ARCHIVED - 2011-2012 - Grain deliveries at prairie points

Warning This Web page has been archived on the Web.

Archived Content

Information identified as archived on the Web is for reference, research or recordkeeping purposes. It has not been altered or updated after the date of archiving. Web pages that are archived on the Web are not subject to the Government of Canada Web Standards. As per the Communications Policy of the Government of Canada, you can request alternate formats by contacting us.


Foreward

The tables which follow in this booklet show the total deliveries of – wheat (including durum), oats, barley, flaxseed, canola and peas at licensed primary elevators located at prairie shipping points, for the crop year 2011-2012, firstly by province and secondly by train runs within grain loading blocks. Effective in the 2006-2007 crop year, the 10 year averages are no longer included.

Key to abbreviations

CP
Canadian Pacific Railway
CN
Canadian National Railway
CW
Central Western Railway
OT
Other rail
NO
Not located on rail line

Combined stations

For reasons of confidentiality, the following stations have been aggregated:

Manitoba

Carberry included with delivery point Minnedosa.

Saskatchewan

Antelope included with delivery point Gull Lake.

Watson included with delivery point Saskatoon.

Dixon included with delivery point Humboldt.

Nicklen Siding included with delivery point Carrot River.

Producer deliveries at individual stations grouped by provinces

Note: All deliveries are expressed in thousands of metric tonnes.

Manitoba

Producer deliveries crop year 2011-2012 in thousands of metric tonnes for Manitoba
Station Block Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Agassiz 62 CP 125.1 0.0 6.3 0.0 0.1 0.1 69.3 0.0 200.9
Alexander 64 CP 4.4 0.0 0.1 2.3 6.7 0.6 2.4 0.0 16.4
Arborg 0 NO 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 6.9 0.2 0.9 8.0
61 CP 3.5 0.0 0.8 0.0 0.0 0.7 7.7 0.0 12.8
Beausejour 0 NO 1.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.3 0.5 0.0 1.8
61 CP 26.0 0.0 24.6 0.1 0.0 0.0 15.1 0.0 65.8
Binscarth 63 CP 101.8 0.0 0.2 1.6 0.2 0.3 22.1 0.0 126.2
Boissevain 62 CP 51.4 0.0 16.4 2.8 0.0 0.7 36.6 0.1 108.0
Brandon 9 CN 107.6 0.0 6.0 0.6 5.6 0.2 64.0 0.0 184.0
64 CP 49.2 0.0 0.3 2.4 1.3 5.4 31.5 3.8 93.7
Brunkild 0 OT 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Carberry 63 CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Carey 61 CP 0.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.2
Carman 3 CN 3.7 0.0 4.3 0.0 0.2 0.0 6.4 0.0 14.6
Crystal City 62 CP 9.4 0.0 1.7 0.2 0.0 0.5 18.1 0.0 29.8
Culross 62 CP 1.2 0.0 0.7 0.1 0.0 0.2 0.3 0.0 2.4
Cypress River 62 CP 14.4 0.0 0.8 0.1 0.0 0.4 8.4 0.0 24.1
Dauphin 13 CN 58.0 0.0 4.0 0.4 0.9 0.3 55.5 0.0 119.1
Deloraine 62 CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Dundonald 63 CP 52.7 0.0 0.8 0.2 0.0 0.2 42.5 0.0 96.5
Dutton 13 CN 53.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.4 0.3 12.9 0.0 66.8
Elm Creek 62 CP 33.3 0.0 28.9 0.0 0.0 0.0 29.6 0.0 91.8
Elva 64 CP 31.0 0.1 8.1 2.6 0.5 0.2 22.4 0.0 64.8
Fannystelle 62 CP 17.4 0.0 21.0 0.0 0.0 4.2 17.5 0.0 60.2
Gladstone 5 CN 9.0 0.0 10.9 12.7 7.3 1.4 10.9 0.0 52.3
Glossop 63 CP 42.9 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.2 22.7 0.0 65.8
Graysville 0 NO 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Hargrave 64 CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Holland 0 NO 0.9 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.8 2.2 0.3 0.7 4.9
62 CP 10.5 0.0 0.1 0.0 0.0 0.2 8.3 0.0 19.1
Jordan 3 CN 6.9 0.0 3.3 3.2 1.2 1.5 3.5 0.0 19.7
Kenville 15 CN 2.2 0.0 0.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 7.1 0.0 9.6
Killarney 62 CP 156.7 0.0 6.3 7.2 0.1 3.3 75.3 1.3 250.3
La Salle 62 CP 1.2 0.0 1.8 0.0 0.0 1.2 0.4 0.0 4.6
Letellier 0 NO 2.5 0.0 0.2 14.6 0.0 0.0 2.9 1.1 21.2
Mariapolis 3 CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 12.6 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 12.6
Marquette 63 CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Meadows 63 CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Medora 62 CP 0.4 0.0 0.9 0.1 16.5 6.3 0.0 3.0 27.3
MinnedosaFootnote 1 63 CP 60.4 0.0 1.5 1.8 1.2 0.8 64.7 0.0 130.4
Mollard 3 CN 44.6 0.0 19.8 0.3 0.1 0.7 21.0 0.0 86.3
Morden 62 CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Morris 3 CN 118.6 0.0 75.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 60.5 0.0 254.0
62 CP 0.1 0.0 0.2 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.0 0.0 0.4
Nesbitt 62 CP 17.5 0.0 1.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 13.7 0.0 32.2
Norman 11 CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 48.7 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 48.7
Oakner 11 CN 32.6 0.0 2.6 1.1 0.0 0.0 17.8 0.0 54.1
Pierson 64 CP 2.2 0.0 1.0 0.2 1.1 0.2 0.9 0.0 5.6
Plum Coulee 0 NO 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
62 CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Rathwell 62 CP 67.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 60.2 0.0 127.7
Red River South 3 CN 88.4 0.0 17.9 0.0 0.0 0.0 36.2 0.0 142.6
Roblin 13 CN 72.6 0.0 8.5 1.4 0.1 0.0 40.3 0.0 122.9
Rosser 63 CP 5.0 0.0 21.1 0.0 0.0 0.2 0.0 0.0 26.3
Shoal Lake 63 CP 94.3 0.0 14.1 1.3 0.0 2.8 36.0 0.4 148.9
Somerset 3 CN 14.7 0.0 3.5 4.0 12.2 4.1 13.7 0.0 52.2
Souris 0 NO 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Souris East 64 CP 54.3 0.0 10.6 0.2 0.6 4.9 29.5 0.0 100.2
South Lakes 61 CP 52.5 0.0 18.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 45.3 0.0 116.0
Sperling 3 CN 0.8 0.0 5.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 7.1 0.0 13.3
St Jean 0 NO 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.2 0.0 0.1 0.0 0.0 0.3
3 CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.1 1.1
Starbuck 62 CP 58.9 0.0 15.7 0.5 0.0 5.3 41.7 0.0 122.1
Swan River 13 CN 50.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 50.1 0.0 100.9
Swan River Valley 13 CN 88.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 41.9 0.0 130.1
Teulon 61 CP 3.7 0.0 1.8 0.1 0.0 0.0 3.2 0.0 8.8
Tucker 63 CP 40.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 39.3 0.0 80.1
Virden 64 CP 26.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 18.2 0.0 44.3
Winkler 0 NO 2.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.0 2.2
62 CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Winnipeg 1 CN 31.5 0.0 34.6 10.1 0.1 1.6 43.0 0.0 121.0
61 CP 16.8 0.0 0.0 1.3 0.0 0.0 10.5 0.0 28.7
Provincial summary 2011.7 0.1 399.9 134.7 57.2 55.5 1288.5 12.4 3960.0

Saskatchewan

Producer deliveries crop year 2011-2012 in thousands of metric tonnes for Saskatchewan
Station Block Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Aberdeen 23 CN 101.6 0.0 0.0 8.3 0.0 0.4 73.8 3.9 187.9
Alameda 64 CP 17.8 0.0 1.6 1.3 0.2 0.6 5.9 0.0 27.4
Amazon 17 CN 77.5 9.4 0.0 6.6 0.0 0.7 47.2 4.9 146.4
Antelope 81 CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Antler 0 NO 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Asquith 0 NO 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.0 0.0 0.1
Assiniboia 78 CP 131.5 247.1 0.0 3.2 0.0 12.2 49.8 54.6 498.3
Avonlea 35 CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 11.6 11.6
Balcarres 33 CN 70.8 0.4 10.4 10.8 0.0 1.1 29.1 3.6 126.1
Balgonie 72 CP 67.4 31.6 2.4 28.6 0.1 17.0 137.4 7.4 291.7
Bethune 0 OT 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 1.0
Biggar 39 CN 78.0 0.5 0.0 1.3 0.0 0.0 48.8 9.3 137.9
Birch Hills 25 CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Booth siding 17 CN 88.3 0.0 12.7 9.4 0.0 7.6 78.3 14.1 210.3
Brada 23 CN 154.5 0.0 14.2 26.2 0.0 0.0 113.7 14.9 323.6
Brass 76 CP 111.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 73.0 0.0 184.5
Brooksby 25 CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 2.9 0.0 4.2 7.2
Buchanan 15 CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.6 1.6
Cabri 81 CP 0.1 0.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.2 0.0 2.0
Canora 15 CN 173.2 0.0 67.3 30.5 0.0 0.6 96.8 0.0 368.3
Carievale 64 CP 3.3 0.0 0.2 0.1 0.0 0.3 1.8 0.1 5.9
Carnduff 64 CP 54.2 0.0 5.6 2.7 5.8 5.0 24.8 1.6 99.8
Carrot RiverFootnote 2 25 CN 52.0 0.0 92.3 22.0 0.0 1.3 123.3 3.8 294.6
Chamberlain 0 OT 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Clavet 17 CN 210.9 4.7 6.6 75.8 0.0 0.0 0.2 0.0 298.0
Congress 78 CP 33.7 67.9 0.0 3.5 0.0 0.1 15.2 14.7 135.1
Corinne 71 CP 1.9 92.9 0.0 1.4 0.0 2.5 46.2 0.5 145.3
Coronach 77 CP 8.0 17.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 14.2 13.6 53.6
Creelman 72 CP 1.0 0.0 0.3 0.0 0.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.4
Crooked River 25 CN 57.6 0.0 20.8 18.8 0.0 1.7 69.4 4.8 173.0
Cupar 0 NO 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
73 CP 23.2 0.0 13.1 7.7 0.5 4.6 35.2 2.4 86.7
Dafoe 75 CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.5 0.0 1.4 1.9
Davidson 31 CN 102.3 7.2 0.2 42.5 0.0 0.0 66.8 32.6 251.6
Dixon 23 CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Dodsland 76 CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 2.2 0.0 0.4 0.0 1.2 3.8
Elbow 0 NO 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Estevan 71 CP 28.3 7.3 0.2 1.1 0.0 4.3 16.5 29.6 87.3
Eyebrow 79 CP 34.8 0.0 0.0 0.3 1.3 0.0 11.6 0.1 48.1
Fairlight 9 CN 17.1 0.0 6.2 1.3 0.6 0.0 18.3 0.0 43.4
Fillmore 72 CP 1.3 0.3 0.2 0.3 0.0 0.0 3.3 0.0 5.5
Foam Lake 74 CP 31.7 0.0 30.4 13.3 0.4 2.3 32.3 0.0 110.4
Fox Valley 81 CP 15.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 15.8
Glenavon 33 CN 2.6 0.8 0.0 0.3 0.1 0.0 3.9 0.0 7.7
Goodeve 17 CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Grenfell 72 CP 55.5 0.0 14.2 6.4 0.0 8.9 68.3 7.8 161.0
Gull LakeFootnote 3 81 CP 112.8 257.0 0.0 6.6 8.8 0.0 20.5 19.6 425.2
Hamlin 23 CN 195.4 0.0 18.3 49.1 0.3 1.4 154.2 61.7 480.4
Herbert 78 CP 17.2 8.3 0.0 0.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 26.3
Hodgeville 78 CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
HumboldtFootnote 4 23 CN 152.7 0.0 52.6 116.7 0.0 7.6 246.4 23.3 599.3
Indian Head 72 CP 31.8 1.7 0.9 1.1 0.0 1.1 14.5 5.5 56.5
Ituna 17 CN 3.9 0.0 42.0 10.9 0.0 0.2 23.4 0.0 80.3
Kamsack 13 CN 44.4 0.0 0.2 1.4 0.0 0.0 34.7 0.0 80.6
Kegworth 33 CN 4.9 2.2 0.0 0.1 0.0 0.0 11.2 0.0 18.4
Kelvington 74 CP 1.8 0.0 19.8 6.9 0.0 0.0 33.9 0.0 62.4
Kindersley 21 CN 154.9 295.9 0.0 43.0 0.0 0.4 162.1 29.3 685.6
Kipling 9 CN 0.5 0.0 0.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.7
Kyle 0 NO 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Lake Alma 0 NO 0.5 6.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 6.7
Lake Lenore 27 CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.0 0.1
Lang 72 CP 5.8 0.9 1.3 1.7 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 9.6
Langbank 9 CN 1.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.3 0.0 1.9
Langenburg 63 CP 42.8 0.0 1.3 1.7 0.0 1.5 13.5 0.7 61.6
Last Mountain South 73 CP 82.5 16.2 3.9 19.4 0.0 6.4 61.7 10.6 200.6
Leader 81 CP 24.0 106.2 0.0 0.0 14.8 0.0 14.5 2.0 161.6
Leross 17 CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 66.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 66.1
Limerick 77 CP 2.9 0.6 0.0 0.0 0.4 2.1 0.3 0.0 6.3
Lloydminister 76 CP 127.8 0.0 1.2 30.5 0.0 0.0 51.1 10.8 221.4
Loreburn 0 NO 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.2 0.2
79 CP 141.3 60.1 0.0 0.9 0.0 1.8 64.9 30.4 299.3
Luseland 76 CP 62.3 0.1 0.0 15.4 0.0 2.1 55.2 0.0 135.2
Maple Creek 81 CP 76.6 76.6 0.3 1.6 9.3 0.0 18.0 6.0 188.4
Marengo 47 CN 30.3 28.7 0.0 6.6 0.3 0.0 23.5 0.1 89.5
Marshall 37 CN 183.6 0.0 9.4 19.2 0.0 0.0 68.1 26.1 306.4
Melfort 25 CN 181.6 0.0 94.8 92.9 0.1 0.1 233.6 6.0 609.0
Melville 11 CN 55.9 0.0 7.3 5.6 0.1 0.0 20.7 0.0 89.6
Milestone 72 CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Moose Jaw 0 NO 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.6 0.0 0.0 0.6
35 CN 39.7 102.4 0.0 8.9 0.0 0.0 4.4 4.7 160.2
78 CP 119.8 376.7 4.4 15.7 4.2 24.2 152.0 37.7 734.8
Moosomin 64 CP 14.9 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 6.8 0.0 21.7
Morse 78 CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.4 0.0 0.4
Mortlach 0 NO 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
78 CP 3.9 0.6 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 4.5
North Battleford 23 CN 136.2 0.0 4.6 22.5 0.0 0.0 12.2 0.0 175.4
Naicam 75 CP 35.1 0.0 38.9 25.2 0.4 0.0 117.9 0.0 217.5
Neville 77 CP 4.7 5.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 10.0
Nicklen Siding 25 CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Nokomis 73 CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Nokomis A 73 CP 115.5 0.5 0.0 17.7 0.0 10.0 114.8 12.9 271.5
Northgate 0 OT 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Osage 72 CP 0.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.3
Pense 72 CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Plenty 76 CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.6 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.6
Prairie West 76 CP 98.4 60.4 0.0 1.0 0.0 0.0 33.4 0.0 193.3
Prelate 81 CP 0.6 5.9 0.0 0.0 2.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 8.7
Quill Lake 15 CN 38.9 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.2 12.6 0.0 51.9
Radville 71 CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.9 0.0 0.2 1.1
Raymore 17 CN 3.1 0.0 14.1 13.7 0.0 0.5 3.3 0.0 34.8
Redvers 64 CP 0.9 0.0 0.4 4.7 0.0 6.3 9.5 0.0 21.8
Reed Lake 78 CP 66.8 71.7 0.0 0.5 0.0 3.3 33.5 28.8 204.5
Regina 0 NO 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 5.7 5.7
72 CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.3 0.0 0.9 1.2
Regina East 33 CN 7.4 64.1 4.6 0.6 0.0 0.0 35.8 6.0 118.4
Rockhaven 76 CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.5 0.0 0.0 51.1 0.0 52.6
Rosetown 21 CN 138.6 190.6 0.0 31.0 0.0 0.0 87.9 40.3 488.4
Rowatt 33 CN 0.6 2.0 0.7 4.3 0.0 4.3 0.8 0.0 12.7
Runciman 74 CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 2.7 0.0 36.5 39.1
SaskatoonFootnote 5 17 CN 108.0 0.0 12.4 25.1 0.0 0.0 107.5 14.9 267.9
75 CP 292.4 0.3 47.6 58.1 6.6 19.0 275.1 27.1 726.2
Shellbrook 0 OT 8.6 0.0 0.0 1.7 0.0 0.0 8.0 0.1 18.4
St Gregor 15 CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 4.7 4.7
Stoughton 72 CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Success 81 CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.4 0.4
Swift Current 78 CP 166.2 567.9 0.0 21.5 0.2 1.1 132.6 150.2 1039.6
Tisdale 25 CN 158.6 0.0 47.8 29.4 0.0 0.0 154.5 12.4 402.8
74 CP 58.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 50.0 0.0 108.1
Turtleford 29 CN 1.9 0.0 0.0 0.3 0.0 0.0 15.3 0.1 17.6
Unity 39 CN 382.0 0.1 0.0 20.3 0.8 0.0 213.4 112.1 728.7
Valparaiso 25 CN 99.6 0.0 44.0 18.9 1.3 2.1 41.9 0.0 207.8
Vanscoy 17 CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Wadena 15 CN 1.7 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.2 44.6 0.0 47.5
74 CP 46.4 0.0 62.2 48.9 0.2 2.7 44.4 1.7 206.4
Waldron 11 CN 6.6 0.0 12.0 2.4 0.9 1.2 12.2 0.0 35.4
Wapella 64 CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 5.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 5.8
Watrous 17 CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 76.7 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 76.7
Watson 75 CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Weyburn 71 CP 83.4 211.8 4.7 5.0 0.5 36.4 175.1 17.0 533.8
White Star 25 CN 68.5 0.0 17.6 23.8 0.0 0.0 29.3 0.0 139.2
Whitewood 64 CP 27.2 0.0 9.6 2.4 0.0 5.6 20.0 3.2 67.9
Wilcox 72 CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Wilkie 75 CP 62.9 0.0 0.0 1.6 0.0 0.8 32.3 30.1 127.6
Wolseley 72 CP 5.2 0.0 0.0 1.7 0.0 0.2 0.0 0.1 7.2
Yellow Grass 72 CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Yorkton 11 CN 84.5 0.0 10.5 8.4 0.1 2.7 33.8 0.0 140.0
74 CP 74.8 0.0 25.4 25.0 0.0 2.4 22.2 3.3 153.1
Provincial summary 6108.5 3009.4 913.8 1350.0 60.7 228.4 4721.1 1028.4 17420.2

Alberta

Producer deliveries crop year 2011-2012 in thousands of metric tonnes for Alberta
Station Block Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Acheson 45 CN 110.3 0.0 5.3 44.4 0.0 0.0 192.8 5.1 357.9
Bawlf 87 CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 66.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 66.8
Beiseker 49 CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 55.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 55.0
Blackie 84 CP 108.3 2.2 0.0 13.3 0.0 0.0 60.5 10.2 194.6
Bow Island 83 CP 75.7 17.9 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 93.6
Calgary 85 CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Camrose 43 CN 116.9 0.0 77.0 17.1 0.0 0.0 146.9 1.1 359.0
Carseland 82 CP 387.0 0.0 0.0 42.2 0.0 0.0 240.2 22.9 692.2
Cassils 82 CP 76.6 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 19.0 24.9 0.0 120.6
Crossfield 85 CP 188.8 0.0 0.0 27.7 0.0 0.0 181.0 14.8 412.3
Dunmore 81 CP 235.4 119.0 0.0 2.0 11.9 1.2 58.5 55.4 483.6
Edmonton 45 CN 167.9 0.0 7.9 36.8 0.0 0.0 124.2 3.6 340.3
Equity 49 CN 146.4 0.0 0.0 12.0 0.0 0.0 111.0 1.6 271.0
Fort Macleod 84 CP 5.3 0.0 0.0 23.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 28.6
Gadsby 0 NO 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Gaudin 41 CN 104.3 0.0 0.0 5.4 0.0 0.0 32.6 0.0 142.3
Gibbons 41 CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 13.3 13.3
Gleichen 82 CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Grande Prairie 90 CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Grimshaw 90 CN 20.9 0.0 0.4 11.4 0.0 0.0 26.7 1.8 61.2
High Level 98 CN 43.8 0.0 18.1 11.2 0.0 0.6 69.5 9.0 152.1
Indus 82 CP 238.5 0.0 0.0 20.5 0.5 0.0 145.7 20.0 425.3
Joffre 49 CN 114.4 0.0 0.0 24.9 0.0 0.0 58.3 0.0 197.7
Killam 87 CP 253.5 0.0 0.0 30.1 0.0 0.0 213.4 20.7 517.7
Lacombe East 86 CP 142.1 0.0 0.0 33.4 0.0 0.0 223.7 0.0 399.2
Lamont 41 CN 146.2 0.0 1.8 23.7 0.0 0.0 185.3 15.6 372.7
Lavoy 41 CN 127.0 0.0 3.6 62.0 0.0 1.6 176.7 19.3 390.1
Legacy 87 CP 169.0 0.0 0.0 9.0 0.2 0.0 166.5 14.6 359.4
Lethbridge 83 CP 296.8 71.7 0.0 3.5 0.0 0.4 37.6 19.2 429.2
Long Plain 82 CP 51.0 0.0 0.0 0.3 0.0 0.0 9.9 0.0 61.3
Lyalta 47 CN 117.1 14.0 0.0 54.2 0.0 0.0 75.5 0.0 260.6
Medicine Hat 81 CP 44.2 8.2 0.0 0.0 1.6 4.5 3.9 0.0 62.3
Milk River 83 CP 47.1 50.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 98.0
Morinville 95 CN 80.1 0.0 6.3 25.2 0.0 0.0 148.9 10.7 271.2
Nampa 90 CN 70.8 0.0 0.1 0.7 0.0 0.0 111.7 4.4 187.8
Niobe 85 CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 90.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 90.2
Olds 85 CP 52.3 0.0 0.0 32.1 0.0 0.0 124.2 3.4 212.1
Oyen 47 CN 91.6 30.5 0.0 0.3 0.0 0.0 10.1 1.8 134.2
Provost 76 CP 180.3 0.0 0.0 18.6 2.0 0.0 98.1 16.7 315.7
Redcoat 83 CP 138.6 128.1 0.0 2.6 0.0 0.0 31.8 42.4 343.5
Rycroft 90 CN 422.3 0.0 0.9 36.4 0.0 0.0 422.3 51.2 933.2
Sexsmith 90 CN 201.5 0.0 0.0 72.9 0.5 0.0 158.0 24.3 457.2
Smoky River 90 CN 148.1 0.0 1.7 17.9 0.0 0.9 205.1 15.0 388.7
Star 87 CP 167.3 0.0 0.0 27.9 0.0 0.0 195.3 5.2 395.7
Stettler 86 CW 57.3 0.0 0.0 3.4 0.0 0.0 31.5 7.9 100.2
Stirling 83 CP 142.1 77.4 0.0 5.1 0.0 0.0 76.9 30.8 332.3
Stony Plain 0 NO 0.1 0.0 8.0 0.6 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 8.7
Strome 87 CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.6 0.0 0.6
Taber 83 CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Tempest 83 CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Trochu 49 CN 250.1 0.0 0.0 42.2 0.0 0.0 170.1 33.3 495.7
Vegreville 41 CN 16.7 0.0 2.3 4.1 0.0 0.0 13.2 0.0 36.3
Vermilion 41 CN 159.1 0.0 3.7 56.8 0.2 0.0 79.5 1.7 300.9
Viking 43 CN 134.2 0.0 10.4 2.8 0.0 0.1 79.6 3.8 231.0
Vulcan 84 CP 278.0 90.9 0.0 32.0 2.2 3.4 143.7 106.7 656.9
Warner 83 CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Westlock 95 CN 144.6 0.0 2.6 29.8 0.0 0.0 27.8 1.5 206.4
Wetaskiwin 86 CP 0.1 0.0 0.2 0.4 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.7
Wilson 83 CP 93.0 48.4 0.0 6.2 0.0 0.0 10.2 3.3 161.1
Provincial summary 6362.7 659.2 150.1 1138.5 19.2 31.7 4704.1 612.6 13678.2

British Columbia

Producer deliveries crop year 2011-2012 in thousands of metric tonnes for British Columbia
Station Block Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Dawson Creek 99 CN 186.3 0.0 33.4 28.6 0.8 0.0 64.2 2.3 315.6
Fort St John 99 CN 23.6 0.0 17.6 11.6 0.0 0.0 15.9 2.5 71.2
Provincial summary 209.9 0.0 51.0 40.2 0.8 0.0 80.1 4.8 386.8

Footnotes

Footnote 1

Carberry included with delivery point Minnedosa.

Return to footnote 1 referrer

Footnote 2

Nicklen Siding included with delivery point Carrot River.

Return to footnote 2 referrer

Footnote 3

Antelope included with delivery point Gull Lake.

Return to footnote 3 referrer

Footnote 4

Dixon included with delivery point Humboldt.

Return to footnote 4 referrer

Footnote 5

Watson included with delivery point Saskatoon.

Return to footnote 5 referrer

Producer deliveries at individual stations grouped by train runs within grain shipping blocks

Note: All deliveries are expressed in thousands of metric tonnes.

Crop year 2011-2012 deliveries – Shipping block – Number 0
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run
Antler Saskatchewan NO 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Arborg Manitoba NO 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 6.9 0.2 0.9 8.0
Asquith Saskatchewan NO 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.0 0.0 0.1
Beausejour Manitoba NO 1.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.3 0.5 0.0 1.8
Bethune Saskatchewan OT 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 1.0
Brunkild Manitoba OT 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Chamberlain Saskatchewan OT 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Cupar Saskatchewan NO 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Elbow Saskatchewan NO 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Gadsby Alberta NO 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Graysville Manitoba NO 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Holland Manitoba NO 0.9 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.8 2.2 0.3 0.7 4.9
Kyle Saskatchewan NO 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Lake Alma Saskatchewan NO 0.5 6.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 6.7
Letellier Manitoba NO 2.5 0.0 0.2 14.6 0.0 0.0 2.9 1.1 21.2
Loreburn Saskatchewan NO 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.2 0.2
Moose Jaw Saskatchewan NO 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.6 0.0 0.0 0.6
Mortlach Saskatchewan NO 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Northgate Saskatchewan OT 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Plum Coulee Manitoba NO 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Regina Saskatchewan NO 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 5.7 5.7
Shellbrook Saskatchewan OT 8.6 0.0 0.0 1.7 0.0 0.0 8.0 0.1 18.4
Souris Manitoba NO 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
St Jean Manitoba NO 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.2 0.0 0.1 0.0 0.0 0.3
Stony Plain Alberta NO 0.1 0.0 8.0 0.6 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 8.7
Winkler Manitoba NO 2.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.0 2.2
Block summary 15.6 6.2 8.2 17.1 0.8 10.1 11.9 9.6 79.6
Crop year 2011-2012 deliveries – Shipping block – Number 1
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run
Winnipeg Manitoba CN 31.5 0.0 34.6 10.1 0.1 1.6 43.0 0.0 121.0
Block summary 31.5 0.0 34.6 10.1 0.1 1.6 43.0 0.0 121.0
Crop year 2011-2012 deliveries – Shipping block – Number 3 – Winnipeg South
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Morris Manitoba CN 118.6 0.0 75.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 60.5 0.0 254.0
St Jean Manitoba CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.1 1.1
Train run 02
Jordan Manitoba CN 6.9 0.0 3.3 3.2 1.2 1.5 3.5 0.0 19.7
Mariapolis Manitoba CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 12.6 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 12.6
Somerset Manitoba CN 14.7 0.0 3.5 4.0 12.2 4.1 13.7 0.0 52.2
Train run 03
Carman Manitoba CN 3.7 0.0 4.3 0.0 0.2 0.0 6.4 0.0 14.6
Mollard Manitoba CN 44.6 0.0 19.8 0.3 0.1 0.7 21.0 0.0 86.3
Sperling Manitoba CN 0.8 0.0 5.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 7.1 0.0 13.3
Train run 06
Red River South Manitoba CN 88.4 0.0 17.9 0.0 0.0 0.0 36.2 0.0 142.6
Block summary 277.7 0.0 128.8 20.2 13.8 6.4 148.3 1.1 596.5
Crop year 2011-2012 deliveries – Shipping block – Number 5 – Winnipeg West
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 02
Gladstone Manitoba CN 9.0 0.0 10.9 12.7 7.3 1.4 10.9 0.0 52.3
Block summary 9.0 0.0 10.9 12.7 7.3 1.4 10.9 0.0 52.3
Crop year 2011-2012 deliveries – Shipping block – Number 9 – Brandon West
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 02
Fairlight Saskatchewan CN 17.1 0.0 6.2 1.3 0.6 0.0 18.3 0.0 43.4
Kipling Saskatchewan CN 0.5 0.0 0.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.7
Langbank Saskatchewan CN 1.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.3 0.0 1.9
Train run 05
Brandon Manitoba CN 107.6 0.0 6.0 0.6 5.6 0.2 64.0 0.0 184.0
Block summary 126.6 0.0 12.4 1.9 6.2 0.2 82.6 0.0 229.9
Crop year 2011-2012 deliveries – Shipping block – Number 11 – Melville
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Melville Saskatchewan CN 55.9 0.0 7.3 5.6 0.1 0.0 20.7 0.0 89.6
Waldron Saskatchewan CN 6.6 0.0 12.0 2.4 0.9 1.2 12.2 0.0 35.4
Train run 02
Norman Manitoba CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 48.7 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 48.7
Oakner Manitoba CN 32.6 0.0 2.6 1.1 0.0 0.0 17.8 0.0 54.1
Train run 03
Yorkton Saskatchewan CN 84.5 0.0 10.5 8.4 0.1 2.7 33.8 0.0 140.0
Block summary 179.7 0.0 32.4 66.2 1.2 4.0 84.4 0.0 367.8
Crop year 2011-2012 deliveries – Shipping block – Number 13– Dauphin
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Dauphin Manitoba CN 58.0 0.0 4.0 0.4 0.9 0.3 55.5 0.0 119.1
Train run 02
Dutton Manitoba CN 53.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.4 0.3 12.9 0.0 66.8
Kamsack Saskatchewan CN 44.4 0.0 0.2 1.4 0.0 0.0 34.7 0.0 80.6
Roblin Manitoba CN 72.6 0.0 8.5 1.4 0.1 0.0 40.3 0.0 122.9
Train run 03
Swan River Manitoba CN 50.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 50.1 0.0 100.9
Swan River Valley Manitoba CN 88.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 41.9 0.0 130.1
Block summary 367.2 0.0 12.7 3.1 1.4 0.6 235.5 0.0 620.4
Crop year 2011-2012 deliveries – Shipping block – Number 15 – Kamsack
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Canora Saskatchewan CN 173.2 0.0 67.3 30.5 0.0 0.6 96.8 0.0 368.3
Train run 02
Buchanan Saskatchewan CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.6 1.6
Quill Lake Saskatchewan CN 38.9 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.2 12.6 0.0 51.9
St Gregor Saskatchewan CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 4.7 4.7
Wadena Saskatchewan CN 1.7 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.2 44.6 0.0 47.5
Train run 07
Kenville Manitoba CN 2.2 0.0 0.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 7.1 0.0 9.6
Block summary 216.0 0.0 67.5 30.5 0.1 2.0 161.0 6.3 483.5
Crop year 2011-2012 deliveries – Shipping block – Number 17 – Saskatoon main
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Booth Siding Saskatchewan CN 88.3 0.0 12.7 9.4 0.0 7.6 78.3 14.1 210.3
Goodeve Saskatchewan CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Ituna Saskatchewan CN 3.9 0.0 42.0 10.9 0.0 0.2 23.4 0.0 80.3
Leross Saskatchewan CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 66.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 66.1
Raymore Saskatchewan CN 3.1 0.0 14.1 13.7 0.0 0.5 3.3 0.0 34.8
Train run 02
Amazon Saskatchewan CN 77.5 9.4 0.0 6.6 0.0 0.7 47.2 4.9 146.4
Watrous Saskatchewan CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 76.7 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 76.7
Train run 04
Saskatoon Saskatchewan CN 108.0 0.0 12.4 25.1 0.0 0.0 107.5 14.9 267.9
Vanscoy Saskatchewan CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Train run 06
Clavet Saskatchewan CN 210.9 4.7 6.6 75.8 0.0 0.0 0.2 0.0 298.0
Block summary 491.7 14.2 87.6 284.2 0.0 9.1 259.9 33.8 1180.5
Crop year 2011-2012 deliveries – Shipping block – Number 21 – Saskatoon West
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Kindersley Saskatchewan CN 154.9 295.9 0.0 43.0 0.0 0.4 162.1 29.3 685.6
Rosetown Saskatchewan CN 138.6 190.6 0.0 31.0 0.0 0.0 87.9 40.3 488.4
Block summary 293.5 486.5 0.0 74.0 0.0 0.4 250.0 69.6 1174.0
Crop year 2011-2012 deliveries – Shipping block – Number 23 – Saskatoon North
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 03
Dixon Saskatchewan CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Humboldt Saskatchewan CN 152.7 0.0 52.6 116.7 0.0 7.6 246.4 23.3 599.3
Train run 05
Aberdeen Saskatchewan CN 101.6 0.0 0.0 8.3 0.0 0.4 73.8 3.9 187.9
Train run 06
Brada Saskatchewan CN 154.5 0.0 14.2 26.2 0.0 0.0 113.7 14.9 323.6
North Battleford Saskatchewan CN 136.2 0.0 4.6 22.5 0.0 0.0 12.2 0.0 175.4
Train run 07
Hamlin Saskatchewan CN 195.4 0.0 18.3 49.1 0.3 1.4 154.2 61.7 480.4
Block summary 740.4 0.0 89.8 222.8 0.3 9.4 600.2 103.8 1766.6
Crop year 2011-2012 deliveries – Shipping block – Number 25 – Prince Albert East
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 02
Birch Hills Saskatchewan CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Train run 05
Crooked River Saskatchewan CN 57.6 0.0 20.8 18.8 0.0 1.7 69.4 4.8 173.0
Tisdale Saskatchewan CN 158.6 0.0 47.8 29.4 0.0 0.0 154.5 12.4 402.8
Valparaiso Saskatchewan CN 99.6 0.0 44.0 18.9 1.3 2.1 41.9 0.0 207.8
Train run 06
Brooksby Saskatchewan CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 2.9 0.0 4.2 7.2
Carrot River Saskatchewan CN 52.0 0.0 92.3 22.0 0.0 1.3 123.3 3.8 294.6
Nicklen Siding Saskatchewan CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Train run 07
Melfort Saskatchewan CN 181.6 0.0 94.8 92.9 0.1 0.1 233.6 6.0 609.0
Train run 08
White Star Saskatchewan CN 68.5 0.0 17.6 23.8 0.0 0.0 29.3 0.0 139.2
Block summary 617.7 0.0 317.3 206.0 1.4 8.1 652.0 31.2 1833.6
Crop year 2011-2012 deliveries – Shipping block – Number 27 – Prince Albert South
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Lake Lenore Saskatchewan CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.0 0.1
Block summary 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.0 0.1
Crop year 2011-2012 deliveries – Shipping block – Number 29 – Prince Albert West
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 03
Turtleford Saskatchewan CN 1.9 0.0 0.0 0.3 0.0 0.0 15.3 0.1 17.6
Block summary 1.9 0.0 0.0 0.3 0.0 0.0 15.3 0.1 17.6
Crop year 2011-2012 deliveries – Shipping block – Number 31 – Saskatoon East
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Davidson Saskatchewan CN 102.3 7.2 0.2 42.5 0.0 0.0 66.8 32.6 251.6
Block summary 102.3 7.2 0.2 42.5 0.0 0.0 66.8 32.6 251.6
Crop year 2011-2012 deliveries – Shipping block – Number 33 – Regina South
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Glenavon Saskatchewan CN 2.6 0.8 0.0 0.3 0.1 0.0 3.9 0.0 7.7
Kegworth Saskatchewan CN 4.9 2.2 0.0 0.1 0.0 0.0 11.2 0.0 18.4
Regina East Saskatchewan CN 7.4 64.1 4.6 0.6 0.0 0.0 35.8 6.0 118.4
Train run 02
Rowatt Saskatchewan CN 0.6 2.0 0.7 4.3 0.0 4.3 0.8 0.0 12.7
Train run 04
Balcarres Saskatchewan CN 70.8 0.4 10.4 10.8 0.0 1.1 29.1 3.6 126.1
Block summary 86.2 69.5 15.6 16.0 0.1 5.4 80.8 9.6 283.3
Crop year 2011-2012 deliveries – Shipping block – Number 35 – Regina West
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Moose Jaw Saskatchewan CN 39.7 102.4 0.0 8.9 0.0 0.0 4.4 4.7 160.2
Train run 03
Avonlea Saskatchewan CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 11.6 11.6
Block summary 39.7 102.4 0.0 8.9 0.0 0.0 4.4 16.3 171.7
Crop year 2011-2012 deliveries – Shipping block – Number 37 – Biggar North
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Marshall Saskatchewan CN 183.6 0.0 9.4 19.2 0.0 0.0 68.1 26.1 306.4
Block summary 183.6 0.0 9.4 19.2 0.0 0.0 68.1 26.1 306.4
Crop year 2011-2012 deliveries – Shipping block – Number 39 – Biggar West
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Unity Saskatchewan CN 382.0 0.1 0.0 20.3 0.8 0.0 213.4 112.1 728.7
Train run 05
Biggar Saskatchewan CN 78.0 0.5 0.0 1.3 0.0 0.0 48.8 9.3 137.9
Block summary 460.0 0.6 0.0 21.6 0.8 0.0 262.2 121.4 866.5
Crop year 2011-2012 deliveries – Shipping block – Number 41 – Edmonton North
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Gaudin Alberta CN 104.3 0.0 0.0 5.4 0.0 0.0 32.6 0.0 142.3
Lamont Alberta CN 146.2 0.0 1.8 23.7 0.0 0.0 185.3 15.6 372.7
Lavoy Alberta CN 127.0 0.0 3.6 62.0 0.0 1.6 176.7 19.3 390.1
Vegreville Alberta CN 16.7 0.0 2.3 4.1 0.0 0.0 13.2 0.0 36.3
Vermilion Alberta CN 159.1 0.0 3.7 56.8 0.2 0.0 79.5 1.7 300.9
Train run 02
Gibbons Alberta CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 13.3 13.3
Block summary 553.3 0.0 11.3 152.0 0.2 1.6 487.3 49.9 1255.6
Crop year 2011-2012 deliveries – Shipping block – Number 43 – Edmonton South
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Viking Alberta CN 134.2 0.0 10.4 2.8 0.0 0.1 79.6 3.8 231.0
Train run 02
Camrose Alberta CN 116.9 0.0 77.0 17.1 0.0 0.0 146.9 1.1 359.0
Block summary 251.1 0.0 87.4 19.9 0.0 0.1 226.5 4.9 589.9
Crop year 2011-2012 deliveries – Shipping block – Number 45 – Edmonton West
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Edmonton Alberta CN 167.9 0.0 7.9 36.8 0.0 0.0 124.2 3.6 340.3
Train run 02
Acheson Alberta CN 110.3 0.0 5.3 44.4 0.0 0.0 192.8 5.1 357.9
Block summary 278.2 0.0 13.1 81.2 0.0 0.0 317.0 8.7 698.2
Crop year 2011-2012 deliveries – Shipping block – Number 47 – Hanna South
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Oyen Alberta CN 91.6 30.5 0.0 0.3 0.0 0.0 10.1 1.8 134.2
Train run 02
Marengo Saskatchewan CN 30.3 28.7 0.0 6.6 0.3 0.0 23.5 0.1 89.5
Train run 06
Lyalta Alberta CN 117.1 14.0 0.0 54.2 0.0 0.0 75.5 0.0 260.6
Block summary 238.9 73.1 0.0 61.1 0.3 0.0 109.1 1.9 484.3
Crop year 2011-2012 deliveries – Shipping block – Number 49 – Hanna West
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 02
Beiseker Alberta CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 55.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 55.0
Equity Alberta CN 146.4 0.0 0.0 12.0 0.0 0.0 111.0 1.6 271.0
Trochu Alberta CN 250.1 0.0 0.0 42.2 0.0 0.0 170.1 33.3 495.7
Train run 03
Joffre Alberta CN 114.4 0.0 0.0 24.9 0.0 0.0 58.3 0.0 197.7
Block summary 510.9 0.0 0.0 134.2 0.0 0.0 339.4 34.9 1019.4
Crop year 2011-2012 deliveries – Shipping block – Number 61 – Keewatin
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 02
Beausejour Manitoba CP 26.0 0.0 24.6 0.1 0.0 0.0 15.1 0.0 65.8
Train run 03
Carey Manitoba CP 0.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.2
Train run 05
Arborg Manitoba CP 3.5 0.0 0.8 0.0 0.0 0.7 7.7 0.0 12.8
Teulon Manitoba CP 3.7 0.0 1.8 0.1 0.0 0.0 3.2 0.0 8.8
Train run 09
Winnipeg Manitoba CP 16.8 0.0 0.0 1.3 0.0 0.0 10.5 0.0 28.7
Train run 12
South Lakes Manitoba CP 52.5 0.0 18.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 45.3 0.0 116.0
Block summary 102.7 0.0 45.4 1.5 0.0 0.8 81.9 0.0 232.3
Crop year 2011-2012 deliveries – Shipping block – Number 62 – La Rivière
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
La Salle Manitoba CP 1.2 0.0 1.8 0.0 0.0 1.2 0.4 0.0 4.6
Morden Manitoba CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Morris Manitoba CP 0.1 0.0 0.2 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.0 0.0 0.4
Plum Coulee Manitoba CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Winkler Manitoba CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Train run 04
Boissevain Manitoba CP 51.4 0.0 16.4 2.8 0.0 0.7 36.6 0.1 108.0
Deloraine Manitoba CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Killarney Manitoba CP 156.7 0.0 6.3 7.2 0.1 3.3 75.3 1.3 250.3
Medora Manitoba CP 0.4 0.0 0.9 0.1 16.5 6.3 0.0 3.0 27.3
Train run 05
Culross Manitoba CP 1.2 0.0 0.7 0.1 0.0 0.2 0.3 0.0 2.4
Elm Creeek Manitoba CP 33.3 0.0 28.9 0.0 0.0 0.0 29.6 0.0 91.8
Train run 07
Cypress River Manitoba CP 14.4 0.0 0.8 0.1 0.0 0.4 8.4 0.0 24.1
Holland Manitoba CP 10.5 0.0 0.1 0.0 0.0 0.2 8.3 0.0 19.1
Nesbitt Manitoba CP 17.5 0.0 1.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 13.7 0.0 32.2
Rathwell Manitoba CP 67.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 60.2 0.0 127.7
Train run 09
Crystal City Manitoba CP 9.4 0.0 1.7 0.2 0.0 0.5 18.1 0.0 29.8
Train run 16
Agassiz Manitoba CP 125.1 0.0 6.3 0.0 0.1 0.1 69.3 0.0 200.9
Train run 17
Starbuck Manitoba CP 47.9 0.0 14.9 0.0 0.0 2.1 41.0 0.0 105.9
Train run 18
Fannystelle Manitoba CP 17.4 0.0 21.0 0.0 0.0 4.2 17.5 0.0 60.2
Block summary 554.2 0.0 101.0 10.6 16.7 19.3 378.5 4.4 1084.6
Crop year 2011-2012 deliveries – Shipping block – Number 63 – Carberry
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Marquette Manitoba CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Meadows Manitoba CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Train run 04
Langenburg Saskatchewan CP 42.8 0.0 1.3 1.7 0.0 1.5 13.5 0.7 61.6
Minnedosa Manitoba CP 60.4 0.0 1.5 1.8 1.2 0.8 64.7 0.0 130.4
Shoal Lake Manitoba CP 94.3 0.0 14.1 1.3 0.0 2.8 36.0 0.4 148.9
Train run 05
Carberry Manitoba CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Train run 07
Binscarth Manitoba CP 101.8 0.0 0.2 1.6 0.2 0.3 22.1 0.0 126.2
Train run 11
Rosser Manitoba CP 5.0 0.0 21.1 0.0 0.0 0.2 0.0 0.0 26.3
Train run 12
Tucker Manitoba CP 40.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 39.3 0.0 80.1
Train run 13
Dundonald Manitoba CP 52.7 0.0 0.8 0.2 0.0 0.2 42.5 0.0 96.5
Train run 14
Glossop Manitoba CP 42.9 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.2 22.7 0.0 65.8
Block summary 440.6 0.0 38.9 6.6 1.4 6.0 240.9 1.1 735.6
Crop year 2011-2012 deliveries – Shipping block – Number 64 – Brandon
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Alexander Manitoba CP 4.4 0.0 0.1 2.3 6.7 0.6 2.4 0.0 16.4
Hargrave Manitoba CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Moosomin Saskatchewan CP 14.9 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 6.8 0.0 21.7
Virden Manitoba CP 26.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 18.2 0.0 44.3
Wapella Saskatchewan CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 5.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 5.8
Whitewood Saskatchewan CP 27.2 0.0 9.6 2.4 0.0 5.6 20.0 3.2 67.9
Train run 03
Souris East Manitoba CP 54.3 0.0 10.6 0.2 0.6 4.9 29.5 0.0 100.2
Train run 04
Redvers Saskatchewan CP 0.9 0.0 0.4 4.7 0.0 6.3 9.5 0.0 21.8
Train run 05
Alameda Saskatchewan CP 17.8 0.0 1.6 1.3 0.2 0.6 5.9 0.0 27.4
Carievale Saskatchewan CP 3.3 0.0 0.2 0.1 0.0 0.3 1.8 0.1 5.9
Carnduff Saskatchewan CP 54.2 0.0 5.6 2.7 5.8 5.0 24.8 1.6 99.8
Pierson Manitoba CP 2.2 0.0 1.0 0.2 1.1 0.2 0.9 0.0 5.6
Train run 08
Brandon Manitoba CP 49.2 0.0 0.3 2.4 1.3 5.4 31.5 3.8 93.7
Train run 12
Elva Manitoba CP 31.0 0.1 8.1 2.6 0.5 0.2 22.4 0.0 64.8
Block summary 285.3 0.1 37.4 24.5 16.2 29.1 173.8 8.7 575.1
Crop year 2011-2012 deliveries – Shipping block – Number 71 – Weyburn
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 05
Estevan Saskatchewan CP 28.3 7.3 0.2 1.1 0.0 4.3 16.5 29.6 87.3
Train run 07
Weyburn Saskatchewan CP 83.4 211.8 4.7 5.0 0.5 36.4 175.1 17.0 533.8
Train run 08
Radville Saskatchewan CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.9 0.0 0.2 1.1
Train run 09
Corinne Saskatchewan CP 1.9 92.9 0.0 1.4 0.0 2.5 46.2 0.5 145.3
Block summary 113.6 312.0 4.9 7.5 0.6 44.0 237.8 47.2 767.5
Crop year 2011-2012 deliveries – Shipping block – Number 72 – Pasqua
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 00
Regina Saskatchewan CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.3 0.0 0.9 1.2
Train run 01
Grenfell Saskatchewan CP 55.5 0.0 14.2 6.4 0.0 8.9 68.3 7.8 161.0
Wolseley Saskatchewan CP 5.2 0.0 0.0 1.7 0.0 0.2 0.0 0.1 7.2
Train run 02
Balgonie Saskatchewan CP 67.4 31.6 2.4 28.6 0.1 17.0 137.4 7.4 291.7
Indian Head Saskatchewan CP 31.8 1.7 0.9 1.1 0.0 1.1 14.5 5.5 56.5
Pense Saskatchewan CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Train run 03
Creelman Saskatchewan CP 1.0 0.0 0.3 0.0 0.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.4
Fillmore Saskatchewan CP 1.3 0.3 0.2 0.3 0.0 0.0 3.3 0.0 5.5
Osage Saskatchewan CP 0.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.3
Stoughton Saskatchewan CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Train run 04
Lang Saskatchewan CP 5.8 0.9 1.3 1.7 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 9.6
Milestone Saskatchewan CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Wilcox Saskatchewan CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Yellow Grass Saskatchewan CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Block summary 168.2 34.5 19.2 39.8 0.2 27.4 223.5 21.6 534.4
Crop year 2011-2012 deliveries – Shipping block – Number 73 – Bulyea
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Cupar Saskatchewan CP 23.2 0.0 13.1 7.7 0.5 4.6 35.2 2.4 86.7
Train run 02
Nokomis Saskatchewan CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Train run 06
Nokomis A Saskatchewan CP 115.5 0.5 0.0 17.7 0.0 10.0 114.8 12.9 271.5
Train run 09
Last Mountain South Saskatchewan CP 82.5 16.2 3.9 19.4 0.0 6.4 61.7 10.6 200.6
Block summary 221.2 16.7 17.0 44.8 0.5 21.1 211.7 25.9 558.8
Crop year 2011-2012 deliveries – Shipping block – Number 74 – Bredenbury
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Yorkton Saskatchewan CP 74.8 0.0 25.4 25.0 0.0 2.4 22.2 3.3 153.1
Train run 02
Kelvington Saskatchewan CP 1.8 0.0 19.8 6.9 0.0 0.0 33.9 0.0 62.4
Wadena Saskatchewan CP 46.4 0.0 62.2 48.9 0.2 2.7 44.4 1.7 206.4
Train run 05
Runciman Saskatchewan CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 2.7 0.0 36.5 39.1
Tisdale Saskatchewan CP 58.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 50.0 0.0 108.1
Train run 07
Foam Lake Saskatchewan CP 31.7 0.0 30.4 13.3 0.4 2.3 32.3 0.0 110.4
Block summary 212.8 0.0 137.9 94.1 0.5 10.1 182.7 41.4 679.6
Crop year 2011-2012 deliveries – Shipping block – Number 75 – Saskatoon
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 05
Dafoe Saskatchewan CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.5 0.0 1.4 1.9
Train run 05
Wilkie Saskatchewan CP 62.9 0.0 0.0 1.6 0.0 0.8 32.3 30.1 127.6
Train run 06
Saskatoon Saskatchewan CP 292.4 0.3 47.6 58.1 6.6 19.0 275.1 27.1 726.2
Train run 07
Naicam Saskatchewan CP 35.1 0.0 38.9 25.2 0.4 0.0 117.9 0.0 217.5
Watson Saskatchewan CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Block summary 390.3 0.3 86.5 84.9 7.0 20.3 425.2 58.7 1073.2
Crop year 2011-2012 deliveries – Shipping block – Number 76 – Wilkie
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 02
Luseland Saskatchewan CP 62.3 0.1 0.0 15.4 0.0 2.1 55.2 0.0 135.2
Train run 03
Rockhaven Saskatchewan CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.5 0.0 0.0 51.1 0.0 52.6
Train run 06
Dodsland Saskatchewan CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 2.2 0.0 0.4 0.0 1.2 3.8
Plenty Saskatchewan CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.6 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.6
Train run 10
Prairie West Saskatchewan CP 98.4 60.4 0.0 1.0 0.0 0.0 33.4 0.0 193.3
Train run 11
Brass Saskatchewan CP 111.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 73.0 0.0 184.5
Train run 12
Provost Alberta CP 180.3 0.0 0.0 18.6 2.0 0.0 98.1 16.7 315.7
Train run 14
Lloydminster Saskatchewan CP 127.8 0.0 1.2 30.5 0.0 0.0 51.1 10.8 221.4
Block summary 580.3 60.5 1.2 70.9 2.0 2.5 362.0 28.6 1108.1
Crop year 2011-2012 deliveries – Shipping block – Number 77 – Assiniboia
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Coronach Saskatchewan CP 8.0 17.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 14.2 13.6 53.6
Train run 07
Limerick Saskatchewan CP 2.9 0.6 0.0 0.0 0.4 2.1 0.3 0.0 6.3
Neville Saskatchewan CP 4.7 5.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 10.0
Block summary 15.6 23.7 0.0 0.0 0.4 2.1 14.5 13.6 69.9
Crop year 2011-2012 deliveries – Shipping block – Number 78 – Swift Current
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Herbert Saskatchewan CP 17.2 8.3 0.0 0.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 26.3
Morse Saskatchewan CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.4 0.0 0.4
Mortach Saskatchewan CP 3.9 0.6 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 4.5
Reed Lake Saskatchewan CP 66.8 71.7 0.0 0.5 0.0 3.3 33.5 28.8 204.5
Train run 03
Congress Saskatchewan CP 33.7 67.9 0.0 3.5 0.0 0.1 15.2 14.7 135.1
Train run 06
Hodgeville Saskatchewan CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Train run 07
Moose Jaw Saskatchewan CP 119.8 376.7 4.4 15.7 4.2 24.2 152.0 37.7 734.8
Train run 08
Swift Current Saskatchewan CP 166.2 567.9 0.0 21.5 0.2 1.1 132.6 150.2 1039.6
Train run 11
Assiniboia Saskatchewan CP 131.5 247.1 0.0 3.2 0.0 12.2 49.8 54.6 498.3
Block summary 539.1 1340.1 4.5 45.2 4.3 40.9 383.4 285.9 2643.6
Crop year 2011-2012 deliveries – Shipping block – Number 79 – Outlook
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Eyebrow Saskatchewan CP 34.8 0.0 0.0 0.3 1.3 0.0 11.6 0.1 48.1
Loreburn Saskatchewan CP 141.3 60.1 0.0 0.9 0.0 1.8 64.9 30.4 299.3
Block summary 176.1 60.1 0.0 1.2 1.3 1.8 76.5 30.5 347.4
Crop year 2011-2012 deliveries – Shipping block – Number 81 – Medecine Hat
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 02
Cabri Saskatchewan CP 0.1 0.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.2 0.0 2.0
Leader Saskatchewan CP 24.0 106.2 0.0 0.0 14.8 0.0 14.5 2.0 161.6
Prelate Saskatchewan CP 0.6 5.9 0.0 0.0 2.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 8.7
Success Saskatchewan CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.4 0.4
Train run 03
Fox Valley Saskatchewan CP 15.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 15.8
Train run 04
Gull Lake Saskatchewan CP 112.8 257.0 0.0 6.6 8.8 0.0 20.5 19.6 425.2
Train run 06
Medicine Hat Alberta CP 44.2 8.2 0.0 0.0 1.6 4.5 3.9 0.0 62.3
Train run 07
Antelope Saskatchewan CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Train run 08
Dunmore Alberta CP 235.4 119.0 0.0 2.0 11.9 1.2 58.5 55.4 483.6
Train run 13
Maple Creek Saskatchewan CP 76.6 76.6 0.3 1.6 9.3 0.0 18.0 6.0 188.4
Block summary 509.4 573.7 0.3 10.1 48.7 5.7 116.6 83.4 1347.9
Crop year 2011-2012 deliveries – Shipping block – Number 82 – Brooks
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Carseland Alberta CP 387.0 0.0 0.0 42.2 0.0 0.0 240.2 22.9 692.2
Gleichen Alberta CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Train run 08
Cassils Alberta CP 76.6 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 19.0 24.9 0.0 120.6
Train run 11
Indus Alberta CP 238.5 0.0 0.0 20.5 0.5 0.0 145.7 20.0 425.3
Train run 14
Long Plain Alberta CP 51.0 0.0 0.0 0.3 0.0 0.0 9.9 0.0 61.3
Block summary 753.0 0.0 0.0 63.1 0.5 19.0 420.7 42.9 1299.3
Crop year 2011-2012 deliveries – Shipping block – Number 83 – Lethbridge
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 02
Milk River Alberta CP 47.1 50.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 98.0
Warner Alberta CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Wilson Alberta CP 93.0 48.4 0.0 6.2 0.0 0.0 10.2 3.3 161.1
Train run 04
Redcoat Alberta CP 138.6 128.1 0.0 2.6 0.0 0.0 31.8 42.4 343.5
Train run 05
Lethbridge Alberta CP 296.8 71.7 0.0 3.5 0.0 0.4 37.6 19.2 429.2
Train run 06
Bow Island Alberta CP 75.7 17.9 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 93.6
Taber Alberta CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Tempest Alberta CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Train run 10
Stirling Alberta CP 142.1 77.4 0.0 5.1 0.0 0.0 76.9 30.8 332.3
Block summary 793.4 394.3 0.0 17.4 0.0 0.4 156.6 95.7 1457.8
Crop year 2011-2012 deliveries – Shipping block – Number 84 – Vulcan
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Fort Macleod Alberta CP 5.3 0.0 0.0 23.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 28.6
Train run 04
Blackie Alberta CP 108.3 2.2 0.0 13.3 0.0 0.0 60.5 10.2 194.6
Vulcan Alberta CP 278.0 90.9 0.0 32.0 2.2 3.4 143.7 106.7 656.9
Block summary 391.6 93.2 0.0 68.5 2.2 3.4 204.2 116.9 880.1
Crop year 2011-2012 deliveries – Shipping block – Number 85 – Calgary
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Crossfield Alberta CP 188.8 0.0 0.0 27.7 0.0 0.0 181.0 14.8 412.3
Niobe Alberta CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 90.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 90.2
Olds Alberta CP 52.3 0.0 0.0 32.1 0.0 0.0 124.2 3.4 212.1
Train run 03
Calgary Alberta CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Block summary 241.2 0.0 0.0 150.0 0.0 0.0 305.2 18.2 714.6
Crop year 2011-2012 deliveries – Shipping block – Number 86 – Red Deer
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 02
Steller Alberta CW 57.3 0.0 0.0 3.4 0.0 0.0 31.5 7.9 100.2
Block summary 57.3 0.0 0.0 3.4 0.0 0.0 31.5 7.9 100.2
Train run 03
Wetaskiwin Alberta CP 0.1 0.0 0.2 0.4 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.7
Train run 10
Lacombe East Alberta CP 142.1 0.0 0.0 33.4 0.0 0.0 223.7 0.0 399.2
Block summary 142.2 0.0 0.2 33.8 0.0 0.0 223.7 0.1 399.9
Crop year 2011-2012 deliveries – Shipping block – Number 87 – Edmonton
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 03
Bawle Alberta CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 66.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 66.8
Killam Alberta CP 253.5 0.0 0.0 30.1 0.0 0.0 213.4 20.7 517.7
Strome Alberta CP 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.6 0.0 0.6
Train run 05
Legacy Alberta CP 169.0 0.0 0.0 9.0 0.2 0.0 166.5 14.6 359.4
Train run 07
Star Alberta CP 167.3 0.0 0.0 27.9 0.0 0.0 195.3 5.2 395.7
Block summary 589.8 0.0 0.0 133.8 0.2 0.0 575.9 40.5 1340.2
Crop year 2011-2012 deliveries – Shipping block – Number 90 – North Alberta Railway West
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Grimshaw Alberta CN 20.9 0.0 0.4 11.4 0.0 0.0 26.7 1.8 61.2
Nampa Alberta CN 70.8 0.0 0.1 0.7 0.0 0.0 111.7 4.4 187.8
Train run 02
Smoky River Alberta CN 148.1 0.0 1.7 17.9 0.0 0.9 205.1 15.0 388.7
Train run 03
Rycroft Alberta CN 422.3 0.0 0.9 36.4 0.0 0.0 422.3 51.2 933.2
Train run 05
Grande Prairie Alberta CN 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Train run 06
Sexsmith Alberta CN 201.5 0.0 0.0 72.9 0.5 0.0 158.0 24.3 457.2
Block summary 863.6 0.0 3.1 139.4 0.5 0.9 923.9 96.8 2028.2
Crop year 2011-2012 deliveries – Shipping block – Number 95 – North Alberta Railway East
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
Morinville Alberta CN 80.1 0.0 6.3 25.2 0.0 0.0 148.9 10.7 271.2
Westlock Alberta CN 144.6 0.0 2.6 29.8 0.0 0.0 27.8 1.5 206.4
Block summary 224.8 0.0 9.0 55.0 0.0 0.0 176.7 12.2 477.6
Crop year 2011-2012 deliveries – Shipping block – Number 98 – Great Slave Railway
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 01
High Level Alberta CN 43.8 0.0 18.1 11.2 0.0 0.6 69.5 9.0 152.1
Block summary 43.8 0.0 18.1 11.2 0.0 0.6 69.5 9.0 152.1
Crop year 2011-2012 deliveries – Shipping block – Number 99 – British Columbia Railway
Station Province Railway Wheat Durum Oats Barley Rye Flax Canola Peas Total
Train run 07
Dawson Creek British Columbia CN 186.3 0.0 33.4 28.6 0.8 0.0 64.2 2.3 315.6
Train run 08
Fort St John British Columbia CN 23.6 0.0 17.6 11.6 0.0 0.0 15.9 2.5 71.2
Block summary 209.9 0.0 51.0 40.2 0.8 0.0 80.1 4.8 386.8