Archived - Grain deliveries at prairie points – 2010-2011

Warning This Web page has been archived on the Web.

Archived Content

Information identified as archived on the Web is for reference, research or recordkeeping purposes. It has not been altered or updated after the date of archiving. Web pages that are archived on the Web are not subject to the Government of Canada Web Standards. As per the Communications Policy of the Government of Canada, you can request alternate formats by contacting us.


Foreward

The tables which follow in this booklet show the total deliveries of – wheat (including durum), oats, barley, flaxseed, canola and peas at licensed primary elevators located at prairie shipping points, for the crop year 2010-2011, firstly by province and secondly by train runs within grain loading blocks. Effective in the 2006-2007 crop year, the 10 year averages are no longer included.

Key to abbreviations

CP
Canadian Pacific Railway
CN
Canadian National Railway
CW
Central Western Railway
OT
Other rail
NO
Not located on rail line

Combined stations

For reasons of confidentiality, the following stations have been aggregated:

Manitoba

Carberry included with delivery point Minnedosa.

Saskatchewan

Antelope included with delivery point Gull Lake.

Watson included with delivery point Saskatoon.

Dixon included with delivery point Humboldt.

Nicklen Siding included with delivery point Carrot River.

Producer deliveries at individual stations grouped by provinces

Note: All deliveries are expressed in thousands of metric tonnes.

Manitoba

Producer deliveries crop year 2010-2011 in thousands of metric tonnes for Manitoba
Station Block Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
¹ Carberry included with delivery point Minnedosa.
Agassiz 62 CP 143.4 0.0 9.5 0.4 0.7 1.1 88.8 0.0 243.8
Alexander 64 CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Arborg 0 NO 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 6.6 0.4 0.9 7.9
61 CP 6.1 0.0 0.4 0.0 0.0 0.4 9.7 0.0 16.6
Beausejour 0 NO 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.4 0.0 0.0 0.4
61 CP 12.1 0.0 15.2 0.3 0.0 0.0 12.1 0.0 39.8
Binscarth 63 CP 140.9 0.0 0.7 4.8 0.0 1.3 19.3 0.0 167.1
Boissevain 62 CP 132.7 0.2 22.5 7.8 0.2 2.2 78.4 1.0 245.0
Brandon 9 CN 169.0 0.0 10.0 1.5 6.1 5.0 120.4 0.0 312.0
64 CP 80.1 0.0 0.8 10.0 3.3 5.9 38.7 15.8 154.6
Brunkild 0 OT 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Carberry 63 CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Carey 61 CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.3 0.0 0.3
Carman 3 CN 3.4 0.0 3.9 0.1 0.1 0.0 4.2 14.0 25.6
Crystal City 62 CP 13.5 0.0 2.4 0.2 0.0 0.5 22.4 0.0 39.0
Culross 62 CP 1.6 0.0 1.3 0.3 0.1 0.7 0.8 0.0 4.8
Cypress River 62 CP 19.2 0.0 1.3 0.4 0.0 0.4 10.7 0.0 32.1
Dauphin 13 CN 87.5 0.0 6.2 0.4 0.6 0.4 48.9 0.0 144.0
Deloraine 62 CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Dundonald 63 CP 118.9 0.0 1.2 0.0 0.2 0.7 65.4 0.0 186.5
Dutton 13 CN 66.0 0.0 4.3 1.5 0.3 0.1 12.4 0.0 84.5
Elm Creek 62 CP 24.1 0.0 49.3 0.1 0.0 0.0 28.9 0.0 102.4
Elva 64 CP 86.1 0.1 16.0 24.5 3.1 0.1 49.4 0.0 179.2
Fannystelle 62 CP 26.2 0.0 33.0 0.0 0.0 2.6 23.0 0.0 84.8
Gladstone 5 CN 12.0 0.0 14.1 8.5 8.2 0.6 14.0 0.0 57.4
Glossop 63 CP 37.6 0.0 5.6 12.1 0.0 0.2 30.8 0.0 86.4
Graysville 0 NO 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Hargrave 64 CP 0.0 0.0 3.0 0.4 0.0 0.0 0.6 0.0 4.0
Holland 0 NO 0.6 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.0 1.0 0.1 0.4 2.4
62 CP 14.6 0.0 1.5 0.0 0.0 0.9 9.6 0.0 26.6
Jordan 3 CN 9.7 0.0 5.1 1.2 1.6 1.3 2.7 0.0 21.6
Kenville 15 CN 2.3 0.0 0.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 3.4 0.0 5.8
Killarney 62 CP 258.7 0.0 12.0 14.2 0.9 3.8 131.9 4.9 426.6
La Salle 62 CP 0.9 0.0 2.3 0.0 0.0 1.1 0.8 0.0 5.1
Mariapolis 63 CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 14.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 14.2
Marquette 63 CP 0.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.8
Meadows 63 CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Medora 62 CP 0.6 0.0 0.0 0.1 14.6 3.1 0.0 3.3 21.7
Minnedosa¹ 63 CP 56.9 0.4 0.8 2.9 0.0 0.9 66.8 0.0 128.7
Mollard 3 CN 50.4 0.0 22.9 0.0 0.0 2.2 34.4 0.0 109.9
Morden 62 CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Morris 3 CN 163.6 0.0 95.0 0.0 0.0 0.4 65.6 0.0 324.7
Nesbitt 62 CP 52.8 0.0 5.3 1.9 0.0 0.5 44.4 0.0 104.8
Norman 11 CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 49.5 0.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 49.7
Oakner 11 CN 49.6 0.0 8.7 5.1 0.0 0.0 38.0 0.0 101.3
Pierson 64 CP 4.4 0.0 0.9 0.4 1.1 0.3 2.9 1.1 11.1
Plum Coulee 0 NO 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
62 CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Rathwell 62 CP 74.4 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 85.5 0.0 159.9
Red River South 3 CN 87.7 0.0 24.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 41.7 0.0 153.7
Roblin 13 CN 75.3 0.0 5.7 1.6 0.0 0.1 31.1 0.2 113.9
Rosser 63 CP 12.7 0.0 0.0 1.8 0.0 1.7 0.0 0.0 16.2
Shoal Lake 63 CP 100.9 0.0 17.6 2.8 0.0 6.4 38.1 5.1 170.9
Somerset 3 CN 22.3 0.0 5.5 7.8 11.9 2.5 11.9 0.1 62.0
Souris 0 NO 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Souris East 64 CP 113.6 0.0 9.9 1.9 0.0 4.0 50.5 0.0 179.9
South Lakes 61 CP 58.0 0.0 4.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 53.0 0.0 115.5
Sperling 3 CN 0.4 0.0 4.4 0.8 0.6 0.0 3.6 0.0 9.8
St Jean 3 CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Starbuck 62 CP 58.9 0.0 15.7 0.5 0.0 5.3 41.7 0.0 122.1
Swan River 13 CN 61.9 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 49.4 0.0 111.3
Swan River Valley 13 CN 88.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 30.4 0.7 119.2
Teulon 61 CP 3.0 0.0 1.4 0.2 0.0 0.0 4.0 0.0 8.7
Tucker 63 CP 43.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 47.3 0.0 91.1
Virden 64 CP 68.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 52.2 0.0 120.3
Winkler 0 NO 2.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.3 0.0 2.3
62 CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Winnipeg 1 CN 48.4 0.0 38.0 7.6 0.5 1.2 45.9 0.0 141.5
61 CP 71.1 0.0 10.0 0.4 0.0 0.0 8.6 0.0 90.1
Provincial summary 2836.9 0.8 492.6 188.3 54.4 66.0 1675.3 47.4 5361.6

Saskatchewan

Producer deliveries crop year 2010-2011 in thousands of metric tonnes for Saskatchewan
Station Block Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
¹Antelope included with delivery point Gull Lake.
²Watson included with delivery point Saskatoon.
³Dixon included with delivery point Humboldt.
4Nicklen Siding included with delivery point Carrot River.
Aberdeen 23 CN 89.8 0.0 0.0 18.7 0.0 0.0 41.0 1.2 150.7
Alameda 64 CP 18.9 0.0 3.6 5.3 0.1 0.4 13.1 0.0 41.4
Amazon 17 CN 41.9 8.4 8.4 13.2 0.0 0.5 31.9 7.3 111.7
Antelope 81 CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Antler 0 NO 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Asquith 0 NO 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Assiniboia 78 CP 145.6 205.2 0.1 8.9 0.0 5.4 24.5 115.9 505.7
Avonlea 35 CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.4 0.4
Balcarres 33 CN 53.6 10.3 6.3 10.7 0.0 0.8 28.7 3.3 113.7
Balgonie 72 CP 50.8 50.6 3.4 25.0 0.7 17.9 81.6 36.3 266.4
Bethune 0 OT 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 12.0 12.0
Biggar 39 CN 60.0 0.0 0.0 6.7 0.0 0.0 33.9 12.7 113.3
Birch Hills 25 CN 1.3 0.0 1.8 0.8 0.0 0.0 1.8 0.0 5.8
Booth siding 17 CN 45.6 0.0 9.3 14.6 0.0 6.9 75.0 23.6 175.1
Brada 23 CN 121.5 0.0 10.5 27.3 0.1 0.0 92.9 33.2 285.6
Brass 76 CP 79.4 0.0 0.0 4.5 0.0 0.0 46.4 0.0 130.3
Brooksby 25 CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.8 1.8
Bruno 23 CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Buchanan 15 CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 4.6 4.6
Cabri 81 CP 0.4 2.5 0.0 0.2 0.0 0.0 1.5 0.0 4.6
Canora 15 CN 120.7 0.0 33.6 17.7 0.0 0.4 76.8 0.0 249.3
Carievale 64 CP 6.7 0.0 0.1 0.0 0.0 0.2 3.8 0.9 11.6
Carnduff 64 CP 122.8 0.0 11.8 7.4 6.1 7.0 63.1 23.2 241.4
Carrot River4 25 CN 71.0 0.0 54.8 21.7 0.4 1.6 102.2 7.8 259.5
Chamberlain 0 OT 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Clavet 17 CN 147.3 0.0 11.2 61.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 2.8 222.3
Congress 78 CP 22.6 95.9 0.0 5.1 0.0 0.3 12.5 38.2 174.6
Corinne 71 CP 4.6 121.7 0.0 1.2 0.0 5.0 49.0 6.1 187.6
Coronach 77 CP 5.3 22.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 9.2 31.6 68.1
Creelman 72 CP 2.8 0.1 0.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.8 0.0 3.9
Crooked River 25 CN 33.1 0.0 9.3 6.7 0.0 2.7 43.4 13.4 108.5
Cupar 0 NO 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.1
73 CP 11.5 0.0 9.5 10.1 0.2 3.2 23.2 1.3 58.9
Dafoe 75 CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.8 0.0 3.6 4.4
Davidson 31 CN 79.5 31.1 1.0 26.7 0.0 0.0 64.1 46.7 249.1
Dixon 23 CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Dodsland 76 CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.0 0.0 5.5 0.1 5.7
Elbow 0 NO 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Elrose 19 CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Estevan 71 CP 49.5 20.8 0.2 1.7 0.0 2.9 40.4 15.4 130.9
Eyebrow 79 CP 22.0 0.0 0.0 0.6 0.0 0.0 7.6 0.0 30.3
Fairlight 9 CN 93.6 0.0 10.5 7.9 3.9 0.8 64.1 0.0 180.7
Fillmore 72 CP 4.4 1.2 0.0 0.2 0.0 0.0 0.8 0.0 6.6
Foam Lake 74 CP 6.4 0.0 17.4 10.9 0.1 1.7 13.2 0.0 49.7
Fox Valley 81 CP 14.9 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 14.9
Glenavon 33 CN 4.2 6.3 0.0 1.0 0.0 0.1 0.1 0.0 11.7
Goodeve 17 CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Grand Coulee 0 NO 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Grenfell 72 CP 77.5 0.0 19.6 14.8 0.0 11.1 69.8 10.8 203.5
Gull Lake¹ 81 CP 146.5 292.9 0.0 18.6 14.3 0.2 8.3 80.4 561.1
Hague 23 CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Hamlin 23 CN 197.0 0.0 43.4 65.2 0.7 0.3 136.3 51.9 494.8
Herbert 78 CP 17.8 5.9 0.0 0.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 24.0
Hodgeville 78 CP 7.7 6.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 14.0
Humboldt³ 23 CN 78.4 0.7 33.1 44.5 0.0 11.5 160.1 45.4 373.8
Indian Head 72 CP 46.0 2.3 1.2 4.1 0.3 0.9 25.4 21.5 101.8
Ituna 17 CN 4.0 0.0 24.5 9.3 0.0 0.9 16.5 0.0 55.2
Kamsack 13 CN 29.7 0.0 2.2 7.4 0.0 0.0 29.5 0.0 68.7
Kegworth 33 CN 27.7 11.1 0.0 5.4 0.0 0.0 30.1 0.0 74.3
Kelvington 74 CP 0.1 0.0 8.2 5.3 0.0 0.0 12.3 0.0 26.0
Kindersley 21 CN 134.1 236.9 0.0 28.5 0.4 0.1 96.8 39.4 536.1
Kipling 9 CN 2.3 0.0 0.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 2.6
Kyle 0 NO 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Lake Alma 0 NO 0.2 9.4 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 9.6
Lake Lenore 27 CN 1.2 0.0 0.0 0.2 0.0 0.0 1.5 0.0 2.9
Landis 39 CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Lang 72 CP 5.3 2.7 2.8 1.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 12.2
Langbank 9 CN 36.4 0.0 2.9 2.9 0.1 0.4 5.5 0.0 48.2
Langenburg 63 CP 58.3 0.0 0.0 5.3 0.0 0.6 14.5 0.4 79.0
Last Mountain South 73 CP 47.8 1.0 1.5 8.1 0.0 5.3 59.9 17.8 141.3
Leader 81 CP 25.8 105.6 0.0 0.3 19.0 0.0 9.2 1.9 161.8
Leross 17 CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 28.4 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 28.4
Limerick 77 CP 6.4 0.2 0.0 0.0 0.7 0.0 0.1 0.0 7.5
Lloydminister 76 CP 83.8 0.0 0.0 20.3 0.0 0.0 20.8 22.1 147.0
Loreburn 0 NO 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.3 0.3
79 CP 68.3 47.0 0.0 2.0 0.0 2.4 33.3 39.8 192.7
Luseland 76 CP 58.3 0.8 0.4 10.2 0.1 1.3 35.2 0.0 106.4
Maple Creek 81 CP 64.8 91.1 1.6 0.6 9.5 0.0 6.4 12.6 186.5
Marengo 47 CN 39.7 16.3 0.0 4.1 0.5 0.3 8.0 3.2 72.1
Marshall 37 CN 216.9 0.0 4.2 22.0 0.0 0.0 63.0 52.1 358.2
Melfort 25 CN 139.9 0.0 46.2 57.4 0.9 2.0 121.6 16.5 384.5
Melville 11 CN 40.8 0.0 5.7 6.8 0.0 1.4 27.4 5.4 87.6
Milestone 72 CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Moose Jaw 0 NO 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
35 CN 36.5 104.9 0.0 8.9 0.0 0.0 10.7 26.5 187.5
78 CP 129.5 315.8 5.5 9.8 4.4 20.5 100.3 95.3 681.1
Moosomin 64 CP 70.7 0.0 4.7 4.3 0.0 0.2 21.6 0.0 101.5
Morse 78 CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.0 0.1
Mortlach 0 NO 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
78 CP 3.7 0.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 4.5
North Battleford 23 CN 105.5 0.0 0.0 31.2 0.3 0.0 14.5 0.0 151.6
Naicam 75 CP 16.5 0.0 14.7 10.6 0.0 0.0 47.8 0.6 90.2
Neville 77 CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Nicklen Siding 25 CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Nokomis 73 CP 49.9 0.6 0.0 7.1 0.0 8.1 67.9 29.0 162.6
Northgate 0 OT 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Orkney 77 CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Osage 72 CP 1.2 0.0 0.0 0.6 0.0 0.0 0.3 0.0 2.0
Parkbeg 78 CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Pense 72 CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Plenty 76 CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 2.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 2.8
Prairie West 76 CP 82.0 30.7 0.0 3.4 0.0 0.0 11.4 5.1 132.6
Prelate 81 CP 0.1 5.2 0.0 0.0 3.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 8.8
Quill Lake 15 CN 2.8 0.0 4.8 4.6 0.0 0.1 1.3 0.0 13.6
Radville 71 CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.6 0.0 0.1 1.7
Raymore 17 CN 6.6 0.0 8.0 6.4 0.0 0.9 7.9 0.0 29.8
Redvers 64 CP 0.2 0.2 2.5 31.7 0.2 12.8 17.0 0.0 64.5
Reed Lake 78 CP 46.6 43.8 0.0 2.1 0.0 3.1 18.4 43.9 157.9
Regina 0 NO 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Regina East 33 CN 15.5 37.9 6.3 13.4 0.0 0.0 73.6 0.0 146.8
Rockhaven 76 CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 39.0 0.0 39.0
Rosetown 21 CN 146.3 196.4 0.0 32.2 0.0 0.0 50.1 55.9 480.8
Rowatt 33 CN 0.9 1.7 1.6 8.4 0.0 0.9 2.9 0.0 16.5
Runciman 74 CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.9 0.0 9.9 10.8
Saskatoon² 17 CN 170.2 0.0 6.5 18.3 1.4 0.0 99.7 33.9 330.1
75 CP 162.6 0.4 45.8 45.6 8.7 18.1 181.0 41.3 503.4
Sedley 0 NO 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Shellbrook 0 OT 10.0 0.0 0.0 2.2 0.0 0.0 12.1 0.0 24.4
St Gregor 15 CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 2.8 2.8
Stoughton 72 CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Success 81 CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.1
Swift Current 78 CP 131.7 467.3 0.0 17.8 0.0 2.0 62.8 226.2 907.7
Tisdale 25 CN 130.4 0.0 58.3 20.4 0.0 0.0 73.8 20.7 303.7
74 CP 41.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 47.2
Turtleford 29 CN 2.1 0.0 0.0 0.3 0.0 0.0 20.9 0.2 23.4
Unity 39 CN 339.8 0.0 0.4 27.5 4.4 0.0 176.7 117.9 666.7
Valparaiso 25 CN 29.9 0.0 26.7 10.2 2.0 4.3 31.5 0.0 104.6
Wadena 15 CN 1.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 2.5 19.1 0.0 22.9
74 CP 42.9 0.0 29.5 13.7 0.0 1.5 5.7 0.0 93.3
Wakaw 27 CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Waldron 11 CN 31.7 0.0 8.9 6.5 0.5 0.0 13.3 0.0 61.0
Wapella 64 CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 4.7 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 4.7
Watrous 17 CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 28.7 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 28.7
Watson 75 CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Weyburn 71 CP 144.6 336.7 7.1 17.5 0.6 44.4 298.6 54.3 903.7
White Star 25 CN 60.9 0.0 1.3 35.0 0.0 0.0 27.5 0.0 124.7
Whitewood 64 CP 45.6 0.0 14.1 7.4 0.0 7.3 38.8 7.5 120.7
Wilcox 72 CP 0.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.8
Wilkie 75 CP 21.2 0.0 0.7 2.3 0.0 0.0 19.6 20.4 64.2
Wolseley 72 CP 9.3 0.0 0.0 0.9 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 10.3
Woodrow 77 CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Yellow Grass 72 CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Yorkton 11 CN 95.3 0.0 12.5 28.7 1.2 0.3 16.8 0.0 154.9
74 CP 76.5 0.0 15.2 28.6 0.0 3.8 39.3 9.1 172.5
Provincial summary 5457.0 2948.7 676.1 1183.1 85.1 230.6 3672.1 1665.5 15918.3

Alberta

Producer deliveries crop year 2010-2011 in thousands of metric tonnes for Alberta
Station Block Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Acheson 45 CN 96.4 0.0 0.0 51.0 0.0 0.0 168.0 10.8 326.2
Albright 90 CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Alliance 43 CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Bawlf 87 CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 30.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 30.3
Beiseker 49 CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 35.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 35.2
Blackie 84 CP 60.1 6.0 0.0 12.8 0.0 0.0 53.5 0.1 132.5
Bow Island 83 CP 55.6 18.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 74.4
Burdett 83 CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Calgary 85 CP 14.7 0.0 0.0 2.9 0.0 0.0 19.3 0.0 36.9
Camrose 43 CN 109.1 0.0 68.3 18.8 0.0 0.0 121.8 0.0 318.0
Carseland 82 CP 285.0 0.0 0.0 22.2 0.0 0.0 161.0 31.1 499.3
Cassils 82 CP 74.7 0.0 0.0 1.3 0.0 7.3 10.1 0.0 93.4
Crossfield 85 CP 160.1 0.1 0.2 37.6 0.0 0.0 128.2 16.7 342.9
Dunmore 81 CP 161.0 86.5 0.0 1.8 13.0 0.1 24.1 54.6 341.2
Edmonton 45 CN 162.9 0.0 9.6 48.2 0.0 0.0 142.8 7.8 371.2
Equity 49 CN 127.5 0.0 0.0 19.2 0.0 0.1 92.9 3.6 243.3
Fort Macleod 84 CP 6.1 0.0 0.0 34.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 40.4
Gadsby 0 NO 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Gaudin 41 CN 111.5 0.0 0.3 11.4 0.0 0.0 39.9 0.0 163.0
Gibbons 41 CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 19.4 19.4
Grande Prairie 90 CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Grimshaw 90 CN 15.9 0.0 0.0 8.8 0.0 0.0 10.7 3.6 38.9
High Level 98 CN 37.2 0.0 12.9 8.7 0.0 0.4 48.3 12.0 119.4
High Prairie 95 CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Hythe 90 CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Indus 82 CP 211.4 0.0 0.0 26.4 0.5 0.0 118.1 24.8 381.2
Joffre 49 CN 109.7 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 53.0 0.0 162.7
Killam 87 CP 222.4 0.0 0.0 28.0 0.2 0.0 159.3 28.7 438.6
Lacombe East 86 CP 113.5 0.0 0.0 40.5 0.0 0.0 162.5 0.0 316.5
Lamont 41 CN 123.9 0.0 16.1 54.7 0.0 0.0 172.9 35.1 402.8
Lavoy 41 CN 141.7 0.0 2.6 63.3 2.0 1.0 139.0 43.5 393.1
Legacy 87 CP 168.4 0.0 0.0 19.4 0.0 0.0 150.0 33.2 371.0
Lethbridge 83 CP 299.1 84.5 0.0 29.8 0.0 0.0 43.3 11.4 468.1
Lyalta 47 CN 140.3 6.8 0.0 38.7 0.0 0.0 48.8 0.0 234.7
Medicine Hat 81 CP 29.5 7.4 0.0 0.2 0.6 3.5 3.1 0.0 44.3
Milk River 83 CP 51.4 47.3 0.0 1.9 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 100.6
Morinville 95 CN 104.4 0.0 0.0 31.8 0.0 0.0 125.2 23.2 284.6
Nampa 90 CN 37.8 0.0 1.8 2.2 0.0 0.0 43.6 2.8 88.0
Niobe 85 CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 29.4 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 29.4
Nobleford 84 CP 30.6 0.4 0.0 0.5 0.0 0.0 4.4 0.0 36.0
Olds 85 CP 52.9 0.0 0.0 42.3 0.4 0.0 87.1 10.9 193.7
Oyen 47 CN 84.3 14.6 0.3 0.0 0.0 0.1 5.0 4.7 108.9
Provost 76 CP 146.7 0.0 0.0 13.4 2.7 0.0 72.3 15.6 250.7
Redcoat 83 CP 98.6 104.7 0.0 4.9 0.0 0.0 15.0 72.3 295.4
Rycroft 90 CN 216.1 0.0 6.4 27.7 0.0 0.0 287.8 40.6 578.6
Sexsmith 90 CN 92.2 0.0 0.0 44.9 0.7 0.0 128.7 16.7 283.3
Smoky River 90 CN 118.3 0.0 1.4 22.0 0.0 0.8 198.9 16.3 357.6
Star 87 CP 166.2 0.0 0.0 41.9 0.0 0.3 175.3 9.1 392.8
Stettler 86 CW 49.9 0.0 0.0 13.1 0.0 0.0 8.9 11.0 82.9
Stirling 83 CP 90.6 71.1 0.0 17.6 0.0 0.0 43.2 43.4 266.0
Stony Plain 0 NO 0.0 0.0 14.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 14.0
Strome 87 CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Taber 83 CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Tempest 83 CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Trochu 49 CN 250.6 0.0 0.0 40.1 0.0 0.0 136.5 42.7 469.9
Vegreville 41 CN 22.2 0.0 3.7 1.7 0.0 0.0 24.5 0.0 52.0
Vermilion 41 CN 234.6 0.0 0.0 74.7 0.2 0.0 72.8 0.0 382.2
Viking 43 CN 127.2 0.0 4.2 11.6 0.0 0.0 90.4 7.5 241.0
Vulcan 84 CP 178.6 73.5 0.0 28.3 3.1 1.5 106.7 113.7 505.3
Warner 83 CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Westlock 95 CN 149.2 0.0 0.3 28.4 0.0 0.0 17.1 0.0 195.0
Wetaskiwin 86 CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Wilson 83 CP 57.7 48.7 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 7.2 0.0 113.7
Provincial summary 5397.8 570.6 141.9 1123.8 23.4 15.1 3721.2 766.6 11760.4

British Columbia

Producer deliveries crop year 2010-2011 in thousands of metric tonnes for British Columbia
Station Block Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Dawson Creek 99 CN 62.1 0.0 25.5 15.4 0.0 0.0 52.7 1.9 157.5
Fort St John 99 CN 11.8 0.0 15.0 6.5 0.0 0.0 12.1 1.4 46.8
Provincial summary 73.9 0.0 40.5 21.9 0.0 0.0 64.8 3.3 204.3

Producer deliveries at individual stations grouped by train runs within grain shipping blocks

Note: All deliveries are expressed in thousands of metric tonnes.

Crop year 2010-2011 deliveries – Shipping block – Number 0
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run
Antler Saskatchewan NO 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Arborg Manitoba NO 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 6.6 0.4 0.9 7.9
Asquith Saskatchewan NO 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Beausejour Manitoba NO 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.4 0.0 0.0 0.4
Bethune Saskatchewan OT 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 12.0 12.0
Brunkild Manitoba OT 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Chamberlain Saskatchewan OT 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Cupar Saskatchewan NO 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.1
Elbow Saskatchewan NO 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Gadsby Alberta NO 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Grand Coulee Saskatchewan NO 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Graysville Manitoba NO 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Holland Manitoba NO 0.6 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.0 1.0 0.1 0.4 2.4
Kyle Saskatchewan NO 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Lake Alma Saskatchewan NO 0.2 9.4 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 9.6
Loreburn Saskatchewan NO 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.3 0.3
Moose Jaw Saskatchewan NO 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Mortlach Saskatchewan NO 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Northgate Saskatchewan OT 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Plum Coulee Manitoba NO 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Regina Saskatchewan NO 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Sedley Saskatchewan NO 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Shellbrook Saskatchewan OT 10.0 0.0 0.0 2.2 0.0 0.0 12.1 0.0 24.4
Souris Manitoba NO 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Stony Plain Alberta NO 0.0 0.0 14.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 14.0
Winkler Manitoba NO 2.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.3 0.0 2.3
Block summary 12.9 9.4 14.1 2.3 0.0 8.1 13.0 13.7 73.5
Crop year 2010-2011 deliveries – Shipping block – Number 1
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run
Winnipeg Manitoba CN 48.4 0.0 38.0 7.6 0.5 1.2 45.9 0.0 141.5
Block summary 48.4 0.0 38.0 7.6 0.5 1.2 45.9 0.0 141.5
Crop year 2010-2011 deliveries – Shipping block – Number 3 – Winnipeg South
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Morris Manitoba CN 163.6 0.0 95.0 0.0 0.0 0.4 65.6 0.0 324.7
St Jean Manitoba CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Train run 02
Jordan Manitoba CN 9.7 0.0 5.1 1.2 1.6 1.3 2.7 0.0 21.6
Mariapolis Manitoba CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 14.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 14.2
Somerset Manitoba CN 22.3 0.0 5.5 7.8 11.9 2.5 11.9 0.1 62.0
Train run 03
Carman Manitoba CN 3.4 0.0 3.9 0.1 0.1 0.0 4.2 14.0 25.6
Mollard Manitoba CN 50.4 0.0 22.9 0.0 0.0 2.2 34.4 0.0 109.9
Sperling Manitoba CN 0.4 0.0 4.4 0.8 0.6 0.0 3.6 0.0 9.8
Train run 06
Red River South Manitoba CN 87.7 0.0 24.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 41.7 0.0 153.7
Block summary 337.5 0.0 161.1 24.1 14.2 6.4 164.1 14.1 721.4
Crop year 2010-2011 deliveries – Shipping block – Number 5 – Winnipeg West
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 02
Gladstone Manitoba CN 12.0 0.0 14.1 8.5 8.2 0.6 14.0 0.0 57.4
Block summary 12.0 0.0 14.1 8.5 8.2 0.6 14.0 0.0 57.4
Crop year 2010-2011 deliveries – Shipping block – Number 9 – Brandon West
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 02
Fairlight Saskatchewan CN 93.6 0.0 10.5 7.9 3.9 0.8 64.1 0.0 180.7
Kipling Saskatchewan CN 2.3 0.0 0.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 2.6
Langbank Saskatchewan CN 36.4 0.0 2.9 2.9 0.1 0.4 5.5 0.0 48.2
Train run 05
Brandon Manitoba CN 169.0 0.0 10.0 1.5 6.1 5.0 120.4 0.0 312.0
Block summary 301.2 0.0 23.7 12.3 10.0 6.2 190.0 0.0 543.4
Crop year 2010-2011 deliveries – Shipping block – Number 11 – Melville
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Melville Saskatchewan CN 40.8 0.0 5.7 6.8 0.0 1.4 27.4 5.4 87.6
Waldron Saskatchewan CN 31.7 0.0 8.9 6.5 0.5 0.0 13.3 0.0 61.0
Train run 02
Norman Manitoba CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 49.5 0.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 49.7
Oakner Manitoba CN 49.6 0.0 8.7 5.1 0.0 0.0 38.0 0.0 101.3
Train run 03
Yorkton Saskatchewan CN 95.3 0.0 12.5 28.7 1.2 0.3 16.8 0.0 154.9
Block summary 217.4 0.0 35.8 96.6 2.1 1.7 95.6 5.4 454.5
Crop year 2010-2011 deliveries – Shipping block – Number 13 – Dauphin
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Dauphin Manitoba CN 87.5 0.0 6.2 0.4 0.6 0.4 48.9 0.0 144.0
Train run 02
Dutton Manitoba CN 66.0 0.0 4.3 1.5 0.3 0.1 12.4 0.0 84.5
Kamsack Saskatchewan CN 29.7 0.0 2.2 7.4 0.0 0.0 29.5 0.0 68.7
Roblin Manitoba CN 75.3 0.0 5.7 1.6 0.0 0.1 31.1 0.2 113.9
Train run 03
Swan River Manitoba CN 61.9 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 49.4 0.0 111.3
Swan River Valley Manitoba CN 88.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 30.4 0.7 119.2
Block summary 408.5 0.0 18.4 10.8 0.9 0.5 201.7 0.9 641.6
Crop year 2010-2011 deliveries – Shipping block – Number 15 – Kamsack
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Canora Saskatchewan CN 120.7 0.0 33.6 17.7 0.0 0.4 76.8 0.0 249.3
Train run 02
Buchanan Saskatchewan CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 4.6 4.6
Quill Lake Saskatchewan CN 2.8 0.0 4.8 4.6 0.0 0.1 1.3 0.0 13.6
St Gregor Saskatchewan CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 2.8 2.8
Wadena Saskatchewan CN 1.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 2.5 19.1 0.0 22.9
Train run 07
Kenville Manitoba CN 2.3 0.0 0.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 3.4 0.0 5.8
Block summary 127.0 0.0 38.5 22.3 0.0 3.1 100.7 7.4 299.0
Crop year 2010-2011 deliveries – Shipping block – Number 17 – Saskatoon main
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Booth Siding Saskatchewan CN 45.6 0.0 9.3 14.6 0.0 6.9 75.0 23.6 175.1
Goodeve Saskatchewan CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Ituna Saskatchewan CN 4.0 0.0 24.5 9.3 0.0 0.9 16.5 0.0 55.2
Leross Saskatchewan CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 28.4 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 28.4
Raymore Saskatchewan CN 6.6 0.0 8.0 6.4 0.0 0.9 7.9 0.0 29.8
Train run 02
Amazon Saskatchewan CN 41.9 8.4 8.4 13.2 0.0 0.5 31.9 7.3 111.7
Watrous Saskatchewan CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 28.7 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 28.7
Train run 04
Saskatoon Saskatchewan CN 170.2 0.0 6.5 18.3 1.4 0.0 99.7 33.9 330.1
Train run 06
Clavet Saskatchewan CN 147.3 0.0 11.2 61.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 2.8 222.3
Block summary 415.6 8.4 68.0 179.9 1.4 9.3 231.0 67.6 981.3
Crop year 2010-2011 deliveries – Shipping block – Number 19 – Saskatoon South
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 02
Elrose Saskatchewan CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Block summary 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Crop year 2010-2011 deliveries – Shipping block – Number 21 – Saskatoon West
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Kindersley Saskatchewan CN 134.1 236.9 0.0 28.5 0.4 0.1 96.8 39.4 536.1
Rosetown Saskatchewan CN 146.3 196.4 0.0 32.2 0.0 0.0 50.1 55.9 480.8
Block summary 280.4 433.3 0.0 60.6 0.4 0.1 146.9 95.3 1017.0
Crop year 2010-2011 deliveries – Shipping block – Number 23 – Saskatoon North
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Hague Saskatchewan CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Train run 03
Dixon Saskatchewan CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Humboldt Saskatchewan CN 78.4 0.7 33.1 44.5 0.0 11.5 160.1 45.4 373.8
Train run 05
Aberdeen Saskatchewan CN 89.8 0.0 0.0 18.7 0.0 0.0 41.0 1.2 150.7
Bruno Saskatchewan CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Train run 06
Brada Saskatchewan CN 121.5 0.0 10.5 27.3 0.1 0.0 92.9 33.2 285.6
North Battleford Saskatchewan CN 105.5 0.0 0.0 31.2 0.3 0.0 14.5 0.0 151.6
Train run 07
Hamlin Saskatchewan CN 197.0 0.0 43.4 65.2 0.7 0.3 136.3 51.9 494.8
Block summary 592.3 0.7 87.0 187.1 1.0 11.8 444.9 131.8 1456.4
Crop year 2010-2011 deliveries – Shipping block – Number 25 – Prince Albert East
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 02
Birch Hills Saskatchewan CN 1.3 0.0 1.8 0.8 0.0 0.0 1.8 0.0 5.8
Train run 05
Crooked River Saskatchewan CN 33.1 0.0 9.3 6.7 0.0 2.7 43.4 13.4 108.5
Tisdale Saskatchewan CN 130.4 0.0 58.3 20.4 0.0 0.0 73.8 20.7 303.7
Valparaiso Saskatchewan CN 29.9 0.0 26.7 10.2 2.0 4.3 31.5 0.0 104.6
Train run 06
Brooksby Saskatchewan CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.8 1.8
Carrot River Saskatchewan CN 71.0 0.0 54.8 21.7 0.4 1.6 102.2 7.8 259.5
Nicklen Siding Saskatchewan CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Train run 07
Melfort Saskatchewan CN 139.9 0.0 46.2 57.4 0.9 2.0 121.6 16.5 384.5
Train run 08
White Star Saskatchewan CN 60.9 0.0 1.3 35.0 0.0 0.0 27.5 0.0 124.7
Block summary 466.3 0.0 198.4 152.1 3.3 10.5 402.0 60.2 1292.9
Crop year 2010-2011 deliveries – Shipping block – Number 27 – Prince Albert South
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Lake Lenore Saskatchewan CN 1.2 0.0 0.0 0.2 0.0 0.0 1.5 0.0 2.9
Train run 02
Wakaw Saskatchewan CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Block summary 1.2 0.0 0.0 0.2 0.0 0.0 1.5 0.0 2.9
Crop year 2010-2011 deliveries – Shipping block – Number 29 – Prince Albert West
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 03
Turtleford Saskatchewan CN 2.1 0.0 0.0 0.3 0.0 0.0 20.9 0.2 23.4
Block summary 2.1 0.0 0.0 0.3 0.0 0.0 20.9 0.2 23.4
Crop year 2010-2011 deliveries – Shipping block – Number 31 – Saskatoon East
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Davidson Saskatchewan CN 79.5 31.1 1.0 26.7 0.0 0.0 64.1 46.7 249.1
Block summary 79.5 31.1 1.0 26.7 0.0 0.0 64.1 46.7 249.1
Crop year 2010-2011 deliveries – Shipping block – Number 33 – Regina South
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Glenavon Saskatchewan CN 4.2 6.3 0.0 1.0 0.0 0.1 0.1 0.0 11.7
Kegworth Saskatchewan CN 27.7 11.1 0.0 5.4 0.0 0.0 30.1 0.0 74.3
Regina East Saskatchewan CN 15.5 37.9 6.3 13.4 0.0 0.0 73.6 0.0 146.8
Train run 02
Rowatt Saskatchewan CN 0.9 1.7 1.6 8.4 0.0 0.9 2.9 0.0 16.5
Train run 04
Balcarres Saskatchewan CN 53.6 10.3 6.3 10.7 0.0 0.8 28.7 3.3 113.7
Block summary 101.9 67.3 14.3 38.9 0.0 1.8 135.4 3.3 362.9
Crop year 2010-2011 deliveries – Shipping block – Number 35 – Regina West
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Moose Jaw Saskatchewan CN 36.5 104.9 0.0 8.9 0.0 0.0 10.7 26.5 187.5
Train run 03
Avonlea Saskatchewan CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.4 0.4
Block summary 36.5 104.9 0.0 8.9 0.0 0.0 10.7 26.9 187.9
Crop year 2010-2011 deliveries – Shipping block – Number 37 – Biggar North
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Marshall Saskatchewan CN 216.9 0.0 4.2 22.0 0.0 0.0 63.0 52.1 358.2
Block summary 216.9 0.0 4.2 22.0 0.0 0.0 63.0 52.1 358.2
Crop year 2010-2011 deliveries – Shipping block – Number 39 – Biggar West
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Landis Saskatchewan CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Unity Saskatchewan CN 339.8 0.0 0.4 27.5 4.4 0.0 176.7 117.9 666.7
Train run 05
Biggar Saskatchewan CN 60.0 0.0 0.0 6.7 0.0 0.0 33.9 12.7 113.3
Block summary 399.8 0.0 0.4 34.2 4.4 0.0 210.6 130.5 780.0
Crop year 2010-2011 deliveries – Shipping block – Number 41 – Edmonton North
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Gaudin Alberta CN 111.5 0.0 0.3 11.4 0.0 0.0 39.9 0.0 163.0
Lamont Alberta CN 123.9 0.0 16.1 54.7 0.0 0.0 172.9 35.1 402.8
Lavoy Alberta CN 141.7 0.0 2.6 63.3 2.0 1.0 139.0 43.5 393.1
Vegreville Alberta CN 22.2 0.0 3.7 1.7 0.0 0.0 24.5 0.0 52.0
Vermilion Alberta CN 234.6 0.0 0.0 74.7 0.2 0.0 72.8 0.0 382.2
Train run 02
Gibbons Alberta CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 19.4 19.4
Block summary 633.9 0.0 22.6 205.7 2.1 1.0 449.0 98.1 1412.4
Crop year 2010-2011 deliveries – Shipping block – Number 43 – Edmonton South
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Viking Alberta CN 127.2 0.0 4.2 11.6 0.0 0.0 90.4 7.5 241.0
Train run 02
Camrose Alberta CN 109.1 0.0 68.3 18.8 0.0 0.0 121.8 0.0 318.0
Train run 03
Alliance Alberta CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Block summary 236.3 0.0 72.5 30.3 0.0 0.0 212.2 7.5 559.0
Crop year 2010-2011 deliveries – Shipping block – Number 45 – Edmonton West
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Edmonton Alberta CN 162.9 0.0 9.6 48.2 0.0 0.0 142.8 7.8 371.2
Train run 02
Acheson Alberta CN 96.4 0.0 0.0 51.0 0.0 0.0 168.0 10.8 326.2
Block summary 259.2 0.0 9.6 99.2 0.0 0.0 310.8 18.6 697.4
Crop year 2010-2011 deliveries – Shipping block – Number 47 – Hanna South
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Oyen Alberta CN 84.3 14.6 0.3 0.0 0.0 0.1 5.0 4.7 108.9
Train run 02
Marengo Saskatchewan CN 39.7 16.3 0.0 4.1 0.5 0.3 8.0 3.2 72.1
Train run 06
Lyalta Alberta CN 140.3 6.8 0.0 38.7 0.0 0.0 48.8 0.0 234.7
Block summary 264.3 37.8 0.3 42.8 0.5 0.3 61.9 7.8 415.7
Crop year 2010-2011 deliveries – Shipping block – Number 49 – Hanna West
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 02
Beiseker Alberta CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 35.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 35.2
Equity Alberta CN 127.5 0.0 0.0 19.2 0.0 0.1 92.9 3.6 243.3
Trochu Alberta CN 250.6 0.0 0.0 40.1 0.0 0.0 136.5 42.7 469.9
Train run 03
Joffre Alberta CN 109.7 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 53.0 0.0 162.7
Block summary 487.9 0.0 0.0 94.5 0.0 0.1 282.4 46.3 911.1
Crop year 2010-2011 deliveries – Shipping block – Number 61 – Keewatin
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 02
Beausejour Manitoba CP 12.1 0.0 15.2 0.3 0.0 0.0 12.1 0.0 39.8
Train run 03
Carey Manitoba CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.3 0.0 0.3
Train run 05
Arborg Manitoba CP 6.1 0.0 0.4 0.0 0.0 0.4 9.7 0.0 16.6
Teulon Manitoba CP 3.0 0.0 1.4 0.2 0.0 0.0 4.0 0.0 8.7
Train run 09
Winnipeg Manitoba CP 71.1 0.0 10.0 0.4 0.0 0.0 8.6 0.0 90.1
Train run 12
South Lakes Manitoba CP 58.0 0.0 4.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 53.0 0.0 115.5
Block summary 150.3 0.0 31.6 1.0 0.0 0.4 87.7 0.0 271.0
Crop year 2010-2011 deliveries – Shipping block – Number 62 – La Rivière
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
La Salle Manitoba CP 0.9 0.0 2.3 0.0 0.0 1.1 0.8 0.0 5.1
Morden Manitoba CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Plum Coulee Manitoba CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Winkler Manitoba CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Train run 04
Boissevain Manitoba CP 132.7 0.2 22.5 7.8 0.2 2.2 78.4 1.0 245.0
Deloraine Manitoba CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Killarney Manitoba CP 258.7 0.0 12.0 14.2 0.9 3.8 131.9 4.9 426.6
Medora Manitoba CP 0.6 0.0 0.0 0.1 14.6 3.1 0.0 3.3 21.7
Train run 05
Culross Manitoba CP 1.6 0.0 1.3 0.3 0.1 0.7 0.8 0.0 4.8
Elm Creeek Manitoba CP 24.1 0.0 49.3 0.1 0.0 0.0 28.9 0.0 102.4
Train run 07
Cypress River Manitoba CP 19.2 0.0 1.3 0.4 0.0 0.4 10.7 0.0 32.1
Holland Manitoba CP 14.6 0.0 1.5 0.0 0.0 0.9 9.6 0.0 26.6
Nesbitt Manitoba CP 52.8 0.0 5.3 1.9 0.0 0.5 44.4 0.0 104.8
Rathwell Manitoba CP 74.4 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 85.5 0.0 159.9
Train run 09
Crystal City Manitoba CP 13.5 0.0 2.4 0.2 0.0 0.5 22.4 0.0 39.0
Train run 16
Agassiz Manitoba CP 143.4 0.0 9.5 0.4 0.7 1.1 88.8 0.0 243.8
Train run 17
Starbuck Manitoba CP 58.9 0.0 15.7 0.5 0.0 5.3 41.7 0.0 122.1
Train run 18
Fannystelle Manitoba CP 26.2 0.0 33.0 0.0 0.0 2.6 23.0 0.0 84.8
Block summary 821.6 0.2 156.2 25.8 16.5 22.2 566.9 9.2 1618.7
Crop year 2010-2011 deliveries – Shipping block – Number 63 – Carberry
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Marquette Manitoba CP 0.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.8
Meadows Manitoba CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Train run 04
Langenburg Saskatchewan CP 58.3 0.0 0.0 5.3 0.0 0.6 14.5 0.4 79.0
Minnedosa Manitoba CP 56.9 0.4 0.8 2.9 0.0 0.9 66.8 0.0 128.7
Shoal Lake Manitoba CP 100.9 0.0 17.6 2.8 0.0 6.4 38.1 5.1 170.9
Train run 05
Carberry Manitoba CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Train run 07
Binscarth Manitoba CP 140.9 0.0 0.7 4.8 0.0 1.3 19.3 0.0 167.1
Train run 11
Rosser Manitoba CP 12.7 0.0 0.0 1.8 0.0 1.7 0.0 0.0 16.2
Train run 12
Tucker Manitoba CP 43.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 47.3 0.0 91.1
Train run 13
Dundonald Manitoba CP 118.9 0.0 1.2 0.0 0.2 0.7 65.4 0.0 186.5
Train run 14
Glossop Manitoba CP 37.6 0.0 5.6 12.1 0.0 0.2 30.8 0.0 86.4
Block summary 570.7 0.4 26.0 29.7 0.2 11.8 282.3 5.5 926.6
Crop year 2010-2011 deliveries – Shipping block – Number 64 – Brandon
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Alexander Manitoba CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Hargrave Manitoba CP 0.0 0.0 3.0 0.4 0.0 0.0 0.6 0.0 4.0
Moosomin Saskatchewan CP 70.7 0.0 4.7 4.3 0.0 0.2 21.6 0.0 101.5
Virden Manitoba CP 68.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 52.2 0.0 120.3
Wapella Saskatchewan CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 4.7 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 4.7
Whitewood Saskatchewan CP 45.6 0.0 14.1 7.4 0.0 7.3 38.8 7.5 120.7
Train run 03
Souris East Manitoba CP 113.6 0.0 9.9 1.9 0.0 4.0 50.5 0.0 179.9
Train run 04
Redvers Saskatchewan CP 0.2 0.2 2.5 31.7 0.2 12.8 17.0 0.0 64.5
Train run 05
Alameda Saskatchewan CP 18.9 0.0 3.6 5.3 0.1 0.4 13.1 0.0 41.4
Carievale Saskatchewan CP 6.7 0.0 0.1 0.0 0.0 0.2 3.8 0.9 11.6
Carnduff Saskatchewan CP 122.8 0.0 11.8 7.4 6.1 7.0 63.1 23.2 241.4
Pierson Manitoba CP 4.4 0.0 0.9 0.4 1.1 0.3 2.9 1.1 11.1
Train run 08
Brandon Manitoba CP 80.1 0.0 0.8 10.0 3.3 5.9 38.7 15.8 154.6
Train run 12
Elva Manitoba CP 86.1 0.1 16.0 24.5 3.1 0.1 49.4 0.0 179.2
Block summary 617.3 0.3 67.4 98.0 13.8 38.1 351.6 48.4 1235.0
Crop year 2010-2011 deliveries – Shipping block – Number 71 – Weyburn
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 05
Estevan Saskatchewan CP 49.5 20.8 0.2 1.7 0.0 2.9 40.4 15.4 130.9
Train run 07
Weyburn Saskatchewan CP 144.6 336.7 7.1 17.5 0.6 44.4 298.6 54.3 903.7
Train run 08
Radville Saskatchewan CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.6 0.0 0.1 1.7
Train run 09
Corinne Saskatchewan CP 4.6 121.7 0.0 1.2 0.0 5.0 49.0 6.1 187.6
Block summary 198.7 479.1 7.3 20.4 0.6 53.9 388.1 75.9 1223.9
Crop year 2010-2011 deliveries – Shipping block – Number 72 – Pasqua
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Grenfell Saskatchewan CP 77.5 0.0 19.6 14.8 0.0 11.1 69.8 10.8 203.5
Wolseley Saskatchewan CP 9.3 0.0 0.0 0.9 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 10.3
Train run 02
Balgonie Saskatchewan CP 50.8 50.6 3.4 25.0 0.7 17.9 81.6 36.3 266.4
Indian Head Saskatchewan CP 46.0 2.3 1.2 4.1 0.3 0.9 25.4 21.5 101.8
Pense Saskatchewan CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Train run 03
Creelman Saskatchewan CP 2.8 0.1 0.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.8 0.0 3.9
Fillmore Saskatchewan CP 4.4 1.2 0.0 0.2 0.0 0.0 0.8 0.0 6.6
Osage Saskatchewan CP 1.2 0.0 0.0 0.6 0.0 0.0 0.3 0.0 2.0
Stoughton Saskatchewan CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Train run 04
Lang Saskatchewan CP 5.3 2.7 2.8 1.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 12.2
Milestone Saskatchewan CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Wilcox Saskatchewan CP 0.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.8
Yellow Grass Saskatchewan CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Block summary 198.1 56.9 27.3 46.9 1.0 30.0 178.8 68.6 607.5
Crop year 2010-2011 deliveries – Shipping block – Number 73 – Bulyea
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Cupar Saskatchewan CP 11.5 0.0 9.5 10.1 0.2 3.2 23.2 1.3 58.9
Train run 02
Nokomis Saskatchewan CP 49.9 0.6 0.0 7.1 0.0 8.1 67.9 29.0 162.6
Train run 09
Last Mountain South Saskatchewan CP 47.8 1.0 1.5 8.1 0.0 5.3 59.9 17.8 141.3
Block summary 109.2 1.6 10.9 25.2 0.2 16.6 150.9 48.1 362.9
Crop year 2010-2011 deliveries – Shipping block – Number 74 – Bredenbury
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Yorkton Saskatchewan CP 76.5 0.0 15.2 28.6 0.0 3.8 39.3 9.1 172.5
Train run 02
Kelvington Saskatchewan CP 0.1 0.0 8.2 5.3 0.0 0.0 12.3 0.0 26.0
Wadena Saskatchewan CP 42.9 0.0 29.5 13.7 0.0 1.5 5.7 0.0 93.3
Train run 05
Runciman Saskatchewan CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.9 0.0 9.9 10.8
Tisdale Saskatchewan CP 41.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 47.2
Train run 07
Foam Lake Saskatchewan CP 6.4 0.0 17.4 10.9 0.1 1.7 13.2 0.0 49.7
Block summary 167.1 0.0 70.4 58.6 0.1 7.9 76.5 19.0 399.6
Crop year 2010-2011 deliveries – Shipping block – Number 75 – Saskatoon
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 05
Dafoe Saskatchewan CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.8 0.0 3.6 4.4
Train run 05
Wilkie Saskatchewan CP 21.2 0.0 0.7 2.3 0.0 0.0 19.6 20.4 64.2
Train run 06
Saskatoon Saskatchewan CP 162.6 0.4 45.8 45.6 8.7 18.1 181.0 41.3 503.4
Train run 07
Naicam Saskatchewan CP 16.5 0.0 14.7 10.6 0.0 0.0 47.8 0.6 90.2
Watson Saskatchewan CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Block summary 200.3 0.4 61.2 58.5 8.7 18.8 248.4 65.9 662.3
Crop year 2010-2011 deliveries – Shipping block – Number 76 – Wilkie
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 02
Luseland Saskatchewan CP 58.3 0.8 0.4 10.2 0.1 1.3 35.2 0.0 106.4
Train run 03
Rockhaven Saskatchewan CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 39.0 0.0 39.0
Train run 06
Dodsland Saskatchewan CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.0 0.0 5.5 0.1 5.7
Plenty Saskatchewan CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 2.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 2.8
Train run 10
Prairie West Saskatchewan CP 82.0 30.7 0.0 3.4 0.0 0.0 11.4 5.1 132.6
Train run 11
Brass Saskatchewan CP 79.4 0.0 0.0 4.5 0.0 0.0 46.4 0.0 130.3
Train run 12
Provost Alberta CP 146.7 0.0 0.0 13.4 2.7 0.0 72.3 15.6 250.7
Train run 14
Lloydminster Saskatchewan CP 83.8 0.0 0.0 20.3 0.0 0.0 20.8 22.1 147.0
Block summary 450.2 31.5 0.4 54.7 2.8 1.3 230.7 42.9 814.6
Crop year 2010-2011 deliveries – Shipping block – Number 77 – Assiniboia
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Coronach Saskatchewan CP 5.3 22.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 9.2 31.6 68.1
Train run 07
Limerick Saskatchewan CP 6.4 0.2 0.0 0.0 0.7 0.0 0.1 0.0 7.5
Neville Saskatchewan CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Orkney Saskatchewan CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Woodrow Saskatchewan CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Block summary 11.7 22.2 0.0 0.0 0.7 0.0 9.3 31.7 75.5
Crop year 2010-2011 deliveries – Shipping block – Number 78 – Swift Current
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Herbert Saskatchewan CP 17.8 5.9 0.0 0.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 24.0
Morse Saskatchewan CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.0 0.1
Mortach Saskatchewan CP 3.7 0.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 4.5
Parkbeg Saskatchewan CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Reed Lake Saskatchewan CP 46.6 43.8 0.0 2.1 0.0 3.1 18.4 43.9 157.9
Train run 03
Congress Saskatchewan CP 22.6 95.9 0.0 5.1 0.0 0.3 12.5 38.2 174.6
Train run 06
Hodgeville Saskatchewan CP 7.7 6.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 14.0
Train run 07
Moose Jaw Saskatchewan CP 129.5 315.8 5.5 9.8 4.4 20.5 100.3 95.3 681.1
Train run 08
Swift Current Saskatchewan CP 131.7 467.3 0.0 17.8 0.0 2.0 62.8 226.2 907.7
Train run 11
Assiniboia Saskatchewan CP 145.6 205.2 0.1 8.9 0.0 5.4 24.5 115.9 505.7
Block summary 505.2 1140.9 5.6 44.1 4.4 31.4 218.5 519.5 2469.7
Crop year 2010-2011 deliveries – Shipping block – Number 79 – Outlook
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Eyebrow Saskatchewan CP 22.0 0.0 0.0 0.6 0.0 0.0 7.6 0.0 30.3
Loreburn Saskatchewan CP 68.3 47.0 0.0 2.0 0.0 2.4 33.3 39.8 192.7
Block summary 90.3 47.0 0.0 2.6 0.0 2.4 40.9 39.8 223.0
Crop year 2010-2011 deliveries – Shipping block – Number 81 – Medecine Hat
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 02
Cabri Saskatchewan CP 0.4 2.5 0.0 0.2 0.0 0.0 1.5 0.0 4.6
Leader Saskatchewan CP 25.8 105.6 0.0 0.3 19.0 0.0 9.2 1.9 161.8
Prelate Saskatchewan CP 0.1 5.2 0.0 0.0 3.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 8.8
Success Saskatchewan CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.1
Train run 03
Fox Valley Saskatchewan CP 14.9 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 14.9
Train run 04
Gull Lake Saskatchewan CP 146.5 292.9 0.0 18.6 14.3 0.2 8.3 80.4 561.1
Train run 06
Medicine Hat Alberta CP 29.5 7.4 0.0 0.2 0.6 3.5 3.1 0.0 44.3
Train run 07
Antelope Saskatchewan CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Train run 08
Dunmore Alberta CP 161.0 86.5 0.0 1.8 13.0 0.1 24.1 54.6 341.2
Train run 13
Maple Creek Saskatchewan CP 64.8 91.1 1.6 0.6 9.5 0.0 6.4 12.6 186.5
Block summary 443.1 591.2 1.6 21.7 59.9 3.8 52.6 149.5 1323.4
Crop year 2010-2011 deliveries – Shipping block – Number 82 – Brooks
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Carseland Alberta CP 285.0 0.0 0.0 22.2 0.0 0.0 161.0 31.1 499.3
Train run 08
Cassils Alberta CP 74.7 0.0 0.0 1.3 0.0 7.3 10.1 0.0 93.4
Train run 11
Indus Alberta CP 211.4 0.0 0.0 26.4 0.5 0.0 118.1 24.8 381.2
Block summary 571.1 0.0 0.0 49.9 0.5 7.3 289.2 55.8 973.9
Crop year 2010-2011 deliveries – Shipping block – Number 83 – Lethbridge
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 02
Milk River Alberta CP 51.4 47.3 0.0 1.9 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 100.6
Warner Alberta CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Wilson Alberta CP 57.7 48.7 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 7.2 0.0 113.7
Train run 04
Redcoat Alberta CP 98.6 104.7 0.0 4.9 0.0 0.0 15.0 72.3 295.4
Train run 05
Lethbridge Alberta CP 299.1 84.5 0.0 29.8 0.0 0.0 43.3 11.4 468.1
Train run 06
Bow Island Alberta CP 55.6 18.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 74.4
Burdett Alberta CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Taber Alberta CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Tempest Alberta CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Train run 10
Stirling Alberta CP 90.6 71.1 0.0 17.6 0.0 0.0 43.2 43.4 266.0
Block summary 653.0 375.1 0.0 54.2 0.0 0.0 108.7 127.1 1318.2
Crop year 2010-2011 deliveries – Shipping block – Number 84 – Vulcan
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Fort Macleod Alberta CP 6.1 0.0 0.0 34.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 40.4
Train run 04
Blackie Alberta CP 60.1 6.0 0.0 12.8 0.0 0.0 53.5 0.1 132.5
Nobleford Alberta CP 30.6 0.4 0.0 0.5 0.0 0.0 4.4 0.0 36.0
Vulcan Alberta CP 178.6 73.5 0.0 28.3 3.1 1.5 106.7 113.7 505.3
Block summary 275.4 80.0 0.0 76.0 3.1 1.5 164.6 113.7 714.1
Crop year 2010-2011 deliveries – Shipping block – Number 85 – Calgary
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Crossfield Alberta CP 160.1 0.1 0.2 37.6 0.0 0.0 128.2 16.7 342.9
Niobe Alberta CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 29.4 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 29.4
Olds Alberta CP 52.9 0.0 0.0 42.3 0.4 0.0 87.1 10.9 193.7
Train run 03
Calgary Alberta CP 14.7 0.0 0.0 2.9 0.0 0.0 19.3 0.0 36.9
Block summary 227.8 0.1 0.2 112.2 0.4 0.0 234.5 27.6 602.8
Crop year 2010-2011 deliveries – Shipping block – Number 86 – Red Deer
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 02
Steller Alberta CW 49.9 0.0 0.0 13.1 0.0 0.0 8.9 11.0 82.9
Block summary 49.9 0.0 0.0 13.1 0.0 0.0 8.9 11.0 82.9
Train run 03
Wetaskiwin Alberta CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Train run 10
Lacombe East Alberta CP 113.5 0.0 0.0 40.5 0.0 0.0 162.5 0.0 316.5
Block summary 113.5 0.0 0.0 40.5 0.0 0.0 162.5 0.0 316.5
Crop year 2010-2011 deliveries – Shipping block – Number 87 – Edmonton
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 03
Bawle Alberta CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 30.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 30.3
Killam Alberta CP 222.4 0.0 0.0 28.0 0.2 0.0 159.3 28.7 438.6
Strome Alberta CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Train run 05
Legacy Alberta CP 168.4 0.0 0.0 19.4 0.0 0.0 150.0 33.2 371.0
Train run 07
Star Alberta CP 166.2 0.0 0.0 41.9 0.0 0.3 175.3 9.1 392.8
Block summary 557.0 0.0 0.0 119.6 0.2 0.3 484.6 70.9 1232.6
Crop year 2010-2011 deliveries – Shipping block – Number 90 – North Alberta Railway West
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Grimshaw Alberta CN 15.9 0.0 0.0 8.8 0.0 0.0 10.7 3.6 38.9
Nampa Alberta CN 37.8 0.0 1.8 2.2 0.0 0.0 43.6 2.8 88.0
Train run 02
Smoky River Alberta CN 118.3 0.0 1.4 22.0 0.0 0.8 198.9 16.3 357.6
Train run 03
Rycroft Alberta CN 216.1 0.0 6.4 27.7 0.0 0.0 287.8 40.6 578.6
Train run 04
Albright Alberta CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Hythe Alberta CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Train run 05
Grande Prairie Alberta CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Train run 06
Sexsmith Alberta CN 92.2 0.0 0.0 44.9 0.7 0.0 128.7 16.7 283.3
Block summary 480.2 0.0 9.5 105.6 0.7 0.8 669.7 79.9 1346.4
Crop year 2010-2011 deliveries – Shipping block – Number 95 – North Alberta Railway East
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Morinville Alberta CN 104.4 0.0 0.0 31.8 0.0 0.0 125.2 23.2 284.6
Westlock Alberta CN 149.2 0.0 0.3 28.4 0.0 0.0 17.1 0.0 195.0
Train run 03
High Prairie Alberta CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Block summary 253.6 0.0 0.3 60.2 0.0 0.0 142.3 23.2 479.6
Crop year 2010-2011 deliveries – Shipping block – Number 98 – Great Slave Railway
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
High Level Alberta CN 37.2 0.0 12.9 8.7 0.0 0.4 48.3 12.0 119.4
Block summary 37.2 0.0 12.9 8.7 0.0 0.4 48.3 12.0 119.4
Crop year 2010-2011 deliveries – Shipping block – Number 99 – British Columbia Railway
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 07
Dawson Creek British Columbia CN 62.1 0.0 25.5 15.4 0.0 0.0 52.7 1.9 157.5
Train run 08
Fort St John British Columbia CN 11.8 0.0 15.0 6.5 0.0 0.0 12.1 1.4 46.8
Block summary 73.9 0.0 40.5 21.9 0.0 0.0 64.8 3.3 204.3