping blocks

0   1   3   5   9   11   13   15   17   19   21   23   25   27   29   31   33

35   37   39   41   43   45   47   49   61   62   63   64   71   72   73   74

75   76   77   78   79   81   82   83   84   85   86   87   90   95   98   99

Note: All deliveries are expressed in thousands of metric tonnes.

Crop year 2009-2010 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 0
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run
Antler Saskatchewan NO 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Arborg Manitoba NO 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 10.7 0.3 1.5 12.5
Bethune Saskatchewan OT 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Brunkild Manitoba OT 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Gadsby Alberta NO 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Grand Coulee Saskatchewan NO 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Imperial Saskatchewan NO 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.3
Lake Alma Saskatchewan NO 0.8 7.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 8.0
Meyronne Saskatchewan OT 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Mortlach Saskatchewan NO 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Northgate Saskatchewan OT 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Sedley Saskatchewan NO 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Shellbrook Saskatchewan OT 12.2 0.0 0.1 3.9 0.0 0.0 12.7 0.1 28.9
Souris Manitoba NO 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Winkler Manitoba NO 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Block summary 13.0 7.2 0.1 4.2 0.0 10.7 12.9 1.6 49.7
Crop year 2009-2010 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 1
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run
Winnipeg Manitoba CN 63.7 0.0 39.0 32.6 2.4 1.4 71.8 0.0 210.9
Block summary 63.7 0.0 39.0 32.6 2.4 1.4 71.8 0.0 210.9
Crop year 2009-2010 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 3 - Winnipeg South
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Morris Manitoba CN 167.2 0.0 71.2 0.0 0.0 0.7 69.6 0.0 308.8
Train run 02
Jordan Manitoba CN 10.6 0.0 3.5 2.5 0.8 2.1 1.3 0.0 20.8
Mariapolis Manitoba CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 15.6 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 15.6
Somerset Manitoba CN 32.7 0.0 5.2 4.8 8.6 4.7 5.9 0.0 61.9
Train run 03
Carman Manitoba CN 4.4 0.0 4.9 0.0 0.1 0.0 0.4 0.0 9.7
Mollard Manitoba CN 84.1 0.0 30.1 0.0 3.2 3.4 35.5 0.0 156.4
Sperling Manitoba CN 3.2 0.0 4.3 0.2 3.3 0.0 0.8 0.0 11.8
Train run 06
Red River South Manitoba CN 102.2 0.0 18.1 0.7 0.0 2.4 49.8 0.0 173.1
Block summary 404.4 0.0 137.3 23.8 15.9 13.3 163.4 0.0 758.1
Crop year 2009-2010 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 5 - Winnipeg West
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 02
Gladstone Manitoba CN 18.9 0.0 18.7 25.2 8.6 2.6 7.9 0.0 81.9
Block summary 18.9 0.0 18.7 25.2 8.6 2.6 7.9 0.0 81.9
Crop year 2009-2010 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 9 - Brandon West
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 02
Fairlight Saskatchewan CN 106.2 0.0 5.2 10.2 1.0 5.2 84.4 0.0 212.1
Kipling Saskatchewan CN 4.5 0.0 0.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 4.9
Langbank Saskatchewan CN 36.6 0.1 2.3 3.2 0.6 1.1 3.0 0.0 46.9
Train run 05
Brandon Manitoba CN 171.2 0.0 17.1 4.3 2.7 1.7 150.9 0.0 348.0
Block summary 318.5 0.1 24.9 17.6 4.3 8.0 238.3 0.0 611.8
Crop year 2009-2010 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 11 - Melville
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Melville Saskatchewan CN 75.2 0.0 12.8 19.3 0.3 4.3 30.9 0.0 142.9
Waldron Saskatchewan CN 32.2 0.0 14.4 11.2 0.0 2.3 16.0 0.0 76.1
Train run 02
Norman Manitoba CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 47.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 47.8
Oakner Manitoba CN 65.1 0.0 8.9 9.4 0.0 1.8 37.8 0.3 123.1
Train run 03
Yorkton Saskatchewan CN 135.9 0.0 15.7 22.0 0.0 4.3 22.8 0.0 200.7
Train run 04
Rhein Saskatchewan CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.1
Block summary 308.4 0.0 51.8 110.8 0.3 12.6 107.4 0.3 591.7
Crop year 2009-2010 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 13 - Dauphin
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Dauphin Manitoba CN 145.6 0.0 2.5 0.2 0.3 1.5 125.3 0.0 275.4
Train run 02
Dutton Manitoba CN 98.9 0.0 3.5 0.6 0.0 0.3 14.4 0.0 117.7
Kamsack Saskatchewan CN 64.2 0.0 0.0 7.7 0.0 0.0 26.1 0.0 97.9
Roblin Manitoba CN 79.2 0.0 8.0 0.7 0.0 0.7 31.3 0.4 120.3
Train run 03
Swan River Manitoba CN 78.6 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 59.1 0.0 137.7
Swan River Valley Manitoba CN 111.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 94.4 0.0 205.6
Block summary 577.6 0.0 14.0 9.2 0.3 2.5 350.6 0.4 954.6
Crop year 2009-2010 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 15 - Kamsack
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Canora Saskatchewan CN 163.5 0.0 60.9 32.2 0.6 3.3 132.5 0.0 392.9
Train run 02
Quill Lake Saskatchewan CN 45.1 0.0 26.1 10.2 0.0 0.8 8.4 0.0 90.6
Wadena Saskatchewan CN 3.7 0.0 0.0 0.5 0.0 3.1 22.7 0.0 30.0
Train run 07
Kenville Manitoba CN 2.6 0.0 0.4 0.0 0.0 0.3 7.2 0.0 10.6
Norquay Saskatchewan CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Block summary 214.9 0.0 87.4 42.9 0.6 7.6 170.8 0.0 524.1
Crop year 2009-2010 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 17 - Saskatoon main
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Booth Siding Saskatchewan CN 84.8 0.4 13.6 30.4 0.3 24.8 71.7 24.7 250.6
Goodeve Saskatchewan CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Ituna Saskatchewan CN 3.1 0.0 41.3 22.8 0.0 1.3 13.2 0.0 81.7
Leross Saskatchewan CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 40.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 40.8
Raymore Saskatchewan CN 12.5 0.0 6.3 11.8 0.0 1.5 4.3 1.5 37.8
Train run 02
Amazon Saskatchewan CN 93.4 14.5 7.0 10.0 0.0 6.3 25.5 4.1 160.9
Watrous Saskatchewan CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 27.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 27.5
Train run 04
Saskatoon Saskatchewan CN 150.2 0.3 9.0 36.4 0.0 0.0 82.3 35.9 314.2
Train run 06
Clavet Saskatchewan CN 220.9 0.2 16.2 62.2 0.0 0.0 18.0 0.0 317.4
Block summary 564.8 15.4 93.4 241.8 0.3 33.9 215.0 66.2 1230.9
Crop year 2009-2010 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 19 - Saskatoon South
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 02
Elrose Saskatchewan CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.3
Train run 03
Kyle Saskatchewan CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.2
Block summary 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.5
Crop year 2009-2010 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 21 - Saskatoon West
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Kindersley Saskatchewan CN 93.8 155.2 0.0 30.5 0.0 1.4 27.6 27.1 335.6
Rosetown Saskatchewan CN 100.2 186.0 0.0 11.8 0.9 0.1 30.0 58.2 387.1
Block summary 194.0 341.2 0.0 42.3 0.9 1.5 57.5 85.2 722.7
Crop year 2009-2010 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 23 - Saskatoon North
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Hague Saskatchewan CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Train run 03
Dixon Saskatchewan CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Humboldt Saskatchewan CN 161.8 1.6 38.2 126.8 0.0 12.6 204.3 32.1 577.4
Train run 05
Aberdeen Saskatchewan CN 108.4 0.0 0.0 16.6 0.0 0.0 57.9 0.0 182.9
Bruno Saskatchewan CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.7 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.7
Train run 06
Brada Saskatchewan CN 170.2 0.0 3.3 42.4 0.0 0.0 84.5 16.0 316.4
North Battleford Saskatchewan CN 126.6 0.0 4.0 27.1 0.1 0.0 20.4 0.0 178.2
Train run 07
Hamlin Saskatchewan CN 188.2 0.0 16.2 43.5 0.0 0.1 105.1 30.7 383.8
Block summary 755.3 1.6 61.8 258.0 0.1 12.7 472.2 78.8 1640.4
Crop year 2009-2010 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 25 - Prince Albert East
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 02
Birch Hills Saskatchewan CN 2.9 0.0 10.4 9.1 0.0 0.0 4.7 0.0 27.2
Train run 05
Crooked River Saskatchewan CN 58.5 0.0 15.3 18.9 0.0 4.5 65.0 11.0 173.2
Tisdale Saskatchewan CN 211.5 0.0 54.1 53.6 0.0 0.0 79.5 20.5 419.2
Valparasio Saskatchewan CN 84.1 0.0 43.0 22.8 1.0 12.4 68.2 0.0 231.4
Train run 06
Carrot River Saskatchewan CN 98.6 0.0 77.8 30.0 0.0 1.0 104.3 5.1 316.9
Nicklen Siding Saskatchewan CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Train run 07
Melfort Saskatchewan CN 251.8 0.0 61.2 115.9 0.0 0.3 186.8 20.1 636.1
Train run 08
White Star Saskatchewan CN 83.5 0.0 0.8 36.7 0.0 0.0 48.1 0.0 169.0
Block summary 791.0 0.0 262.6 287.0 1.0 18.2 556.5 56.7 1973.0
Crop year 2009-2010 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 27 - Prince Albert South
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Lake Lenore Saskatchewan CN 4.0 0.0 0.0 2.7 0.0 0.8 1.4 0.0 8.9
Train run 02
Wakaw Saskatchewan CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Block summary 4.0 0.0 0.0 2.7 0.0 0.8 1.4 0.0 8.9
Crop year 2009-2010 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 29 - Prince Albert West
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 03
Turtleford Saskatchewan CN 2.9 0.0 0.0 1.3 0.0 0.0 14.5 0.2 18.9
Block summary 2.9 0.0 0.0 1.3 0.0 0.0 14.5 0.2 18.9
Crop year 2009-2010 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 31 - Saskatoon East
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Davidson Saskatchewan CN 86.3 44.1 0.6 34.1 0.2 1.6 54.0 44.1 264.9
Block summary 86.3 44.1 0.6 34.1 0.2 1.6 54.0 44.1 264.9
Crop year 2009-2010 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 33 - Regina South
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Glenavon Saskatchewan CN 10.2 3.7 0.4 0.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 15.1
Kegworth Saskatchewan CN 49.1 18.5 0.0 1.1 0.0 0.0 36.3 0.0 105.0
Regina East Saskatchewan CN 10.8 98.0 5.2 18.4 0.0 0.0 31.0 0.0 163.5
Train run 02
Rowatt Saskatchewan CN 1.8 3.9 1.0 17.2 0.0 4.8 0.2 0.0 28.8
Train run 04
Balcarres Saskatchewan CN 57.6 17.0 20.3 17.7 0.0 0.8 28.2 12.7 154.2
Block summary 129.4 141.1 26.9 55.2 0.0 5.5 95.7 12.7 466.7
Crop year 2009-2010 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 35 - Regina West
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Moose Jaw Saskatchewan CN 40.8 83.6 0.0 2.9 0.0 0.0 5.1 5.9 138.3
Block summary 40.8 83.6 0.0 2.9 0.0 0.0 5.1 5.9 138.3
Crop year 2009-2010 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 37 - Biggar North
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Marshall Saskatchewan CN 174.3 0.0 2.8 26.9 0.0 0.0 50.3 29.8 284.1
Block summary 174.3 0.0 2.8 26.9 0.0 0.0 50.3 29.8 284.1
Crop year 2009-2010 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 39 - Biggar West
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Landis Saskatchewan CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.1
Unity Saskatchewan CN 338.3 0.0 0.3 29.0 1.7 0.0 154.6 94.6 618.5
Train run 05
Biggar Saskatchewan CN 83.9 0.0 0.0 7.6 0.0 0.0 24.5 9.9 125.8
Block summary 422.1 0.0 0.3 36.7 1.7 0.0 179.1 104.5 744.4
Crop year 2009-2010 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 41 - Edmonton North
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Gaudin Alberta CN 79.6 0.0 0.0 1.1 0.0 0.0 25.9 0.0 106.6
Lamont Alberta CN 129.9 0.0 0.0 14.8 0.0 0.0 98.7 11.0 254.4
Lavoy Alberta CN 151.9 0.0 0.7 37.6 0.0 0.9 93.8 28.8 313.5
Vergeville Alberta CN 24.8 0.0 0.3 4.1 0.0 0.0 22.2 0.0 51.4
Vermilion Alberta CN 244.2 0.0 0.0 38.7 0.0 0.0 79.7 0.0 362.7
Train run 02
Waskatenau Alberta CN 11.0 0.0 0.7 5.5 0.0 0.0 6.9 0.0 24.2
Block summary 641.4 0.0 1.8 101.7 0.0 0.9 327.2 39.8 1112.7
Crop year 2009-2010 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 43 - Edmonton South
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Viking Alberta CN 98.6 0.0 1.9 1.9 0.0 0.2 38.2 0.0 140.8
Train run 02
Camrose Alberta CN 95.7 0.0 0.0 1.5 0.0 0.0 40.0 0.0 137.3
Train run 03
Alliance Alberta CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Block summary 194.4 0.0 1.9 3.4 0.0 0.2 78.2 0.0 278.1
Crop year 2009-2010 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 45 - Edmonton West
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Edmonton Alberta CN 129.4 0.0 0.0 9.6 0.0 0.0 92.1 0.9 231.9
Train run 02
Acheson Alberta CN 90.6 0.0 0.1 13.7 0.0 0.0 135.6 2.7 242.6
Block summary 220.0 0.0 0.1 23.2 0.0 0.0 227.7 3.5 474.6
Crop year 2009-2010 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 47 - Hanna South
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Oyen Alberta CN 57.5 27.8 0.0 1.2 0.0 0.0 1.6 0.0 88.0
Train run 02
Marengo Saskatchewan CN 19.1 24.3 0.0 2.6 0.0 0.0 1.1 0.4 47.4
Train run 06
Lyalta Alberta CN 255.6 9.8 0.0 37.4 1.0 0.0 46.4 0.0 350.2
Block summary 332.2 61.9 0.0 41.1 1.0 0.0 49.1 0.4 485.7
Crop year 2009-2010 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 49 - Hanna West
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 02
Beiseker Alberta CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 38.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 38.2
Equity Alberta CN 110.1 0.0 0.0 2.0 0.0 0.2 46.4 0.5 159.2
Trochu Alberta CN 166.0 8.0 0.0 20.2 0.0 0.0 82.0 17.9 294.2
Train run 03
Joffre Alberta CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.8 0.0 0.0 47.8 0.0 48.6
Block summary 276.1 8.0 0.0 61.2 0.0 0.2 176.2 18.4 540.2
Crop year 2009-2010 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 61 - Keewatin
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 02
Beausejour Manitoba CP 11.3 0.0 21.0 0.7 0.0 0.8 20.1 0.0 53.9
Train run 03
Carey Manitoba CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.7 0.0 0.7
Train run 05
Arborg Manitoba CP 4.6 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.1 6.7 0.0 11.4
Teulon Manitoba CP 4.7 0.0 1.5 0.3 0.0 0.3 4.2 0.0 10.9
Train run 09
Winnipeg Manitoba CP 82.6 0.0 3.1 2.8 0.0 0.1 9.7 0.0 98.2
Train run 12
South Lakes Manitoba CP 87.6 0.0 13.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 59.2 0.0 159.9
Block summary 190.8 0.0 38.8 3.7 0.0 1.3 100.5 0.0 335.1
Crop year 2007-08 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 62 - La Rivière
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
La Salle Manitoba CP 2.0 0.0 2.9 0.0 0.0 3.0 0.5 0.0 8.3
Morden Manitoba CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Plum Coulee Manitoba CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Winkler Manitoba CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Train run 04
Boissevain Manitoba CP 175.5 0.6 29.8 17.4 1.9 9.4 93.5 1.8 329.8
Deloraine Manitoba CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.1
Killarney Manitoba CP 360.1 0.0 12.5 17.6 1.6 7.8 168.1 3.4 571.1
Medora Manitoba CP 0.6 0.0 0.0 0.1 14.8 5.0 0.0 4.3 24.9
Train run 05
Culross Manitoba CP 3.7 0.0 1.6 1.0 0.0 0.6 0.3 0.0 7.1
Elm Creek Manitoba CP 43.6 0.0 52.0 0.6 0.0 0.0 29.3 0.0 125.4
Train run 07
Cyoress River Manitoba CP 25.2 0.0 1.1 0.5 0.0 0.4 10.4 0.0 37.6
Holland Manitoba CP 19.2 0.0 1.0 0.4 0.0 0.4 7.2 0.0 28.2
Nesbitt Manitoba CP 70.8 0.0 6.6 3.8 0.2 2.6 32.2 0.0 116.2
Rathwell Manitoba CP 92.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 70.8 0.0 163.4
Train run 09
Crystal City Manitoba CP 19.4 0.0 2.6 0.2 0.0 0.8 19.8 0.0 42.8
Train run 16
Agassiz Manitoba CP 182.4 0.0 9.0 0.8 1.1 2.6 94.0 0.0 290.0
Train run 17
Starbuck Manitoba CP 74.7 0.0 26.7 0.2 0.0 8.4 73.3 0.0 183.2
Train run 18
Fannystelle Manitoba CP 33.4 0.0 37.1 0.0 0.0 4.2 32.1 0.0 106.9
Block summary 1103.1 0.6 182.9 42.5 19.7 45.2 631.4 9.5 2035.0
Crop year 2009-2010 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 63 - Carberry
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Marquette Manitoba CP 1.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.0
Meadows Manitoba CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Train run 04
Langenburg Saskatchewan CP 80.8 0.0 0.2 15.5 0.0 3.1 16.4 2.3 118.3
Minnedosa Manitoba CP 71.7 0.4 3.1 3.9 0.8 2.9 136.9 0.0 219.8
Shoal Lake Manitoba CP 119.2 0.0 21.6 4.1 0.0 16.5 74.4 0.0 235.7
Train run 05
Carberry Manitoba CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Train run 07
Binscarth Manitoba CP 160.9 0.0 0.8 5.1 0.1 2.0 25.0 0.0 193.9
Train run 11
Rosser Manitoba CP 0.0 0.0 28.0 15.7 0.0 3.6 0.0 0.0 47.3
Train run 12
Tucker Manitoba CP 48.4 0.0 0.0 0.6 0.6 0.6 33.7 0.0 84.0
Train run 13
Dundonald Manitoba CP 132.5 0.0 12.4 0.8 0.1 2.2 85.8 0.0 233.8
Train run 14
Glossop Manitoba CP 37.2 0.0 2.7 17.0 0.0 1.7 21.5 0.0 80.1
Block summary 651.7 0.4 68.6 62.8 1.7 32.7 393.7 2.3 1213.9
Crop year 2009-2010 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 64 - Brandon
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Alexander Manitoba CP 12.5 0.0 0.1 6.8 5.4 0.2 3.8 0.0 28.8
Hargrave Manitoba CP 13.3 0.0 5.6 3.0 0.0 0.5 3.7 0.0 26.0
Moosomin Saskatchewan CP 71.4 0.0 6.2 6.9 0.0 1.0 26.1 0.7 112.3
Virden Manitoba CP 99.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 73.6 0.0 172.8
Whitewood Saskatchewan CP 62.3 0.0 24.3 12.3 0.0 17.4 58.2 10.0 184.6
Train run 03
Souris East Manitoba CP 157.4 0.0 9.8 6.5 4.8 24.0 83.8 0.9 287.2
Train run 04
Redvers Saskatchewan CP 1.6 0.0 4.7 36.2 0.0 31.3 25.3 0.0 99.1
Train run 05
Alameda Saskatchewan CP 36.6 3.4 4.0 11.9 0.0 6.4 23.2 0.0 85.3
Carievale Saskatchewan CP 6.4 0.0 0.1 0.1 0.0 0.2 3.2 1.1 11.1
Carnduff Saskatchewan CP 161.8 0.0 13.0 14.3 4.0 19.5 52.5 12.3 277.3
Pierson Manitoba CP 7.3 0.0 0.8 1.2 0.8 0.4 3.0 0.3 13.8
Train run 08
Brandon Manitoba CP 101.7 0.0 1.8 9.2 4.3 13.6 61.1 7.4 199.0
Train run 12
Elva Manitoba CP 122.5 1.5 17.5 19.7 5.2 5.3 56.4 0.2 228.2
Block summary 853.9 4.9 87.7 128.1 24.4 119.7 474.0 32.9 1725.6
Crop year 2009-2010 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 71 - Weyburn
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 05
Tribune Saskatchewan CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.4 0.0 0.4
Train run 06
Estevan Saskatchewan CP 63.7 25.2 0.1 2.7 0.2 6.1 38.7 9.4 146.2
Train run 07
Weyburn Saskatchewan CP 154.5 428.0 8.8 32.7 0.4 99.2 278.2 6.4 1008.1
Train run 08
Radville Saskatchewan CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.2 0.0 0.3 1.4
Train run 09
Corinne Saskatchewan CP 8.4 123.5 0.0 10.1 0.0 15.0 33.4 2.3 192.6
Block summary 226.5 576.7 9.0 45.5 0.6 121.5 350.7 18.3 1348.8
Crop year 2009-2010 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 72 - Pasqua
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Grenfell Saskatchewan CP 124.2 0.0 19.8 30.6 1.3 47.3 112.0 20.7 355.8
Wolseley Saskatchewan CP 5.8 0.0 0.0 0.2 0.4 0.0 0.0 0.0 6.4
Train run 02
Balgonie Saskatchewan CP 71.4 29.7 0.9 38.8 0.0 46.7 156.5 34.7 378.7
Indian Head Saskatchewan CP 52.0 3.0 3.6 5.9 0.1 8.1 8.7 20.7 102.0
Train run 03
Creelman Saskatchewan CP 6.2 0.5 0.0 0.6 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 7.2
Fillmore Saskatchewan CP 6.3 0.2 0.0 2.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 8.7
Osage Saskatchewan CP 1.5 0.0 0.0 2.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 4.1
Stoughton Saskatchewan CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Train run 04
Lang Saskatchewan CP 4.4 0.4 0.6 0.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 5.6
Wilcox Saskatchewan CP 0.4 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.4
Yellow Grass Saskatchewan CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 34.2 34.2
Block summary 272.1 33.8 24.9 81.0 1.8 102.1 277.2 110.3 903.2
Crop year 2007-08 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 73 - Bulyea
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Cupar Saskatchewan CP 24.0 0.0 15.6 23.0 0.2 12.0 18.8 12.2 105.7
Train run 02
Govan Saskatchewan CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Nokomis Saskatchewan CP 79.7 0.0 2.1 46.1 0.0 10.2 109.4 36.2 283.6
Train run 09
Last Mountain South Saskatchewan CP 60.6 3.1 2.3 22.0 0.0 12.0 56.7 18.7 175.3
Block summary 164.3 3.1 20.0 91.0 0.2 34.2 184.9 67.1 564.7
Crop year 2009-2010 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 74 - Bredenbury
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Yorkton Saskatchewan CP 159.6 0.0 24.7 52.7 0.0 2.0 110.8 8.9 358.8
Train run 02
Kelvington Saskatchewan CP 0.0 0.0 10.9 7.6 0.0 0.1 18.1 0.0 36.8
Wadena Saskatchewan CP 95.9 0.0 62.4 45.3 0.0 0.3 14.2 0.0 218.1
Train run 05
Tisdale Saskatchewan CP 74.3 0.0 0.0 1.5 0.0 0.0 39.8 0.0 115.5
Train run 07
Foam Lake Saskatchewan CP 21.1 0.0 34.6 19.4 0.1 3.3 22.4 0.0 100.9
Block summary 350.9 0.0 132.7 126.4 0.1 5.7 205.4 8.9 830.1
Crop year 2009-2010 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 75 - Saskatoon
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 05
Wilkie Saskatchewan CP 42.9 0.0 0.0 1.5 0.0 0.1 15.7 21.6 81.8
Train run 06
Saskatoon Saskatchewan CP 254.8 4.4 38.5 51.0 7.7 25.6 255.0 44.3 681.2
Train run 07
Naicam Saskatchewan CP 42.8 0.0 13.1 71.4 0.0 0.2 73.2 1.4 202.2
Watson Saskatchewan CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Block summary 340.5 4.4 51.6 123.9 7.7 25.9 343.8 67.4 965.3
Crop year 2009-2010 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 76 - Wilkie
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 02
Luseland Saskatchewan CP 66.7 3.0 0.0 14.9 0.3 1.7 20.9 0.3 107.8
Train run 03
Rockhaven Saskatchewan CP 0.3 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.0 0.0 36.6 0.0 36.9
Train run 06
Dodsland Saskatchewan CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Plenty Saskatchewan CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.1
Train run 10
Prairie West Saskatchewan CP 82.2 33.5 0.0 4.6 0.0 0.0 2.4 0.0 122.6
Train run 11
Brass Saskatchewan CP 115.4 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 45.2 0.0 160.6
Train run 12
Provost Alberta CP 118.8 0.0 0.0 12.3 0.4 0.0 56.8 5.7 194.1
Train run 14
Lloydminster Saskatchewan CP 87.4 0.0 0.0 25.9 0.0 0.0 23.1 16.4 152.8
Block summary 470.8 36.5 0.1 57.9 0.6 1.7 185.0 22.4 775.0
Crop year 2007-08 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 77 - Assiniboia
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Coronach Saskatchewan CP 6.7 15.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 5.1 32.0 58.8
Train run 07
Limerick Saskatchewan CP 19.2 6.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 7.1 32.3
Neville Saskatchewan CP 3.5 6.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 9.5
Orkney Saskatchewan CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Woodrow Saskatchewan CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Block summary 29.4 27.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 5.1 39.0 100.6
Crop year 2009-2010 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 78 - Swift Current
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Herbert Saskatchewan CP 19.4 6.1 0.0 0.9 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 26.4
Morse Saskatchewan CP 2.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.1 0.0 3.9
Mortlach Saskatchewan CP 4.7 0.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 5.0
Parkbeg Saskatchewan CP 2.4 0.6 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 3.0
Reed Lake Saskatchewan CP 35.5 49.2 0.1 3.3 0.0 1.7 9.6 42.1 141.6
Train run 03
Congress Saskatchewan CP 35.3 71.1 0.0 0.7 0.0 1.4 7.4 23.1 139.0
Train run 06
Hodgeville Saskatchewan CP 17.3 13.7 0.0 0.2 0.0 0.0 0.4 0.0 31.5
Train run 07
Moose Jaw Saskatchewan CP 102.2 260.4 1.5 29.7 1.8 44.5 71.5 98.5 609.9
Train run 08
Swift Current Saskatchewan CP 116.5 346.3 0.0 9.6 0.7 0.7 28.0 170.4 672.1
Train run 11
Assiniboia Saskatchewan CP 96.2 186.2 0.0 3.7 0.0 2.9 8.4 74.4 371.7
Block summary 432.2 933.8 1.6 48.0 2.5 51.3 126.4 408.5 2004.2
Crop year 2009-2010 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 79 - Outlook
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Eyebrow Saskatchewan CP 30.1 0.1 0.0 0.2 0.0 0.0 4.0 0.0 34.3
Loreburn Saskatchewan CP 75.7 37.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.5 21.6 35.8 170.9
Block summary 105.8 37.3 0.0 0.2 0.0 0.5 25.5 35.8 205.2
Crop year 2009-2010 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 81 - Medecine Hat
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 02
Cabri Saskatchewan CP 0.3 4.6 0.0 0.3 0.0 0.0 0.7 0.0 5.9
Leader Saskatchewan CP 0.0 89.6 0.0 0.0 3.2 0.0 0.8 0.0 93.6
Prelate Saskatchewan CP 0.9 2.8 0.0 0.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 4.0
Train run 03
Fox Valley Saskatchewan CP 10.9 0.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 11.1
Train run 04
Gull Lake Saskatchewan CP 69.8 185.4 0.0 17.7 7.4 0.0 4.3 27.9 312.4
Train run 06
Medicine Hat Alberta CP 36.9 9.2 0.0 0.0 0.6 6.9 0.5 0.0 54.1
Train run 07
Antelope Saskatchewan CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Train run 08
Dunmore Alberta CP 201.1 105.0 0.0 1.3 5.7 0.5 15.1 31.5 360.3
Train run 13
Maple Creek Saskatchewan CP 68.0 82.9 0.0 0.3 10.8 0.0 2.6 9.4 174.0
Block summary 387.9 479.6 0.0 19.9 27.7 7.4 24.0 68.8 1015.4
Crop year 2009-2010 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 82 - Brooks
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Carseland Alberta CP 226.4 0.0 0.0 19.7 0.0 0.0 170.9 23.7 440.7
Train run 08
Cassils Alberta CP 74.4 0.1 0.0 0.3 0.0 8.7 6.5 0.0 90.0
Train run 11
Indus Alberta CP 162.9 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.3 0.0 5.4 0.0 168.5
Block summary 463.6 0.1 0.0 20.0 0.3 8.7 182.9 23.7 699.2
Crop year 2009-2010 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 83 - Lethbridge
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 02
Milk River Alberta CP 38.0 33.0 0.0 0.7 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 71.7
Wilson Alberta CP 113.7 38.9 0.0 6.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 159.5
Train run 04
Redcoat Alberta CP 89.3 99.6 0.0 3.3 0.1 0.0 5.7 50.8 248.7
Train run 05
Lethbridge Alberta CP 321.0 118.5 0.0 3.3 0.0 0.0 34.2 2.4 479.5
Train run 06
Bow Island Alberta CP 68.6 37.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.0 105.8
Burdett Alberta CP 5.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 5.5
Train run 10
Stirling Alberta CP 108.8 82.1 0.0 6.5 0.0 0.1 22.2 29.4 249.1
Block summary 745.0 409.2 0.0 20.6 0.1 0.1 62.1 82.6 1319.8
Crop year 2009-2010 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 84 - Vulcan
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Fort Macleod Alberta CP 4.9 0.0 0.0 42.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 46.9
Train run 04
Blackie Alberta CP 82.4 10.9 0.0 4.3 0.0 0.0 23.1 3.4 124.1
Nobleford Alberta CP 27.2 0.0 0.0 1.1 0.0 0.0 4.0 0.0 32.4
Vulcan Alberta CP 194.8 86.9 0.0 8.9 0.6 0.8 32.5 51.9 376.4
Block summary 309.4 97.8 0.0 56.3 0.6 0.9 59.6 55.3 579.8
Crop year 2009-2010 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 85 - Calgary
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Crossfield Alberta CP 128.3 0.0 0.0 6.9 0.0 0.0 80.0 10.8 226.0
Niobe Alberta CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 90.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 90.0
Olds Alberta CP 43.9 0.0 0.0 7.7 0.0 0.0 54.5 0.7 106.9
Train run 03
Calgary Alberta CP 127.8 0.0 0.0 8.4 0.0 0.0 48.9 0.0 185.0
Block summary 300.0 0.0 0.0 112.9 0.0 0.0 183.3 11.6 607.9
Crop year 2009-2010 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 86 - Red Deer
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 02
Stettler Alberta CW 36.8 0.0 0.0 2.3 0.0 0.0 5.3 4.7 49.2
Block summary 36.8 0.0 0.0 2.3 0.0 0.0 5.3 4.7 49.2
Train run 10
Lacombe East Alberta CP 118.9 0.0 0.0 20.9 0.0 0.0 154.3 0.0 294.0
Block summary 118.9 0.0 0.0 20.9 0.0 0.0 154.3 0.0 294.0
Crop year 2009-2010 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 87 - Edmonton
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 03
Bawlf Alberta CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 53.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 53.1
Killiam Alberta CP 186.4 0.0 0.0 14.7 0.2 0.0 104.3 16.4 322.0
Strome Alberta CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Train run 05
Legacy Alberta CP 183.7 0.0 0.0 5.1 0.0 0.0 110.5 11.6 310.9
Train run 07
Star Alberta CP 147.0 0.0 0.0 36.6 0.0 0.5 122.0 4.9 311.0
Block summary 517.1 0.0 0.0 109.5 0.2 0.5 336.8 33.0 997.1
Crop year 2009-2010 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 90 - North Alberta Railway West
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Grimshaw Alberta CN 23.8 0.0 0.1 12.6 0.0 0.0 15.1 1.2 52.8
Nampa Alberta CN 62.5 0.0 0.3 2.9 0.0 0.0 44.6 1.5 111.8
Train run 02
Smoky River Alberta CN 125.1 0.0 0.2 6.4 0.0 0.4 206.5 12.7 351.3
Train run 03
Rycroft Alberta CN 215.7 0.0 0.6 5.3 0.0 0.0 320.0 40.5 582.1
Train run 04
Albright Alberta CN 7.2 0.0 0.0 3.5 0.0 0.0 12.0 0.0 22.7
Hythe Alberta CN 6.8 0.0 0.1 18.3 0.0 0.0 15.1 0.0 40.4
Train run 05
Grande Prairie Alberta CN 27.8 0.0 0.0 18.2 0.3 0.0 34.7 1.7 82.6
Train run 06
Sexsmith Alberta CN 28.3 0.0 0.0 0.4 0.0 0.0 15.7 0.0 44.3
Block summary 497.3 0.0 1.3 67.6 0.3 0.4 663.7 57.6 1288.1
Crop year 2009-2010 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 95 - North Alberta Railway East
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Morinville Alberta CN 56.2 0.0 0.0 9.0 0.0 0.0 72.4 6.3 144.0
Westlock Alberta CN 99.7 0.0 0.0 12.0 0.0 0.0 19.0 0.0 130.7
Train run 03
High Prairie Alberta CN 3.0 0.0 0.2 2.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 5.3
Block summary 158.9 0.0 0.2 23.1 0.0 0.0 91.4 6.3 280.0
Crop year 2009-2010 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 98 - Great Slave Railway
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
High Level Alberta CN 42.1 0.0 1.7 14.4 0.0 0.2 39.4 7.2 105.0
Block summary 42.1 0.0 1.7 14.4 0.0 0.2 39.4 7.2 105.0
Crop year 2009-2010 deliveries - Shipping block - Number 99 - British Columbia Railway
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 07
Dawson Creek British Columbia CN 105.0 0.0 22.6 26.3 0.0 0.0 71.9 1.2 227.0
Train run 08
Fort St John British Columbia CN 20.5 0.0 8.1 11.7 0.0 0.0 11.3 0.9 52.5
Block summary 125.5 0.0 30.7 38.0 0.0 0.0 83.1 2.1 279.5